Scores reflect each Archer's best score reguardless of how many scores were submitted or how many different bow types were used.

Recurve = (RC), Longbow = (LB), or Crossbow = (CB), (#xx) = Poundage of Draw

 FINAL RESULTS Winter 97-98         Total Number of Participants: 273

SCA Name
Score
Group
Kingdom
Dafydd ap Sion (RC#38) 
Allen of Caerlaverlock (CB#90) 
Douglas Cameron of Skye (RC#53) 
Neko Me (CB#125) 
Robert of Watford (CB#120) 
Grant Greame de Meneith (RC#34) 
Joshua Frost (CB#65) 
Hugh Prescott (RC#30) 
Leif of Crescent Moon (RC#) 
James Cunningham (CB#90) 
Robin Arthur Kyrke (RC#41) 
Dorida Aerhelwyn (CB#90) 
Ormar Traherne (RC#40) 
Lyev Davidovich (CB#70) 
Micheal van Bergen (LB#43) 
Rapheal of Aragon (CB#120) 
Kathryn Bearward of Wolfenden (RC#35) 
Hreodbeorht of Harun-dell (RC#50) 
Micheal Baldwynsson (LB#56) 
Ian Gourdon of Glenn Awe (RC#) 
Lynette Dave'jean (CB#90) 
Eve Stoneheart the Wagard (RC#30) 
Sven Kendtmand (RC#35) 
Taliesin of Archenfield (CB#75) 
Dafydd ap Morgan ap Gwyn (LB#45) 
Patraic O Dochartaigh (CB#85) 
Thomas Blackkeep (LB#60) 
Wulfgang von den Lowen (RC#49) 
Michael O Flinn (CB#150) 
Neptune Von Metton (LB#65) 
Robert Lantersmith (RC#40) 
William of Ivory Keep (RC#40) 
Reynard de la Rochefoucauld (RC#36) 
Osric of Fayrehope (RC#30) 
Phelan of Penguinroost (LB#50) 
Paganus Grimlove (RC#40) 
David du Pont (RC#49) 
Aelfric the Kestrell (RC#26) 
Tregaron LeCleric (RC#35) 
Daphne of Penguinroost (RC#35) 
Freidrich Degen (RC#45) 
Liesl Wilhelmstochter (RC#28) 
Raymond the Red (RC#40) 
Ruaidridh de Graham (RC#35) 
Erik Erikson (RC#36) 
Gareth Thorne (RC#45) 
Jean Paul Pierrepont (CB#70) 
Torin of Hyrcania (LB#34) 
Dietrich von Karo (LB#) 
Lorenzo il Confuso (RC#30) 
Snell of Blackfeather (#) 
Alysandria of the Fosse Way (CB#110) 
Robert Miller (LB#60) 
Muueina (CB#90) 
Rhodri ap Rydderch (RC#45) 
Tuvor Stabledrake (RC#46) 
Andreas Kalisiensis (RC#) 
Andreas Von Hochmittewaldung (RC#41) 
Kivin of Carraig Bon (LB#) 
Alexandre Basilevych Leb of V. (RC#52) 
Deborah of White Waters (RC#25) 
Alphia Biraz-Pars (RC#30) 
Isaac de Hugo (LB#45) 
Hermina Matilda de A. of M. (RC#35) 
Marcus Caruana (RC#53) 
Gwylym Penbras (RC#40) 
Arwenna of Kelsey (RC#33) 
Anne Renarde (RC#35) 
Caer Au Fitzgerald (RC#35) 
Sebastien of Lochmor (RC#45) 
Aiden Blackstone (RC#45) 
Gregge the Archer (LB#50) 
Kealan MkGow (RC#30) 
Paul of Boteman (RC#50) 
William de la Beche (RC#32) 
Thea the Spinner (CB#75) 
Andreas Kalisiensis (RC#) 
Finn Cannan (LB#40) 
Klause Meyer (RC#45) 
Caveron (LB#49) 
William Douglas (RC#45) 
Marcus Von Westphol (LB#60) 
Sigrid de la Mare (RC#45) 
Kerra Fitzgerald (RC#35) 
Aduke Ayoke Opo (RD#30) 
Mink De Ville (RC#30) 
Robert Thorne (RC#60) 
Maliche Corrigan MacKenzie (RC#30) 
Danarian of the Glowing Hammer (RC#33) 
Paul Wickenden (CB#65) 
Ivar Forkbeard (CB#75) 
Stephen O'Bannon (RC#) 
Julian Armande Beaufort (RC#) 
Roland (LB#40) 
Olaf Brekeblade (RC#35) 
Thorval Redhair (RC#30) 
Ewen of Melmerby (RC#33) 
Tarquin the Red (LB#60) 
Andrew Von Treir (LB#54) 
Agatha de Grinstead (LB#48) 
Pege Pendandohtar (RC#30) 
Red Mikkel (LB#45) 
Tregaron Leclerc (RC#30) 
Harley Symonds (RC#) 
Tempus Peregrinator (RC#31) 
Lokknar Igorsson (RC#40) 
Magnus mac Colyne (RC#68) 
Sian ferch Gruffydd (RC#30) 
Dore Van Der Zee (RC#30) 
Elspeth Gwyndonwyn of Kikaldy (RC#35) 
Astaulf D'Ypres (LB#46) 
Ian of Red Hawk (RC#50) 
John Bartholomew of Flanders (RC#40) 
Etan Ni Doncha (RC#38) 
Eric (RC#) 
Clare Agatha McLeod (RC#30) 
Bearaich (RC#50) 
Marcel DuChabot (#) 
Karl Rasmussen of Tveede (RC#40) 
Stephen of Grimfalcon duNorfolk (#) 
Sigurd de la Mare (RC#45) 
Julleran da Mestre (RC#) 
Lucia Von Metton (RC#30) 
Calum MkGow (RC#40) 
Robin Wilderkin (LB#35) 
Connor M'Adwry (LB#43) 
Maire of Castel Rouge (RC#50) 
Evangelia de Martin (RC#) 
Gwenhywvar Ywein (RC#25) 
Antol Tunante Trebor (LB#42) 
Robert of Jararvelir (RC#55) 
Hreatn Oaksmith (RC#) 
Alanna Margret Rennaut (RC#30) 
Rebekah d'Achetet (LB#55) 
Gareth Thorne (RC#45) 
Gwyneth Felton (RC#30) 
Elizabeth Hawkwood (LB#) 
Demetrious of Sternfeld (RC#50) 
Aiden Morgana Evans (RC#36) 
Emma de Winter (RC#25) 
Arianna Morgan (RC#35) 
Harley Symonds (RC#) 
Nigel FitzMaurice (RC#35) 
Delphinae Wolfe (RC#40) 
Theodore Billingsly (RC#40) 
Ebhan MacRuaridh (RC#63) 
Amalia Cavanaugh (RC#45) 
Gavin McGow (RC#25) 
Marguerite Chanson (RC#55) 
Sabine du Coeurr-gris (LB#30) 
Ian Mac Chatain (#) 
Aislinn Gwyneth of Cadbury (RC#35) 
Roric Jurdson (#) 
Angus of the Watch (RC#35) 
Szepesy Janos (RC#28) 
Aynia (RC#30) 
Moira nicConnell the Strongbow (LB#60) 
Edward of Denby Woods (RC#48) 
Basarab the Wary (RC#) 
Eric Kyl Guiness (RC#50) 
Thoren Ragnarson (RC#32) 
Nic (RC#35) 
Leandra The Undecided (RC#30) 
Terole Swakhammer of Stone B. (RC#55) 
Amalid Cavanaugh (RC#45) 
Selvaggio of Clearlake (RC#42) 
Audry Fletcher (RC#43) 
Adrielle Kerrec (RC#25) 
Hathewisse atte Mere (LB#30) 
Ulrick der Lanzenreiter (LB#45) 
Bubba Godgodsson (RC#45) 
Evangelia de Martin (RC#) 
Giles Devon (RC#33) 
Sharra de la Praderia (RC#28) 
Gilbraith (RC#) 
Edward the Archer (RC#50) 
Gwyneth Felton (RC#30) 
HenriLa Grave (LB#40) 
Marcus of Myrkfaelinn (RC#40) 
Draco Bjornsson (RC#45) 
John Chaddewyk (RC#45) 
Aibhilin ni Dhomhnaill (RC#39) 
Breac MacFinnien (RC#40) 
Alaric de Navarre (RC#45) 
Oswin Attwater (RC#36) 
Miryha na halla Lan (RC#35) 
Bruce Winkor (RC#40) 
Garth of the Crags (LB#52) 
Sigfried Brandeorn (RC#25) 
Abraham of Myrkfaelinn (LB#35) 
Brian Cavadol Walsh (RC#) 
Gilbert de Dijon (RC#38) 
Keja (RC#25) 
Ivan  borisovich of Volchevo Lesa (RC#43) 
Aleid Van Groningen (LB#64) 
Thea the Spinner (CB#75) 
Devlin Mothersbane (RC#20) 
Karl von Zahringen (RC#45) 
Takahada Otohi (RC#35) 
Page Pendandohter (RC#30) 
Gotfried von Lubeck (RC#44) 
Thorgrim Igorsson (RC#45) 
Debrah a'duir (LB#30) 
Owen FitzEdward (LB#47) 
Jacob Randle (RC#20) 
Otto Botticher (RC#30) 
Beonalth (RC#) 
Seumas MacAuslan (LB#45) 
Gwenhyvar Ywen (RC#25) 
Logan Wulfersson (RC#40) 
Megan McHugh (RC#25) 
Sporaticus (RC#25) 
Alastair Montgomery (LB#60) 
Leah the Healer (RC#) 
Eirik Thorkelsson (LB#45) 
Xenon (RC#35) 
Erilar (RC#35) 
Takaya Merele (RC#35) 
Marged DeClare (RC#40) 
Marcus of Fyren Ar (RC#) 
Loys d'Aramitz (RC#45) 
Jesse ap Cedefor (LB#) 
Bubba Godgodsson (RC#30) 
Gregor MacEanruig (#) 
Connoyer MacKenssie (RC#45) 
Tatiana Marana Melville (#) 
Tristan (RC#45) 
Selena (RC#40) 
Alfred the Trapper (RC#35) 
Charles Raskin (RC#35) 
Alasdair Montgomery (LB#45) 
Cindy Anne of Petrea Thule (RC#22) 
Shioda Takezo (RC#25) 
Aria of Wurm Wald (RC#25) 
Kassia Gildea (LB#33) 
Dealla Cohen (RC#40) 
Johannes Cuno of Petrea Thule (RC#25) 
Geniveve (RC#30) 
Bruce (LB#50) 
Rayna Sturmdotter (RC#30) 
Alana (RC#30) 
Marjory Ayson de Dundee (RC#30) 
Ricki (RC#32) 
Briana Malducas (RC#35) 
Joauan Greyhawk (RC#38) 
Isabel Attwater (RC#25) 
Surianna of Rockhaven (LB#30) 
Maire Aignies ni Dhuchan Mar O, (RC#30) 
Pieter Van Dorn (RC#35) 
Jack Meker (RC#44) 
Hanns au Gratin (RC#50) 
Clarissa Campbell (RC#30) 
Juliet Penley (LB#29) 
Caylis (LB#38) 
Luta (RC#) 
Anne Tinker (LB#22) 
Chris Malcom (#) 
Cerridwyn (#) 
Twyll (RC#40) 
Kassandra Nicolette Scolari (RC#25) 
Jennifer of Shattered Crystal (RC#25) 
Letta Rosana (RC#20) 
Elspeth Lilliam of York (RC#30) 
Sarah Lynnette (RC#25) 
Josephus the Younger (RC#) 
Kekoa (RC#20) 
Sharon Malcom (#) 
Theophano the Seedkeeper (RC#) 
Jocelyn of Castel Rouge (RC#28) 
Elayne Thorne (RC#28) 
Isabeau of Rockhaven (LB#30) 
Kevin Merch Cladebos (RC#15) 
Jeremy of Rockhaven (RC#30)
246
222
210
207
206
203
199
199
195
195
194
192
192
190
182
180
175
174
173
170
170
167
167
166
165
165
165
162
162
157
157
151
150
150
149
149
149
148
148
147
143
143
143
141
140
140
140
139
137
136
134
132
130
129
127
127
126
125
125
123
121
121
120
119
118
117
117
116
116
111
110
110
109
108
108
107
107
106
105
105
103
103
102
102
100
100
99
99
98
97
96
94
94
94
94
92
91
91
91
91
90
90
89
88
88
88
87
86
85
84
83
82
81
81
81
81
80
79
78
78
77
76
76
76
75
75
75
74
74
74
73
72
71
71
71
71
70
70
70
70
70
69
69
69
69
69
68
68
67
67
67
67
67
66
66
66
65
65
64
63
63
63
62
62
62
61
61
61
60
59
59
58
57
57
57
55
55
55
55
55
54
54
54
54
54
53
53
52
52
51
51
51
51
51
49
49
47
47
46
46
46
46
45
44
44
44
43
43
42
42
41
41
41
41
41
40
40
39
39
39
38
38
38
38
37
37
37
36
36
36
36
35
35
34
34
34
33
33
33
33
32
31
30
29
29
28
28
26
26
25
25
23
23
23
22
22
21
21
20
18
17
15
14
14
13
13
11
10
10
7
3
0
0
Petrea Thule
Havenholde
Bitter End
White Waters
Dun Or
White Waters
Havenholde
Ivory Keep
Fyren-Ar
Havenholde
Castel Rouge
Havenholde
Ivory Keep
Myrkfealinn
Vatavia
Havenholde
Dun Or
Castel Rouge
Sternfeld
Gwyntarian
Ivory Keep
White Waters
Ivory Keep
Winged Hills
Shattered Crystal
Gwyntarian
Naevehjem
Castel Rouge
Winged Hills
Strikkenwoode
Angels
Ivory Keep
Lochmere
Castel Rouge
Angels
Galla Valley
Castel Rouge
Rising Waters
Havenholde
Angels
Gwyntarian
Rising Waters
Vatavia
Vatavia
Havenholde
Illiton
?
Castel Rouge
North Pass
Highland Forde
Sternfeld
Ivory Keep
Sternfeld
?
Castel Rouge
Dun Or
Buckland Cross
Petrea Thule
?
Castel Rouge
White Waters
Shattered Crystal
Rockhaven
Castel Rouge
Roaring Wastes
Roaring Wastes
Gwyntarian
Wurm Wald
?
Roaring Wastes
Flame
Roxbury Mill
Lochmorrow
 Carraig Bann
Castel Rouge
Havenholde
Buckland Cross
Ivory Keep
Illiton
Dragonsvale
Vatavia
Dragonsvale?
Caer Anterth
?
?
Petrea Thule
Illiton
Vatavia
Petrea Thule
Jararvellir
Rimsholt
Vatavia
Buckland Cross
Nordewache
Havenholde
Rokkehealden
Castel Rouge
Roaring Wastes
Dragonsvale
Sternfeld
Illiton
Caer Anterth
Havenholde
Buckland Cross
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Rockhaven
Castel Rouge
Caer Anterth
White Waters
Castel Rouge
Illiton
Jararvellir
Gwyntarian
Buckland Cross
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Amethystinum
Montevale
Vatavia
Caer Anterth
Buckland Cross
Sternfeld
Lochmorrow
Sternfeld
Vatavia
Castel Rouge
Fyren-Ar
Roxbury Mill
Rockhaven
Jararvellir
Fyren Ar
Vatavia
Sternfeld
Illiton
Caer Anterth
Setmour Swamp
Sternfeld
Rockhaven
Rimsholt
Lochmere
Buckland Cross
Gwyntarian
Wurm Wald
Lochmere
Vatavia
Caer Anterth
Lochmorrow
Jararvellir
Dearnehelde
Sternfeld
Shattered Crystal
Vatavia
Riverre Constelle
Petrea Thule
?
Jararvellir
Rimsholt
Fyrn-Ar
Myrkfaelinn
Rudivale
?
Roxbury Mill
Greyhope
Caer Anterth
Gwyntarian
Flame
Septentria
Gwyntarian
Rudivale
Shattered Crystal
Fyren Ar
Jararvellir
Havenholde
Rimsholt
Wurm Wald
Caer Anterth
Highland Forde
Myrkfaelinn
Vatavia
Illiton
Roaring Wastes
Stormvale
Three Towers
Jararvellir
Roxbury Mill
Gwyntarian
Rimsholt
Ard Creag
Myrkfaelinn
Steren Codha
Rimsholt
Petrea Thule
Lochmere
Carraig Bann
Havenholde
Ivory Keep
Shattered Crystal
Vatavia
Illiton
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Highland Forde
Tree-Girt-Sea
Rimsholt
Tir-y-Don
Fyren Ar
Lochmere
Roxbury Mill
Vatavia
Roxbury Mill
Petrea Thule
Car Anterth
Fyren Ar
Shattered Crystal
Rivenstar
Rockhaven
Rivenstar
Jararvellir
Fyren Ar
Illiton
Greyhope
Shattered Crystal
Amethystium
Ealdormere
Amethystinum
Jararvellir
Myrkfaelinn
St. Joan
?
Caer Anterth
Petrea Thule
Carreg y Blaidd
Wurm Wald
Rimsholt
Lochmere
Petrea Thule
Rimsholt
Roxbury Mill
Vatavia
Caer Anterth
Dearnehelde
Rimsholt
Roxbury Mill
Vatavia
Jararvellir
Rockhaven
Roxbury Mill
Rivenstar
Jararvellir
Rockhaven
Dearnehelde
Rimsholt
Rimsholt
Buckland Cross
Caldrithig
Amethystinum
Vatavia
Dearnehelde
Petrea Thule
Shattered Crystal
Rimsholt
Vatavia
Tir-y-Don
Buckland Cross
Sternfeld
Amethystinum
Fyren Ar
Castel Rouge
Illiton
Rockhaven
Sternfeld
Rockhaven
Midrealm
Midrealm
Antir
Midrealm
Caid
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
AEthelmearc
Calontir
Midrealm
Caid
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Caid
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Caid
Calontir
Atlantia
Midrealm
Caid
Caid
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Caid
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
East
Atlantia
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Caid
East
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
East
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
East
Caid
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
East
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
MIdrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
East
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
East
Calontir
Midrealm
East
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Calontir
Atlantia
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
East
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
East
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Caid
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
AEthelmearc
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
AEthelmearc
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
AEthelmearc
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Atlantia
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
Calontir
Atlantia
Atlantia
Calontir
Atlantia
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
AEthelmearc
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Atlantia
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
 Atlantia
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
East
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Atlantia
East
Midrealm
Midrealm
Calontir
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm

Return to the Information Page.

Review the 1998-1999 season

Review the 1999-2000 season

Review the 2000-2001 season

Review the 2001-2002 season

Review the 2002-2003 season

Review the 2003-2004 season

Review the 2004-2005 season

Review the 2005-2006 season

Review the 2006-2007 season

Review the 2007-2008 season

Review the 2008-2009 season

Review the 2009-2010 season