WINTER CHALLENGE RESULTS

ALL PARTICIPANTS; 2007/2008 SEASON

..... ...R = Recurve, RM = Magyar style recurve, L = Longbow, C = Crossbow, #xx = draw weight. To compare your performance with others using the same style weapon, you may drop down quickly to: Recurve (NS), Recurve (S), Longbow (NS), Longbow (S), Crossbow (NS), or Crossbow (S), as well as Young Shooters (20 yards), Young Shooters (20 yards/Long TR)Young Shooters (10 yards) and Young Shooters (10 yards/Long TR).

BROWSER NOTE ! :  Occasionally there may be problems in correctly viewing this page, due to differences in web browsing systems. A common difficulty is an apparent skewing of information, in which names, scores, and locale info seem to be on different lines. Bear in mind that I have typed everything on single lines, so if anything takes up more than one line, a correction needs to be worked. Typical solutions are: a) reduce font size a notch or two. b) make sure your browser window is maximised to the full screen. c) be aware that the screen resolution that this page was edited under is 600 X 800, if yours is different than it will have a different appearance. If problems persist, or if you wish help in trying to implement one of the above solutions, then  please let me know (Email obsidian@raex.com).

Arrow Divider
.OVERALL SCORES

Total Number of Participants in all classes:  324 + 5 variation Young Shooters


#   ....................SCA Name, and bow type............. Score     ........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
Dolan Madoc of Harlech (C #150 ns)
Brandubh O'Donnghaile (C #125 ns)
Fintan na Coilled (L #50 ns)
Urho Walterinnen (C #80 ns)
Rolf Hobart (C #90 ns)
Mors Desuper (C #150 ns)
Li Kung Lo (C #100 ns)
Miles de Locwode (R #35 ns)
Augustyn von Brixen (R #32 ns)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 ns)
Allen of Wolfhou (C #60 ns)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
Giovanni di Lupo (C #80 ns)
Pearce Redsmythe (C #65 ns)
Elspeth Morganna MacGregor (C #150 ns)
Tristen de Ver (R #30 ns)
Dafyyd ap Sion (R #43 ns)
Séamus McRay (L #50 ns)
Connor Bowsplitter (R #34 s)
Lewin de Partone (R #40 s)
Eamon McGowan (C #70 ns)
Nest verch Tangwistel (R #37 ns)
Caleb Reynolds (C #75 s)
Cadfael (R #45 ns)
Aleksei Dmitriev (R #30 ns)
Offria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Angus MacGregor (L #50 ns)
Muirghein Gealbhean (R #30 ns)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (R #45 ns)
Karl Aerdigwidder von Zauberberg (C #80 ns)
Gaston (L #60 ns)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #52 ns)
Gog the Vicar of Warsaw (R #45 ns)
William Cristofore (R #25 ns)
Vidi Hovdestad (R #38 s)
Dirk van der Kruis (RM #43 ns)
Ella Kieransdottir (R #30 ns)
Aodhan (C #120 ns)
Tomaloc (R #42 ns)
Robert Guerin (R #40 ns)
Ailionora Inghean Ui Brehony (R #30 ns)
Yaacov Ben harv Elieser (R #37 s)
Lorin (R #35 ns)
Aedan (L #50 ns)
Rainagh of Wexford (R #34 ns)
David Trant (R #38 ns)
Eric Ralston (R #60 ns)
Cetach Fitzgibbon (R #45 s)
Evrard de Valogne (R #30 ns)
Bohemond DuMont (C #90 ns)
Kieran Bren of Bannockburn (C #110 ns)
Saethryth Seolferlocc (L #26 s)
Reagan (R #28 ns)
Michael of Brentwood (R #35 ns)
Enequy Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #45 ns)
Ghijckijn Van den Vaerst (L #45 ns)
Moira nic Connell (L #65 ns)
Seamus Rogan (R #45 ns)
Arianna of Wynthrope (R #35 s)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukiva (L #41 ns)
Wolfram von Waldersbach (L #45 ns)
Joseph de la Tour (L #42 ns)
Bjorn bunhauss Olafsson (R #30 ns)
Brendan Hunster (R #40 ns)
Jorundr hinn Rotinn (C #80 ns)
Padraig O'Gealagain (R #45 ns)
Treya MinTeanga (R #35 ns)
John Bartholomew of Flanders (R #40 ns)
Llywyllyn (R #40 ns)
Dougal MacAlister (L #65 ns)
Regan (R #28 ns)
Evander (R #40 ns)
Owen Huddleston (L #40 ns)
Esperanza Abelle (R #41 s)
Timothy Thatcher (R #45 ns)
John Marshall Atte Forde (R #35 ns)
Samuel Calvert of Gidiehall (C #90 ns)
Don the Duckman (R #45 ns)
Robert Howys Morningthorpe (R #37 ns)
Art Nelson (L #50 ns)
Brandolf (R #45 ns)
William Kincaid (R #40 ns)
Tigernach mac Cathail (R #45 ns)
Iulianiia Trieskova (L #40 ns)
Kezia von Holzenhaus (R #35 ns)
Nicolaa de Bracton (R #28 ns)
Erasmus Urswyc (L #30 ns)
Arwenna of Kelsley (R #33 ns)
Veronica Celeste Rosso (R #30 ns)
Eustachia de Westwic (L #40 ns)
Karin Taylor Cameron (R #40 ns)
Ibrahim Gur (R #30 ns)
Daffydd de Doake (R #35 ns)
Gunther (C #60 ns)
Isadora Rogan (R #43 ns)
Tony DeGregoria (R #35 ns)
Morag ap Preachain (RM #45 ns)
Edward Harbinger (R #40 ns)
Cristina de Bagenold (R #40 ns)
Francois Belgraunde The Bladegatherer (R #45 s)
Owen of Silfren Mere (R #45 ns)
Eva von Drachends (L #30 ns)
Pappy the Surveyor (R #52 ns)
Tomás mac Donnchaidh (R #40 ns)
Will (L #45 ns)
Mahhild de Valognes (R #30 ns)
Aelfguire ap Saille (R #51 ns)
Robert Strongbow (L #59 ns)
Robert MacLachlan (C #75 ns)
Enid (R #34 ns)
Matt Nelson (R #45 ns)
Alys Bywater (R #30 ns)
Seraphine von Brixen (R #26 ns)
Kallimakh Casek (R #52 ns)
Rachelle Domonique de Brienne (R #46 ns)
Torin of Hyrcania (L #42 ns)
Mariana Maria Pietrosanti (R #40 ns)
Fulke De La Bere (R #45 ns)
Gunnarr of Endless Hills (R #39 ns)
Aurelio Di Baldasare (L #42 ns)
Roland (R #35 ns)
Seamus O'Grady (R #45 ns)
Arlen (R #40 ns)
Joe Niszczak (R ns)
Ceddwyn of Castel Rouge (L #47 ns)
Jois Corbet (L #40 ns)
Elizabet Marshall (R #30 ns)
Colin Richards (R #40 ns)
Brendon Huntster (R #45 ns)
Tymme (R #35 ns)
Cecilia die Katze (R #20 ns)
Garret Williamson (R #40 ns)
Friederich von Blumenkamp (R #35 s)
Richard Leviathan (R #60 ns)
Fredeburg von Katezenellenbogen (RM #37 s)
Seonaid inghean Domnial (R #24 ns)
Ivan Sergeavich Scherbatskoy (R #36 ns)
Fearghus mac Domnhaill (R #35 ns)
Isabella Pallini (C #60 ns)
Milesent Vibert (RM #40 ns)
Anne Tinker (R #35 ns)
Halfdan Longleggr (L #40 ns)
Lloyd of Penrose (C #80 ns)
Geoffery of Warwick (R #38 ns)
Aelfwyn (R #35 ns)
Wulfrick (R #40 ns)
Elaina Howys Morningthorpe (R #38 ns)
Tim (R #45 ns)
Robert Toxophilus (R #28 s)
Edwin ap Emrys (L #40 ns)
Marioun Golightly (L #50 ns)
Domingos de Leon (L #50 ns)
Siobhan Inghean Cormaic (R #40 ns)
Tomaas of Castel Rouge (R #45 ns)
Brigid O'Hara (R #35 ns)
Eliezer (R #40 ns)
Giovani (R #50 ns)
Kelly of Petrea Thule (R #40 ns)
Bovi Farmaor (R #40 ns)
Arawn (R #45 ns)
William Robertson (L #40 ns)
Jane the Tall of Carlisle (L #30 ns)
Osmond de Berwic (R #42 ns)
Abner de Plunkett (RM #50 ns)
Tempus Perigrinator (R #45 ns)
Michel Wolffauer (R #40 ns)
Dearbháil ingean uí Dhonnchaidh (L #30 ns)
Gwen of Hartshorn Dale (R #40 ns)
Gwen ferch Arian (RM #40 ns)
Griffin de Stockport (R 30 ns)
Giovanni Ferrains (R #55 ns)
Erik (R #35 ns)
Ratnavati Bai (C #30 ns)
Bertana (R ns)
Lance of Castel Rouge (R #51 ns)
Toussaint de Caluwe (L #35 ns)
Naomi of Hartshorn Dale (R #30 ns)
Naomi (R #34 ns)
Alana Griffin (R #40 ns)
Otal Altunat (RM #45 ns)
Aylwin MacNeil (L #45 ns)
Streonwald (RM #45 ns)
Jay Lynch (R #40 ns)
Sondra (R #30 ns)
Godke (L #45 ns)
Avine de Hert (R #26 ns)
Rota Egilsdottir (R #29 ns)
Percival (L #35 ns)
Godfrey (L #75 ns)
Seonag nic Thomas (R #35 ns)
Little Lewin (R #35 ns)
Daniel Spicer (R #30 ns)
Michael Spicer (R #50 ns)
Esteban (R #45 ns)
Andreas Schmidt (R #45 ns)
Cehero (L #53 ns)
Jason Socha (R #45 ns)
Michael de Lundie (L #46 ns)
Severio Santangelo (R #35 ns)
Ariella of Thornbury (L #30 ns)
Koronada Tomadachi (R #40 ns)
Theodric (R #45 ns)
Eol na Tadhg (L #75 ns)
Godfrey (R #34 ns)
Manigarm (L #55 ns)
Rina Scherbatskoy (R #20 ns)
Katya Okihpyre (R #35 ns)
Carissa (R #28 ns)
Robert Enderlein (R #30 ns)
Greyfox (R #30 ns)
Hadassah (R #28 ns)
Griffin (R #36 ns)
Isabelle Theodora Scionalepre (L #30 ns)
Olivia d'Anjou (R #45 ns)
Kathleen Connors (R #20 ns)
Tok (L #55 ns)
Muirgheal inghen Dubhghaill (R #45 ns)
Armonn Bonaventa (R #35 ns)
Antonio Ricci (R #37 ns)
Thomas Tomadachi (R #35 ns)
Uilliam MacFearghus (R #25 ns)
Petrina of Thule (R #26 ns)
Deuces Carter (R #45 ns)
Jhone (L #36 ns)
Sigfried (R #27 ns)
Thrydwulf (R #50 ns)
Holly (L #30 ns)
Amalia (R #25 ns)
Brendan of Hartshorn Dale (R #30 ns)
Laurens de Vitrolles (L #35 ns)
Iuliana Faye Barclay (R #50 ns)
Berach mac Arailt Oicc (R #40 ns)
Bjorn Helgasson (R #30 ns)
Rhys Cantor (R #40 ns)
Sofia of the Vayle (L #35 ns)
Felicia Eddy (R #35 ns)
Tarian (R #36 ns)
Anastasie de Lamoure (R #35 ns)
Achmed Ibn Yousef (L #43 ns)
Mark of Steltonwald (R #45 s)
Bataar Sogdo (R #47 ns)
Bertrande Fresneau (R #35 ns)
Reyni-Hrefna (R #35 ns)
Sarre Daigon (R #30 ns)
Mad Matt (R #31 ns)
Danr (L #55 ns)
Randall (R #30 ns)
Tamsyn Seamarke (R #30 ns)
Ryan O'Donnell (R #30 ns)
Cherie de Chevonceaux (R #35 ns)
Chris Fassbender (L #45 ns)
Lyda (R #28 ns)
Luciano Dulce Bene (R #35 ns)
Finnr (R #40 ns)
Myra Frogbagn (R #30 ns)
Edmund (R #30 ns)
Ruadhnait inghean Ruadhri (R #35 ns)
Gavin Mccloud (R #30 ns)
Candace of the Hael (R #35 ns)
Eadaoin Engen Chanacain (R #35 ns)
Magnus Hamilton (R #45 ns)
Elin Karlsdotter (R #35 ns)
Adele Desfontaines (R #30 ns)
Jocuno Handelstadt (R #26 ns)
Alicia de Berwic (R #22 ns)
Violet Coleson (R #30 ns)
Hayako Miromoto (R #35 ns)
Sara Andrews ( R #28 ns)
Seonaid MacPhie (R #36 ns)
Elsa (R #40 ns)
Æðelwalh (L #50 ns)
Christina Landswalker of Penrose (R #50 ns)
Soren (R #35 ns)
Kellian Hartshorn (L #30 ns)
Chyldelude de Norfolk (R #25 ns)
Adam of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Jantije Goudenpaard (R #34 ns)
Greg Scartozzi (R #25 ns)
Eric Bohn (R #30 ns)
Wulfwyn (R #30 ns)
Iain Ard mac an Bhaird (R #40 ns)
Nicholas of Windreach (L #30 ns)
George Anne (R #25 ns)
Cindy (R #30 ns)
Sharon Rosslynne ( R ? ns)
Egil (L #30 ns)
Philipp Hartratt (R #35 ns)
JJ Lynch (R #18 ns)
Muirgen Y Curyll (R #35 s)
Jody  Brighton (R #50 ns)
Meaghan of Thule (R #27 ns)
James (R #45 ns)
Duncan (L #55 ns)
Brian of Hartshorn Dale (R #25 ns)
Artimus Andreas Magnus (L #50 ns)
Osanna of Thule (R #30 ns)
Emma Egner (L #40 ns)
Paula Lorenz (L #30 ns)
Rhiannon Le Meke (R #25 ns)
Richard Parton II (R #35 ns)
Johanna Hurst (R #25 ns)
Lawrence Killrowen (L #50 ns)
Rose (R #30 ns)
Jen MacPhie (R #20 ns)
Josh of Thule (R #25 ns)
Tanya Ley (R #20 ns)
Gytha Oggasdohtor (R #25 ns)
Speranza Ravenna (R #25 ns)
Bazhena of Thule (R #30 ns)
Cuno (R #25 ns)
Jacob Tomadachi (R #37 ns)
Martina (R #20 ns)
Eilionora of Castel Rouge (R #28 ns)
John (R #29 ns)
Vicky Nelson (R #30 ns)
Gustaf (L #60 ns)
Renee Stender (R #30 ns)
Genoa Scherbatskaja (R #20 ns)
Breanna (R #25 ns)
Josh Roden (L # ? ns)
Withe (R #25 ns)
Shawn (L #30 ns)
William Edwardson (R #25 ns)
Joseph Edwardson (L #25 ns)
198
195
194
193
192
189
184
181
178
177
171
171
170
169
169
168
166
164
164
162
161
161
158
156
154
150
150
149
148
148
147
147
145
144
144
142
139
138
137
136
135
135
135
134
134
134
133
133
130
130
129
129
128
127
126
126
125
124
124
122
121
121
121
121
121
120
120
120
120
118
118
118
118
117
117
116
115
115
114
113
113
113
113
113
112
111
111
110
109
109
109
108
107
107
106
106
106
105
105
105
104
103
102
102
102
102
101
101
101
100
100
100
098
098
097
097
097
097
097
096
096
096
095
095
095
095
095
094
094
093
093
091
091
091
090
090
089
088
088
088
087
087
086
085
084
084
084
082
081
081
081
080
080
079
078
078
078
078
077
076
075
075
075
074
074
074
073
072
071
071
071
071
071
070
070
070
070
070
070
068
068
068
067
067
067
067
067
067
067
066
066
066
064
064
064
064
064
064
063
063
063
063
063
063
063
063
063
062
062
062
061
061
059
058
058
058
058
057
057
057
056
056
055
055
055
055
054
054
054
053
053
053
053
052
052
052
052
051
051
050
050
049
049
048
047
047
047
047
047
046
046
046
045
044
044
043
043
042
041
040
040
039
039
038
038
037
037
037
037
036
036
036
035
034
034
034
034
034
033
033
032
031
029
029
029
029
029
029
028
028
028
028
028
028
027
027
027
027
027
026
025
025
024
024
023
023
022
021
020
020
019
017
016
015
014
014
014
014
013
011
011
010
004
001
Lonely Tower
Bny Debateable Lands
Steltonwald
Bny Debateable Lands
Lonely Tower
Sudentorre
Bny of Carolingia
Ponte Alto
Swans Keep
Castel Rouge
Sudentorre
Cleftlands
Bny Debateable Lands
Myrkfaelinn
Havenholde
Wyewood
Petrea Thule
Bright Hills
Rhydderich Hael
House FitzRobert
Roaring Waste
Smoking Rocks
Rhydderich Hael
Druim Doineann
Quintavia
Alderford
Havenholde
Bny Debateable Lands
Gwyntarian
Hartshorn Dale
Druim Doineann
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Adiantum
Nordskogen
Castel Rouge
Bny Beyond the Mountain
Septentria
Caer Adamant
Petrea Thule
Wyewood
Roaring Waste
Wyewood
Druim Doineann
Sterlynge Vayle
Petrea Thule
Vinhold
Steltonwald
Wyewood
Swans Keep
Bny Beyond the Mountain
Adiantum
Stierbach
Caer Draeth
Stierbach
Stierbach
Jaravellir
Delftwood
Bny Debateable Lands
Stierbach
Grey Gargoyles
Vinhold
Misty Highlands
Petrea Thule
Bny Debateable Lands
Caer Adamant
Bright Hills
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Tree-Girt Sea
Stierbach
Bastille d'Lac
Smoking Rocks
Stierbach
Petrea Thule
Hartshorn Dale
Sudentorre
Ben Dunforth
Smoking Rocks
Caer Adamant
Arenal
Druim Doineann
Endless Hills
Smoking Rocks
Lonely Tower
Septentria
Smoking Rocks
Gwyntarian
Caer Adamant
Nordskogen
Stierbach
Ath Dreagain
Wyewood
Eoforwic
Delftwood
Jaravellir
Stierbach
Delftwood
Castel Rouge
Rhydderich Hael
Silfren Mere
Stierbach
Caer Adamant
Wyewood
Brennisten Vatn
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Roaring Waste
Bny Debateable Lands
Druim Doineann
Caer Adamant
Smoking Rocks
Petrea Thule
Caer Draeth
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Sterlynge Vayle
Silfren Mere
Endless Hills
Delftwood
Ard Creag
Silfren Mere
Castel Rouge
Hartshorn Dale
Castel Rouge
Jaravellir
Hartshorn Dale
Druim Doineann
Petrea Thule
Wyewood
Stierbach
Angel's Keep
Lonely Tower
Smoking Rocks
Bny Debateable Lands
Havenholde
Panther Vale
Bright Hills
Roaring Waste
Cleftlands
Petrea Thule
Smoking Rocks
Jaravellir
Nordskogen
Caldrithig
Rising Waters
Smoking Rocks
Druim Doineann
Panther Vale
Wyewood
Ben Dunforth
Arenal
Bny Beyond the Mountain
Castel Rouge
Ponte Alto
Roaring Waste
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Steltonwald
Druim Doineann
Nordskogen
Tree-Girt Sea
Stonemarche
Vinhold
Petrea Thule
Hartshorn Dale
Wyewood
Hartshorn Dale
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Ard Creagh
Hartshorn Dale
Hartshorn Dale
Castel Rouge
Jaravellir
Hartshorn Dale
Nordskogen
Bny Debateable Lands
Sudentorre
Nordskogen
Caer Draeth
Caer Adamant
Wyewood
Thescore
Wyewood
Misty Highlands
Septentria
Ben Dunforth
Caer Draeth
Caer Adamant
Smoking Rocks
Bny Debateable Lands
Druim Doineann
Delftwood
Nordskogen
Jaravellir
Lonely Tower
Hartshorn Dale
Bny Debateable Lands
Vinhold
Jaravellir
Panther Vale
Harrow Gatcheath
Jaravellir
Panther Vale
Smoking Rocks
Castel Rouge
Bny Debateable Lands
Smoking Rocks
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Silfren Mere
Delftwood
Jaravellir
Ben Dunforth
Steltonwald
Castel Rouge
Quintavia
Vinhold
Bright Hills
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Brennisten Vatn
Ard Creagh
Nordskogen
Ben Dunforth
Nordskogen
Hartshorn Dale
House Arindale
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Vinhold
Bright Hills
Sterlynge Vayle
Sterlynge Vayle
Ard Creagh
Delftwood
Sudentorre
Steltonwald
Sunderoak
Havenholde
Myrkfaelinn
Panther Vale
Swans Keep
Nordskogen
Rising Waters
Nordskogen
Smoking Rocks
Nordskogen
Jaravellir
Septentria
Myrkfaelinn
Delftwood
Steltonwald
Bny Debateable Lands
Panther Vale
Hartshorn Dale
Rhydderich Hael
Delftwood
Castel Rouge
Wyewood
Roaring Waste
Petrea Thule
Stonemarche
Hartshorn Dale
Panther Vale
Jaravellir
Smoking Rocks
Bny Debateable Lands
Jaravellir
Rokecliff
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Hartshorn Dale
Petrea Thule
Lonely Tower
Hartshorn Dale
Sterlynge Vayle
Wyewood
Myrkfaelinn
Myrkfaelinn
Sterlynge Vayle
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Bny Blackstone Mountain
Spiaggia Levantina
Caer Adamant
Myrkfaelinn
Roaring Waste
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Caldrithig
Hartshorn Dale
Delftwood
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Endless Hills
Caer Adamant
Caer Draeth
Rising Waters
Rising Waters
Smoking Rocks
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Myrkfaelinn
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Vinhold
Hartshorn Dale
Castel Rouge
Rising Waters
Caer Adamant
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Panther Vale
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Caldrithig
Jaravellir
Delftwood
Delftwood
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Atlantia
East
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Middle
An Tir
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
East
Middle
East
Æthelmearc
An Tir
East
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle
East
An Tir
Northshield
Ealdormere
An Tir
Northshield
Northshield
East
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
An Tir
Middle
An Tir
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
West
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Ealdormere
East
An Tir
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Atlantia
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Middle
West
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
East
Atlantia
Northshield
Ealdormere
Middle
Atlantia
Ealdormere
East
Atlantia
Ealdormere
East
Atlantia
Ealdormere
East
East
Meridies
An Tir
Æthelmearc
East
Calontir
Ealdormere
East
Middle
East
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
An Tir
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Atlantia
East
An Tir
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Middle
Æthelmearc
An Tir
East
East
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
East
Northshield
Northshield
East
An Tir
Ealdormere
An Tir
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Calontir
East
Æthelmearc
Middle
East
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
East
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
An Tir
East
An Tir
Ealdormere
Meridies
East
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Northshield
Middle
East
West
Ealdormere
East
An Tir
East
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
East
Northshield
Northshield
East
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Northshield
Ealdormere
East
An Tir
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
East
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
Calontir
East
Æthelmearc
West
Northshield
East
Ealdormere
Northshield
East
East
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
East
West
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
East
East
Northshield
Northshield
West
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
East
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
East
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
East
East
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Northshield
An Tir
Middle
Ealdormere
East
East
East
Northshield
East
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
An Tir
Northshield
East
Ealdormere
Calontir
East
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
East
Æthelmearc
Middle
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
East
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
West
East
Northshield
Ealdormere
East
Northshield
Northshield
East
An Tir
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc

... Grand overall average for all classes: 82.515..26735
Last year's leader, out of 218 participants: Eric Ericsson the Scout, Havenholde, Middle (C #105 s), scoring 213
All-time leader: Laochlainn Sylverwlf of Gryffyn's Keep, Æthelmearc (R #38 ns), scoring 306 - 05/06 season

...Recurve Statistics: No sights

.. Number of Recurves (NS): 237
...

# .................................SCA Name.................................. Score ...............Group............... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
Miles de Locwode (R #35 ns)
Augustyn von Brixen (R #32 ns)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 ns)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
Tristen de Ver (R #30 ns)
Dafyyd ap Sion (R #43 ns)
Nest verch Tangwistel (R #37 ns)
Séamus McRay (R #50 ns)
Cadfael (R #45 ns)
Aleksei Dmitriev (R #30 ns)
Muirghein Gealbhean (R #30 ns)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (R #45 ns)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #52 ns)
Gog the Viccar (R #45 ns)
William Cristofore (R #25 ns)
Rolf Hobart (R #50 ns)
Dirk van der Kruis (RM #43 ns)
Ella Kieransdottir (R #30 ns)
Tomaloc (R #42 ns)
Robert Guerin (R #40 ns)
Ailionora Inghean Ui Brehony (R #30 ns)
Lorin (R #35 ns)
Rainagh of Wexford (R #34 ns)
David Trant (R #38 ns)
Eric Ralston (R #60 ns)
Evrard de Valogne (R #30 ns)
Reagan (R #28 ns)
Li Kung Lo (R #100 ns)
Michael of Brentwood (R #35 ns)
Seamus Rogan (R #32 ns)
Gaston (R #45 ns)
Bjorn bunhauss Olafsson (R #30 ns)
Brendan Hunster (R #40 ns)
Padraig O'Gealagain (R #45 ns)
Treya MinTeanga (R #35 ns)
John Bartholomew of Flanders (R #40 ns)
Llywyllyn (R #40 ns)
Regan (R #28 ns)
Evander (R #40 ns)
Timothy Thatcher (R #45 ns)
John Marshall Atte Forde (R #35 ns)
Don the Duckman (R #45 ns)
Robert Howys Morningthorpe (R #37 ns)
Brandolf (R #45 ns)
William Kincaid (R #40 ns)
Tigernach mac Cathail (R #45 ns)
Kezia von Holzenhaus (R #35 ns)
Nicolaa de Bracton (R #28 ns)
Arwenna of Kelsley (R #33 ns)
Veronica Celeste Rosso (R #30 ns)
Karin Taylor Cameron (R #40 ns)
Ibrahim Gur (R #30 ns)
Daffydd de Doake (R #35 ns)
Isadora Rogan (R #43 ns)
Tony DeGregoria (R #35 ns)
Morag ap Preachain (RM #45 ns)
Pearce Redsmythe (R #45 ns)
Edward Harbinger (R #40 ns)
Cristina de Bagenold (R #40 ns)
Owen of Silfren Mere (R #45 ns)
Pappy the Surveyor (R #52 ns)
Tomas macDonnchaidh (R #40 ns)
Mahhild de Valognes (R #30 ns)
Aelfguire ap Saille (R #51 ns)
Enid (R #34 ns)
Matt Nelson (R #45 ns)
Alys Bywater (R #30 ns)
Bohemond DuMont (R #31 ns)
Seraphine von Brixen (R #26 ns)
Kallimakh Casek (R #52 ns)
Rachelle Domonique de Brienne (R #46 ns)
Mariana Maria Pietrosanti (R #40 ns)
Fulke De La Bere (R #45 ns)
Gunnarr of Endless Hills (R #39 ns)
Roland (R #35 ns)
Seamus O'Grady (R #45 ns)
Arlen (R #40 ns)
Joe Niszczak (R ns)
Elizabet Marshall (R #30 ns)
Colin Richards (R #40 ns)
Brendon Huntster (R #45 ns)
Tymme (R #35 ns)
Cecilia die Katze (R #20 ns)
Garret Williamson (R #40 ns)
Aodhan (R #40 ns)
Richard Leviathan (R #60 ns)
Seonaid inghean Domnial (R #24 ns)
Ivan Sergeavich Scherbatskoy (R #36 ns)
Fearghus mac Domnhaill (R #35 ns)
Milesent Vibert (RM #40 ns)
Anne Tinker (R #35 ns)
Geoffery of Warwick (R #38 ns)
Aelfwyn (R #35 ns)
Wulfrick (R #40 ns)
Elaina Howys Morningthorpe (R #38 ns)
Tim (R #45 ns)
Robert Toxophilus (R #28 s)
Siobhan Inghean Cormaic (R #40 ns)
Tomaas of Castel Rouge (R #45 ns)
Brigid O'Hara (R #35 ns)
Eliezer (R #40 ns)
Giovani (R #50 ns)
Kelly of Petrea Thule (R #40 ns)
Aurelio Di Baldasare (R #30 ns)
Bovi Farmaor (R #40 ns)
Arawn (R #45 ns)
Osmond de Berwic (R #42 ns)
Abner de Plunkett (RM #50 ns)
Tempus Perigrinator (R #45 ns)
Michel Wolffauer (R #40 ns)
Gwen of Hartshorn Dale (R #40 ns)
Gwen ferch Arian (RM #40 ns)
Griffin de Stockport (R 30 ns)
Giovanni Ferrains (R #55 ns)
Erik (R #35 ns)
Edwin ap Emrys (R #35 ns)
Bertana (R ns)
Lance of Castel Rouge (R #51 ns)
Naomi of Hartshorn Dale (R #30 ns)
Naomi (R #34 ns)
Alana Griffin (R #40 ns)
Otal Altunat (RM #45 ns)
Streonwald (RM #45 ns)
Jay Lynch (R #40 ns)
Sondra (R #30 ns)
Avine de Hert (R #26 ns)
Rota Egilsdottir (R #29 ns)
Seonag nic Thomas (R #35 ns)
Little Lewin (R #35 ns)
Daniel Spicer (R #30 ns)
Michael Spicer (R #50 ns)
Esteban (R #45 ns)
Andreas Schmidt (R #45 ns)
Jason Socha (R #45 ns)
Severio Santangelo (R #35 ns)
Koronada Tomadachi (R #40 ns)
Theodric (R #45 ns)
Godfrey (R #34 ns)
Rina Scherbatskoy (R #20 ns)
Katya Okihpyre (R #35 ns)
Carissa (R #28 ns)
Robert Enderlein (R #30 ns)
Greyfox (R #30 ns)
Kieran Bren of Bannockburn (R #35 ns)
Hadassah (R #28 ns)
Griffin (R #36 ns)
Olivia d'Anjou (R #45 ns)
Kathleen Connors (R #20 ns)
Muirgheal inghen Dubhghaill (R #45 ns)
Armonn Bonaventa (R #35 ns)
Antonio Ricci (R #37 ns)
Thomas Tomadachi (R #35 ns)
Uilliam MacFearghus (R #25 ns)
Petrina of Thule (R #26 ns)
Deuces Carter (R #45 ns)
Sigfried (R #27 ns)
Thrydwulf (R #50 ns)
Amalia (R #25 ns)
Brendan of Hartshorn Dale (R #30 ns)
Iuliana Faye Barclay (R #50 ns)
Berach mac Arailt Oicc (R #40 ns)
Bjorn Helgasson (R #30 ns)
Rhys Cantor (R #40 ns)
Felicia Eddy (R #35 ns)
Tarian (R #36 ns)
Anastasie de Lamoure (R #35 ns)
Bataar Sogdo (R #47 ns)
Bertrande Fresneau (R #35 ns)
Reyni-Hrefna (R #35 ns)
Sarre Daigon (R #30 ns)
Mad Matt (R #31 ns)
Randall (R #30 ns)
Tamsyn Seamarke (R #30 ns)
Ryan O'Donnell (R #30 ns)
Cherie de Chevonceaux (R #35 ns)
Lyda (R #28 ns)
Luciano Dulce Bene (R #35 ns)
Finnr (R #40 ns)
Myra Frogbagn (R #30 ns)
Edmund (R #30 ns)
Ruadhnait inghean Ruadhri (R #35 ns)
Gavin Mccloud (R #30 ns)
Candace of the Hael (R #35 ns)
Eadaoin Engen Chanacain (R #35 ns)
Magnus Hamilton (R #45 ns)
Elin Karlsdotter (R #35 ns)
Adele Desfontaines (R #30 ns)
Jocuno Handelstadt (R #26 ns)
Alicia de Berwic (R #22 ns)
Violet Coleson (R #30 ns)
Hayako Miromoto (R #35 ns)
Jorundr hinn Rotinn (RM #35 ns)
Sara Andrews ( R #28 ns)
Seonaid MacPhie (R #36 ns)
Elsa (R #40 ns)
Christina Landswalker of Penrose (R #50 ns)
Soren (R #35 ns)
Chyldelude de Norfolk (R #25 ns)
Adam of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Jantije Goudenpaard (R #34 ns)
Greg Scartozzi (R #25 ns)
Eric Bohn (R #30 ns)
Wulfwyn (R #30 ns)
Iain Ard mac an Bhaird (R #40 ns)
George Anne (R #25 ns)
Cindy (R #30 ns)
Sharon Rosslynne ( R ? ns)
Philipp Hartratt (R #35 ns)
JJ Lynch (R #18 ns)
Jody  Brighton (R #50 ns)
Chris (R #30 ns)
Meaghan of Thule (R #27 ns)
James (R #45 ns)
Brian of Hartshorn Dale (R #25 ns)
Osanna of Thule (R #30 ns)
Rhiannon Le Meke (R #25 ns)
Richard Parton II (R #35 ns)
Johanna Hurst (R #25 ns)
Rose (R #30 ns)
Jen MacPhie (R #20 ns)
Josh of Thule (R #25 ns)
Tanya Ley (R #20 ns)
Gytha Oggasdohtor (R #25 ns)
Speranza Ravenna (R #25 ns)
Bazhena of Thule (R #30 ns)
Cuno (R #25 ns)
Paula Lorenz (R #35 ns)
Jacob Tomadachi (R #37 ns)
Martina (R #20 ns)
Eilionora of Castel Rouge (R #28 ns)
John (R #29 ns)
Withe (R #25 ns)
Vicky Nelson (R #30 ns)
Renee Stender (R #30 ns)
Genoa Scherbatskaja (R #20 ns)
Breanna (R #25 ns)
William Edwardson (R #25 ns)
181
178
177
171
168
166
161
159
156
154
149
148
147
145
144
142
142
139
137
136
135
135
134
134
133
130
128
127
127
124
122
121
121
120
120
120
120
118
118
117
116
115
114
113
113
113
112
111
110
109
109
108
107
106
106
106
105
105
105
104
102
102
102
101
100
100
100
098
098
098
097
097
097
097
096
096
095
095
095
094
094
093
093
091
091
091
090
089
088
088
087
085
084
084
084
082
081
079
079
078
078
078
078
077
077
076
075
074
074
074
072
071
071
071
071
070
070
070
070
070
070
068
068
067
067
067
067
066
066
066
064
064
064
064
063
063
063
063
063
063
062
062
062
061
061
061
058
058
058
057
057
057
056
056
055
055
055
054
054
053
053
053
052
052
052
051
050
049
049
048
047
047
047
047
046
046
045
044
044
043
043
042
041
040
040
039
039
038
038
037
037
037
037
037
036
036
035
034
034
034
034
033
033
032
029
029
029
029
029
028
028
028
028
028
027
027
026
025
024
024
023
023
022
021
020
020
019
019
017
016
015
011
014
014
014
013
004
Ponte Alto
Swans Keep
Castel Rouge
Cleftlands
Wyewood
Petrea Thule
Smoking Rocks
Bright Hills
Druim Doineann
Quintavia
Bny Debateable Lands
Gwyntarian
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Adiantum
Lonely Tower
Castel Rouge
Bny Beyond the Mountain
Caer Adamant
Petrea Thule
Wyewood
Wyewood
Sterlynge Vayle
Petrea Thule
Vinhold
Wyewood
Stierbach
Bny of Carolingia
Caer Draeth
Delftwood
Druim Doinean
Misty Highlands
Petrea Thule
Caer Adamant
Bright Hills
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Stierbach
Bastille d'Lac
Petrea Thule
Hartshorn Dale
Ben Dunforth
Smoking Rocks
Arenal
Druim Doineann
Endless Hills
Lonely Tower
Septentria
Gwyntarian
Caer Adamant
Stierbach
Ath Dreagain
Wyewood
Delftwood
Jaravellir
Stierbach
Myrkfaelinn
Delftwood
Castel Rouge
Silfren Mere
Caer Adamant
Wyewood
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Druim Doineann
Caer Adamant
Smoking Rocks
Swans Keep
Petrea Thule
Caer Draeth
Castel Rouge
Sterlynge Vayle
Silfren Mere
Endless Hills
Ard Creag
Silfren Mere
Castel Rouge
Hartshorn Dale
Hartshorn Dale
Druim Doineann
Petrea Thule
Wyewood
Stierbach
Angel's Keep
Septentria
Smoking Rocks
Havenholde
Panther Vale
Bright Hills
Cleftlands
Petrea Thule
Nordskogen
Caldrithig
Rising Waters
Smoking Rocks
Druim Doineann
Panther Vale
Bny Beyond the Mountain
Castel Rouge
Ponte Alto
Roaring Waste
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Delftwood
Steltonwald
Druim Doineann
Stonemarche
Vinhold
Petrea Thule
Hartshorn Dale
Hartshorn Dale
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Ard Creagh
Wyewood
Hartshorn Dale
Castel Rouge
Hartshorn Dale
Nordskogen
Bny Debateable Lands
Sudentorre
Caer Draeth
Caer Adamant
Wyewood
Wyewood
Misty Highlands
Caer Draeth
Caer Adamant
Smoking Rocks
Bny Debateable Lands
Druim Doineann
Delftwood
Jaravellir
Hartshorn Dale
Vinhold
Jaravellir
Harrow Gatcheath
Panther Vale
Smoking Rocks
Castel Rouge
Bny Debateable Lands
Smoking Rocks
Bny Beyond the Mountain
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Delftwood
Jaravellir
Steltonwald
Castel Rouge
Quintavia
Vinhold
Bright Hills
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Ard Creagh
Nordskogen
Nordskogen
Hartshorn Dale
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Vinhold
Bright Hills
Sterlynge Vayle
Ard Creagh
Delftwood
Sunderoak
Havenholde
Myrkfaelinn
Panther Vale
Swans Keep
Rising Waters
Nordskogen
Smoking Rocks 
Nordskogen
Septentria
Myrkfaelinn
Delftwood
Steltonwald
Bny Debateable Lands
Panther Vale
Hartshorn Dale
Rhydderich Hael
Delftwood
Castel Rouge
Wyewood
Roaring Waste
Petrea Thule
Stonemarche
Hartshorn Dale
Panther Vale
Bny Debateable Lands
Jaravellir
Smoking Rocks
Bny Debateable Lands
Rokecliff
Druim Doineann
Hartshorn Dale
Petrea Thule
Lonely Tower
Hartshorn Dale
Sterlynge Vayle
Wyewood
Myrkfaelinn
Sterlynge Vayle
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Spiaggia Levantina
Caer Adamant
Roaring Waste
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Hartshorn Dale
Petrea Thule
Endless Hills
Caer Adamant
Caer Draeth
Rising Waters
Smoking Rocks
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Myrkfaelinn
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Vinhold
Hartshorn Dale
Castel Rouge
Rising Waters
Caldrithig
Caer Adamant
Jaravellir
Panther Vale
Druim Doineann
Delftwood
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Northshield
Middle
An Tir
Ealdormere
East
Atlantia
An Tir
East
Æthelmearc
Middle
Northshield
Ealdormere
An Tir
Calontir
Northshield
East
East
Ealdormere
An Tir
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
West
An Tir
Atlantia
East
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
East
Atlantia
Northshield
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
East
Meridies
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
East
Atlantia
Middle
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
East
An Tir
Ealdormere
Northshield
An Tir
East
East
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
East
East
An Tir
Ealdormere
An Tir
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
East
Middle
East
Atlantia
Middle
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
An Tir
East
East
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
An Tir
East
West
Ealdormere
East
East
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
An Tir
East
Northshield
East
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Ealdormere
East
An Tir
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
East
East
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Northshield
East
West
Northshield
Ealdormere
East
East
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
East
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
East
West
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
East
Northshield
Northshield
West
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
East
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
East
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
East
East
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Northshield
An Tir
Middle
Ealdormere
East
East
East
Æthelmearc
Northshield
East
Æthelmearc
Northshield
An Tir
East
Ealdormere
Calontir
East
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Northshield
Atlantia
East
Middle
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
East
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
East
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
West
East
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
Northshield
East
An Tir
Æthelmearc

..... Grand overall average for Recurves (ns):  75.869...17981
Last year's leader, out of 141 participants: Miles de Locwode, of Gryffyn's Keep, Atlantia (R #35 ns), scoring 175
All-time leader: Laochlainn Sylverwlf of Gryffyn's Keep, Æthelmearc (R #38 ns), scoring 306 - 05/06 season

Recurve Statistics: Sights.

.. Number of Recurves (S): 15


# ..................................SCA Name.................................. Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
Mors Desuper (R #37 s)
Connor Bowsplitter (R #34 s)
Lewin de Partone (R #40 s)
Offria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Vidi Hovdestad (R #38 s)
Yaacov Ben harv Elieser (R #37 s)
Cetach Fitzgibbon (R #45 s)
Arianna of Wynthrope (R #35 s)
Esperanza Abelle (R #41 s)
Francois Belgraunde The Bladegatherer (R #45 s)
Friederich von Blumenkamp (R #35 s)
Fredeburg von Katezenellenbogen (RM #37 s)
Arianna of Wynthrope (R #35 s)
Mark of Steltonwald (R #45 s)
Muirgen Y Curyll (R #35 s)
176
164
162
150
144
135
133
124
117
105
091
090
066
050
028
Sudentorre
Rhydderich Hael
House FitzRobert
Alderford
Nordskogen
Roaring Waste
Steltonwald
Bny Debateable Lands
Stierbach
Rhydderich Hael
Lonely Tower
Bny Debateable Lands
Bny Debateable Lands
Steltonwald
Myrkfaelinn
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
East
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
.....
Grand overall average for Recurves (s): 115.666...1735
Last year's leader, out of 13 participants: Connor Bowsplitter, of Rhydderich Hael, Æthelmearc (R #34 s), scoring 197
All-time leader: Laochlainn Sylverwlf of Gryffyn's Keep, Æthelmearc (R #38 s), scoring 219 - 04/05 season

.. .Longbow statistics: No Sights..

Number of Longbows (NS): 72


# ................................... SCA Name........................... Score ..............Group.............. ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
Fintan na Coilled (L #50 ns)
Miles de Locwode (L #43 ns)
Séamus McRay (L #50 ns)
Angus MacGregor (L #50 ns)
Gaston (L #60 ns)
Aedan (L #50 ns)
Enequy Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #45 ns)
Ghijckijn Van den Vaerst (L #45 ns)
Cadfael (L #50 ns)
Moira nic Connell (L #65 ns)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukiva (L #41 ns)
Wolfram von Waldersbach (L #45 ns)
Joseph de la Tour (L #42 ns)
Dougal MacAlister (L #65 ns)
Owen Huddleston (L #40 ns)
Art Nelson (L #50 ns)
William Cristofore (L #25 ns)
Iulianiia Trieskova (L #40 ns)
Erasmus Urswyc (L #30 ns)
Eustachia de Westwic (L #40 ns)
Eva von Drachends (L #30 ns)
Will (L #45 ns)
Allen of Wolfhou (L #45 ns)
Robert Strongbow (L #59 ns)
Torin of Hyrcania (L #42 ns)
Aurelio Di Baldasare (L #42 ns)
Ceddwyn of Castel Rouge (L #47 ns)
Jois Corbet (L #40 ns)
Pearce Redsmythe (L #45 ns)
Halfdan Longleggr (L #40 ns)
Edwin ap Emrys (L #40 ns)
Marioun Golightly (L #50 ns)
Domingos de Leon (L #50 ns)
William Robertson (L #40 ns)
Jane the Tall of Carlisle (L #30 ns)
Dearbháil ingean uí Dhonnchaidh (L #30 ns)
Toussaint de Caluwe (L #35 ns)
Aylwin MacNeil (L #45 ns)
Godke (L #45 ns)
Brigid O'Hara (L #30 ns)
Percival (L #35 ns)
Godfrey (L #75 ns)
Cehero (L #53 ns)
Michael de Lundie (L #46 ns)
Aurelio Di Baldasare (L #42 ns)
Ariella of Thornbury (L #30 ns)
Eol na Tadhg (L #75 ns)
Manigarm (L #55 ns)
Isabelle Theodora Scionalepre (L #30 ns)
Tok (L #55 ns)
Jhone (L #36 ns)
Holly (L #30 ns)
Laurens de Vitrolles (L #35 ns)
Sofia of the Vayle (L #35 ns)
Achmed Ibn Yousef (L #43 ns)
Danr (L #55 ns)
Chris Fassbender (L #45 ns)
Æðelwalh (L #50 ns)
Kellian Hartshorn (L #30 ns)
Reyni-Hrefna (L #30 ns)
Nicholas of Windreach (L #30 ns)
Egil (L #30 ns)
Duncan (L #55 ns)
Artimus Andreas Magnus (L #50 ns)
Emma Egner (L #40 ns)
Paula Lorenz (L #30 ns)
Enid (L #32 ns)
Lawrence Killrowen (L #50 ns)
Gustaf (L #60 ns)
Josh Roden (L # ? ns)
Shawn (L #30 ns)
Joseph Edwardson (L #25 ns)
194
176
164
150
147
134
126
126
125
125
122
121
121
118
118
113
113
113
111
109
103
102
101
101
097
096
095
095
089
087
081
081
080
075
075
073
070
068
067
067
067
067
064
064
063
063
063
063
059
058
055
054
053
052
051
047
046
036
034
033
031
029
028
027
027
027
026
025
014
011
010
001
Steltonwald
Ponte Alto
Bright Hills
Havenholde
Druim Doineann
Druim Doineann
Stierbach
Stierbach
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Stierbach
Grey Gargoyles
Vinhold
Tree-Girt Sea
Smoking Rocks
Caer Adamant
Adiantum
Smoking Rocks
Smoking Rocks
Nordskogen
Stierbach
Brennisten Vatn
Sudentorre
Roaring Waste
Castel Rouge
Delftwood
Castel Rouge
Jaravellir
Myrkfaelinn
Smoking Rocks
Wyewood
Ben Dunforth
Arenal
Nordskogen
Tree-Girt Sea
Wyewood
Jaravellir
Nordskogen
Thescore
Ponte Alto
Septentria
Ben Dunforth
Nordskogen
Lonely Tower
Delftwood
Bny Debateable Lands
Panther Vale
Jaravellir
Silfren Mere
Ben Dunforth
Brennisten Vatn
Ben Dunforth
House Arindale
Sterlynge Vayle
Sudentorre
Nordskogen
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Myrkfaelinn
Myrkfaelinn
Bny Blackstone Mountain
Caldrithig
Delftwood
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Druim Doineann
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Delftwood
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Atlantia
Middle
An Tir
An Tir
Atlantia
Atlantia
An Tir
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
West
Middle
East
East
An Tir
East
East
Northshield
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
An Tir
Ealdormere
Meridies
Northshield
Middle
An Tir
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
East
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
An Tir
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc

... Grand overall average for Longbows (ns): 78.847...5677
Last year's leader, out of 59 participants: Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova, of Stierbach, Atlantia (L #47 ns), scoring 159
All-time leader: Laochlainn Sylverwlf of Gryffyn's Keep, Æthelmearc (L #38 ns), scoring 225 - 04/05 season

Longbow statistics: Sights ..

Number of Longbows (S): 3


# ................................... SCA Name.................................. Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
Saethryth Seolferlocc (L #26 s)
Ghijckijn Van den Vaerst (L #45 s)
Allen of Wolfhou (L #45 s)
129
102
089
Adiantum
Stierbach
Sudentorre
An Tir
Atlantia
Atlantia

... Grand overall average for Longbows (s): 106.666...320
Last year's leader, 1 participant: Constantine of Clan Blackheart, of  Rhydderich Hael, Æthelmearc (L #40 s), scoring 83
All-time leader: Laochlainn Sylverwlf of Gryffyn's Keep, Æthelmearc (L #50 s), scoring 207 - 04/05 season

.Crossbow Statistics: No Sights..

. Number of Crossbows (NS): 23


# ........................................SCA Name............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
Dolan Madoc of Harlech (C #150 ns)
Brandubh O'Donnghaile (C #125 ns)
Urho Walterinnen (C #80 ns)
Rolf Hobart (C #90 ns)
Mors Desuper (C #150 ns)
Li Kung Lo (C #100 ns)
Allen of Wolfhou (C #60 ns)
Giovanni di Lupo (C #80 ns)
Pearce Redsmythe (C #65 ns)
Elspeth Morganna MacGregor (C #150 ns)
Eamon McGowan (C #70 ns)
Karl Aerdigwidder von Zauberberg (C #80 ns)
Séamus McRay (C #135 ns)
Aodhan (C #120 ns)
Bohemond DuMont (C #90 ns)
Kieran Bren of Bannockburn (C #110 ns)
Jorundr hinn Rotinn (C #80 ns)
Samuel Calvert of Gidiehall (C #90 ns)
Gunther (C #60 ns)
Robert MacLachlan (C #75 ns)
Isabella Pallini (C #60 ns)
Lloyd of Penrose (C #80 ns)
Ratnavati Bai (C #30 ns)
198
195
193
192
189
184
171
170
169
169
161
148
139
138
130
129
121
115
107
101
088
086
071
Lonely Tower
Bny Debateable Lands
Bny Debateable Lands
Lonely Tower
Sudentorre
Bny of Carolingia
Sudentorre
Bny Debateable Lands
Myrkfaelinn
Havenholde
Roaring Waste
Hartshorn Dale
Bright Hills
Septentria
Swans Keep
Bny Beyond the Mountain
Bny Debateable Lands
Sudentorre
Eorforwic
Bny Debateable Lands
Roaring Waste
Jaravellir
Hartshorn Dale
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Atlantia
East
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
East
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
East
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Middle
Northshield
East

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (ns): 146.260...3364
Last year's leader, out of 16 participants: Caedmon Wilson, of Unicorn, Middle (C #120 ns), scoring 210
All-time leader: Laochlainn Sylverwlf of Gryffyn's Keep, Æthelmearc (C #85 ns), scoring 250 - 04/05 season

..

Crossbow Statistics: Sights..

. Number of Crossbows (S): 1


# ........................................SCA Name........................................ Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001 Caleb Reynolds (C #75 s) 158 Rhydderich Hael Æthelmearc

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (s): 158.000...2158
Last year's leader, out of 4 participants: Erik Eriksson the Scout, of Havenholde, Middle (C #105 s), scoring 213
All-time leader: Robert Thorne of Illiton, Middle (C 100 s), scoring 250 - 01/02 season

Youth Statistics (A): Adult (20 yard) targets.
Anyone under the age of 18 is eligible to submit scores to one or another of the "Youth" categories.

Number of Young Shooters: 17


# ............................SCA Name. (and age).......................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
Eva von Drachends (L #30 ns) (14)
Cecilia die Katze (R #20 ns) (12)
Naomi (R #34 ns) (15)
Little Lewin (R #35 ns) (15)
Thomas Tomadachi (R #35 ns) (17)
Uilliam MacFearghus (R #25 ns) (10)
Sarre Daigon (R #30 ns) (15)
Alicia de Berwic (R #22 ns) (16)
Hayako Miromoto (R #35 ns) (15)
Richard Parton II (R #35 ns) (11)
Jacob Tomadachi (R #37 ns) (13)
Vicky Nelson (R #30 ns) (11)
Genoa Scherbatskaja (R #20 ns) (14)
Breanna (R #25 ns) (9)
JJ Lynch (R #18 ns) (c. 11/12)
William Edwardson (R #25 ns) (7)
Joseph Edwardson (L #25 ns) (10)
103
093
070
066
057
056
048
038
037
026
019
014
014
013
006
004
001
Stierbach
Stierbach
Nordskogen
Caer Adamant
Vinhold
Bright Hills
Panther Vale
Stonemarche
Panther Vale
Caer Adamant
Vinhold
Caer Adamant
Panther Vale
Druim Doineann
Caer Adamant
Delftwood
Delftwood
Atlantia
Atlantia
Northshield
East
West
Atlantia
East
East
East
East
West
East
East
An Tir
East
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc

Grand overall average for Young Shooters (20 yd.): 39.117...665
Last year's leader, out of 5 participants: Naomi (14), of Nordskogen, Northshield (R #20 ns), scoring 70
All-time leader: Douglas (14), of Petrea Thule, Ealdormere (R #32 ns), scoring 122 - 05/06 season

Youth Statistics (B): Adult (20 yard) targets - Western Rules
Anyone under the age of 18 is eligible to submit scores to one or another of the "Youth" categories.
I have recently been informed that it is the custom out west to accord shooters below the age of 14 a bonus on speed rounds of an additional 15 seconds - a 45 sec. round as opposed to the standard 30. Would I accept such scores, the writer asked? I will never reject scores because of a slight rule variation, but I think it only fair to offer the variant as an additional alternative, and so I present this new variation category.

Number of Young Shooters: 1


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001 Rachel (R #20 ns) ( 8 ) 012 Wyewood An Tir

Grand overall average for Young Shooters (20 yd.-Western Timing): 12.000...12
Last year, no participants
All-time leader: Melissa (12), of Aquaterra, An Tir (R #20 ns), scoring 62 - 02/03 season

Youth Statistics (C): 10 yard targets.(B
Anyone under the age of 18 is eligible to submit scores to one or another of the "Youth" categories.)
Some years ago I received some scores for young shooters at 10 yard distances. It is not the intention of this shoot to discourage effort, and so I open this category for any young shooters who wish to avail themselves of it. It is a Winter Challenge in all respects, and the rules are exactly identical to the basic Challenge, except that distances are at 10 instead of 20 yards and the results will not appear on the Grand Total, since the ranges differ. Anyone under the age of 18 may use this category, and using this in no way excludes a participant from shooting the 20 yard Challenge; young archers are strongly encouraged to enter both. Enjoy...
...
Number of Young Shooters: 4


# ............................SCA Name. (and age)......... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
Rina Scherbatskoy (R #20 ns) (9)
Niko (R #16 ns) ( 8 )
Robert of the Debatable Lands (L #20 ns) ( 8 )
Emelin Scherbatskaja (R #15 ns) ( 6 )
063
057
024
008
Panther Vale
Nordskogen
Bny Debateable Lands
Panther Vale
East
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East

... Grand overall average for Young Shooters (10 yd.): 38.000...152
Last year's leader, out of 5 participants: Uilliam mac Fearghus (9), of Bright Hills, Atlantia (L #20 ns), scoring 110
All-time leader: Uilliam mac Fearghus (9), of Bright Hills, Atlantia (L #20 ns), scoring 110 - 06/07 season

Youth Statistics (D): 10 yard targets - Western Rules)
Anyone under the age of 18 is eligible to submit scores to one or another of the "Youth" categories.
This is a variant which combines both the lengthened timed-round allowance (45 sec.) of (B) with the shortened distances of  (C), a setup originated by some shooters in An Tir.
...
Number of Young Shooters:


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........

... Grand overall average for Young Shooters (10 yd./long timed rd.):
Last year's leader, 1 participant: Nelly (8), of Druim Doineann, An Tir (R #20 ns), scoring 22
All-time leader: Adina (10), of Druim Doineann, An Tir (L #25 ns), scoring 93 - 05/06 season

Return to the Information Page.

Review the 1997-1998 season

Review the 1998-1999 season

Review the 1999-2000 season

Review the 2000-2001 season

Review the 2001-2002 season

Review the 2002-2003 season

Review the 2003-2004 season

Review the 2004-2005 season

Review the 2005-2006 season

Review the 2006-2007 season

Review the 2008-2009 season

Review the 2009-2010 season

************ 
Free Targets! Thanks to the generosity of Kellswood Design, we have target exemplars for the bullseye and wand, They are in pdf format, downloadable and printable (make sure to print them with no "scaling" so dimensions are correct.). They are monochrome, but can be tinted manually once printed out.

BULL****WAND
 

************

Free Rules! Thanks to Pomesnick Ivan Sergeavich Scherbatskoy – Captain of Panther Vale archers, East Kingdom, for providing the shoot with easy-to-print copies of the rules, for quick reference on the range. Two formats supported.

Rules in MS-WORD format********Rules, PDF (adobe) Format

************

Hæc pagina scriptvs erat VI kalendas Octobres, Anno Societatis XXXIII (26 September 1998 æt. vvlg.), et novo nvperrime erat pridie kalendas Maivs, Anno Societatis XLII (30 April 2008 æt. vvlg.). Dom. Nigellvs filivs Mavricii fecit.

No electrons were harmed in the making of this page, although quite a few were hurled long distances.