WINTER CHALLENGE RESULTS
0
ALL PARTICIPANTS; 2006/2007 SEASON

..... ...R = Recurve, RM = Magyar style recurve, L = Longbow, C = Crossbow, #xx = draw weight. To compare your performance with others using the same style weapon, you may drop down quickly to: Recurve (NS), Recurve (S), Longbow (NS), Longbow (S), Crossbow (NS), or Crossbow (S), as well as Young Shooters (20 yards), Young Shooters (20 yards/Long TR)Young Shooters (10 yards) and Young Shooters (10 yards/Long TR).

BROWSER NOTE ! :  Occasionally there may be problems in correctly viewing this page, due to differences in web browsing systems. A common difficulty is an apparent skewing of information, in which names, scores, and locale info seem to be on different lines. Bear in mind that I have typed everything on single lines, so if anything takes up more than one line, a correction needs to be worked. Typical solutions are: a) reduce font size a notch or two. b) make sure your browser window is maximised to the full screen. c) be aware that the screen resolution that this page was edited under is 600 X 800, if yours is different than it will have a different appearance. If problems persist, or if you wish help in trying to implement one of the above solutions, then  please let me know (Email obsidian@raex.com).

Arrow Divider
.OVERALL SCORES

Total Number of Participants in all classes:  218 + 6 variation Young Shooters


#   ....................SCA Name, and bow type............. Score     ........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
Erik Erikson the Scout (C #105 s)
Caedmon Wilson (C #120 ns)
Dolan Madoc of Harlech (C #125 ns)
James Cunningham (C #100 ns)
Conner Bowsplitter (R #34 s)
Rolf Hobart (C #90 ns)
Brandubh O'Donnghaile (C #125 ns)
Thea the Spinner (C #100 ns)
Miles de Locwode (R #35 ns)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 s)
Nest verch Tangwistel (R #37 ns)
Caleb Reynolds (C #75 s)
Cadfael (R #45 ns)
Eamon MacGowan (C #85 ns)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
Somerled (R #45 ns)
Seamus McRae (R #50 ns)
Urho Waltterinen (C #125 ns)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (L #47 ns)
Lewin de Partone (R #40 s)
Chuck Rondeau (R #50 ns)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #52 ns)
Dirk van der Kruis (RM #43 ns)
Gaston (L #65 ns)
Toussaint de Caluwe (C #95 ns)
Mika Longbow (R #35 ns)
John de Lochabre (L #55 ns)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (R #45 ns)
Gwyn CuCymry (R #40 ns)
Aedan (L #52 ns)
Nigel FitzMaurice (C #125 s)
Enequy Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #55 ns)
Offria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Dunchadh MacGabhann (L #60 ns)
Roewynne Langley (R #20 ns)
Sara of the Debatable Lands (C #75 ns)
Erasmus Urswyc (C #110 ns)
Karin Taylor de Cameron (R #37 ns)
Friedrich von Blumenkamp (R #35 s)
Cristina de Bagenold (R #40 ns)
Francois Belgraunde the Bladegatherer (R #45 s)
Robert Howys of Morningthorpe (R #37 ns)
Oddlog Roberston (R #50 ns)
Moira nic Connel the Strongbow (L #65 ns)
Clay Oakes (R #55 ns)
Dougal MacAlister (L #45 ns)
Trystan der Fackeltraeger (R #40 ns)
Hreodbeorht of Harhun-dell (R #50 s)
William Kincaid (L #53 ns)
Jois Corbet (L #40 ns)
Diane de Winchester (R #30 ns)
Paul Wickenden (C #65 ns)
Esperanza Abelle (R #42 ns)
Elspeth Morganna Mac Gregor (C #150 ns)
Václav Matgi (R #55 s)
Isabelle Theodora Scionalepre (L #30 ns)
Ceddwyn of Castel Rouge (L #47 ns)
Christopher (L #47 ns)
Gareth Thorne (R #45 ns)
Owen of Silfren Mere (R #35 ns)
Tomas of Castel Rouge (R #45 ns)
Damion Grafton (R #37 ns)
Liam Martini (R #50 ns)
Vidi Houdestad (R #38 s)
Jackson of Bright Hills (C #110 ns)
Alys Atwater (R #35 ns)
Seamus O'Grady (R #45 ns)
Eustachia de Westwic (L #40 ns)
Torin of Hyrcania (L #42 ns)
Milesent Vibert (RM #40 ns)
Broccon beag MacBlathmac (R #30 ns)
Robert Strongbow (L #59 ns)
Rachelle Domonique de Brienne (R #46 ns)
Geoffrey of Warwick (R #40 ns)
Colin Richards (L #40 ns)
Enid (R #34 ns)
Edward Harbinger (R #40 ns)
Carissa (R #23 ns)
Gregor de Tourlaville (R #45 ns)
Alexandre de Tourouvre (L #40 ns)
Kenna Hartshorn (L #35 ns)
Aelfguire ap Saille (R #51 ns)
Ulrich the True (R #25 ns)
Emeric atte Whytoke (R #50 ns)
Sol (R #45 ns)
Geoffrey Hawken (L #61 ns)
Madawc Ulfsson (L #40 ns)
Lora Ann Ros (R #35 ns)
Jane Carlisle the Tall (R #30 ns)
Liam Martin (R #50 ns)
James Erik of York (R #50 s)
Ryan Gortyroyan (C #75 s)
Iulianiia Trieskova (L #40 ns)
Cynwulf Rendell (R #35 s)
Gwen ferch Arian (RM #40 ns)
Arianna of Wynthrope (R #30 ns)
Morag ap Preachaine (R #36 ns)
John Bartholomew of Flanders (R #40 ns)
Andreas Schmidt (R #34 ns)
Feargus MacDomnhail (R #45 ns)
Constantine of Clan Blackheart (L #40 s)
Kevin Laib (R #45 ns)
Conrad MacCallum (L #50 ns)
Arawn (R #45 ns)
Allen of Rusted Woods (R #40 ns)
David the Elder (R #40 ns)
Josian (R #30 ns)
Shuurag-Yn Chun (R #40 ns)
Deb Ross (L #30 ns)
Costança Daguiar (R #30 ns)
Brigid O'Hara (R #37 ns)
Valentine Noel (R #37 ns)
Cadwallen y'Rhudd (R #40 ns)
Laurens de Vitrolles (L #37 ns)
Arlen of Castel Rouge (L #40 ns)
Mark Tollefson (R #35 ns)
Katya Okihpyre (R #35 ns)
Oeric Lestrange (R #40 ns)
Rees of the Debatable Lands (R #30 ns)
Seamus Rogan (R #36 ns)
Naomi (R #20 ns)
Bearaich (R #60 ns)
Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli (L #40 ns)
Cherise (L #40 ns)
Monte (R # ? ns)
Fulke dela Bere (R #35 ns)
Isadora Rogan (R #43 ns)
Richard Parton II (R #25 ns)
Thorgerd Hawskdottir (R #35 ns)
Rhys Cantor (R #40 ns)
Iago Gwyllt Blaidd (RM #30 ns)
Michael of Ravenslake (R #40 ns)
Kellian Hartshorn (L #35 ns) 
William Robertson (R #40 ns)
Soffya von Kulp (C #70 ns)
Tigernach (R #42 ns)
Arwenna of Kelsley (L #25 ns)
Garret Williamson (R #40 ns)
Robert Runwald (L #40 ns)
Esteban (R #45 ns)
Adele Desfontaines (R #35 ns)
Christopher Harper (L #40 ns)
Katrinia (R #42 ns)
Lugach (L #35 ns)
Little Lewin (R #30 ns)
Jack Goodman (L #30 ns)
Gaelan Herkja (R #45 ns)
Morag (R #36 ns)
Anastasie DeLamoure (R #35 ns)
Greg (R #35 ns)
Isabella Pallini (R #35 ns)
Sam Fritz (L #18 ns)
Michael Gladwynn (R #42 ns)
Shyla McNair (R #35 ns)
Merlin Havlik (R #35 ns)
Kezia von Holzenhaus (R #35 ns)
Anne Geoffreys of Warwick (L #40 ns)
Rhisiart ap Llywelyn ap Dafydd (L #30 ns)
Katerina of Castel Rouge (R #28 ns)
Gordon of Thescore (L #45 ns)
Urimasu (R #30 ns)
Sabah al-Rashid (RM #45 ns)
Mariana Maria Pietrosanti (R #40 ns)
Seonaid MacPhie (R #36 ns)
Desderata Drake (R #56 ns)
Kelvin of the Debatable Lands (R #30 ns)
Manigarm (L #50 ns)
Seonaid inghean Domhniaill (R #24 ns)
Reyne Telarius (R #35 ns)
Gabriel de Lion (R #45 ns)
Merlin (R #40 ns)
Daniel Spicer (R #36 ns)
Staci Corcoran (L #30 ns)
Raven (R #55 ns)
Deuces Carter (L #35 ns)
Brendan Greeneye (L #50 ns)
Caitrionia Inhean ni Dhochartaigh (R ? ns)
Kamory (R #25 ns)
Robert Pour Maintenant (R #30 ns)
Olivia d'Anjou (R #45 ns)
Amalia (R #25 ns)
Cat Jacobus (R #30 ns)
Suzannah of Ely (R #35 ns)
Roy Jones (R #45 ns)
Hadassah of Castel Rouge (R #24 ns)
Flora Beaulieu (R #35 ns)
Denis Zdanovsky (L #50 ns)
Eliana Howys of Morningthorpe (R #35 ns)
Melissa (R # 29 ns)
Fintan (R #35 ns)
Amanda Howell ( ? )
Phillip Hartroth (R #25 ns)
Alexandre Dmitriovich ( ? )
Estrella Toalier (L #20 ns)
Matthew Neverathom (L #30 ns)
Iuliana Faye Barclay (R #35 ns)
Margretha La Fauvelle (R #20 ns)
Bertrande Fresneau (R #30 ns)
Iain Ard Mac an Bhaird (R #40 ns)
Gabreilla (L #29 ns)
Breanna (R #25 ns)
L'Geneene de la Moreaux (R #45 ns)
Emma Egner (L #35 ns)
Georg Anne (R #30 ns)
Bertrande Fresneau ( ? )
Roxann of the Debatable Lands (R #20 ns)
Maggie of the Debatable Lands (R #20 ns)
Adina (R #27 ns)
Cosimo de Cellini ( ? )
Sultana (L #25 ns)
Anthony (R #33 ns)
Ekaterina (R #18 ns)
Jennet the Gentle (L #30 ns)
Elizabeth of Nordskogen (R #20 ns)
Gytha (R #25 ns)
Thorsson (L #55 ns)
Kaylin of Deftwood (R #20 ns)
Nelly (R #20 ns)
213
210
204
203
197
191
182
176
175
174
173
169
166
165
165
162
161
160
159
158
154
153
152
151
151
149
145
144
144
143
142
141
140
140
138
137
134
133
133
128
127
127
126
125
125
124
124
124
122
118
117
116
116
115
114
114
114
113
113
113
113
112
109
109
108
107
107
107
104
104
104
102
101
100
100
098
097
097
095
094
094
093
093
093
092
092
092
092
091
091
091
090
090
088
088
086
086
086
085
084
083
082
082
081
080
080
079
079
079
078
078
078
077
076
074
074
074
073
071
071
070
070
070
070
070
070
070
069
069
068
067
067
067
066
065
064
060
060
060
060
060
060
059
059
059
057
057
056
056
056
056
055
055
054
053
053
051
051
051
051
050
050
050
050
049
048
048
048
047
047
045
045
044
043
040
040
040
039
038
038
037
035
035
035
035
034
033
032
031
029
028
027
027
026
023
023
022
021
020
018
016
015
015
015
013
012
011
011
010
009
009
008
008
006
006
004
003
002
Havenholde
Unicorn
Lonely Tower
Havenholde
Rhydderich Hael
Lonely Tower
Debateable Lands
Havenholde
Ponte Alto
Castel Rouge
Smoking Rock
Rhydderich Hael
Druim Doineann
Roaring Waste
Cleftlands
Druim Doineann
Bright Hills
Debateable Lands
Stierbach
Caer-Adamant
Druim Doineann
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Stierbach
Stierbach
Gwyntarian
Silfren Mere
Druim Doineann
Gwyntarian
Stierbach
Alderford
Illiton
Mugmort
Debateable Lands
Smoking Rock
Stierbach
Lonely Tower
Castel Rouge
Rhydderich Hael
Smoking Rock
Steorra Holt
Jaravellir
Druim Doineann
Tree-Girt Sea
Jaravellir
Castel Rouge
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Caldarium
Jaravellir
Stierbach
Havenholde
Bright Hills
Silfren Mere
Castel Rouge
Eastwatch
Illiton
Silfren Mere
Castel Rouge
Northwoods
Ravenslake
Nordskogen
Bright Hills
Smoking Rock
Silfren Mere
Nordskogen
Castel Rouge
Cleftlands
Smoking Rock
Roaring Waste
Castel Rouge
Nordskogen
Druim Doineann
Druim Doineann
Delftwood
Castel Rouge
Smoking Rock
Stierbach
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Shadowed Stars
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Roaring Waste
Jaravellir
Lonely Tower
Tree-Girt Sea
Ravenslake
Castel Rouge
Delftwood
Smoking Rock
Rhydderich Hael
Castel Rouge
Debateable Lands
Stierbach
Jaravellir
Delftwood
Bright Hills
Rhydderich Hael
Havenholde
Delftwood
Druim Doineann
Angel's Keep
Fenix
Jaravellir
Bright Hills
Smoking Rock
Havenholde
Ponte Alto
Nordskogen
Nordskogen
House Arindale
Castel Rouge
Jaravellir
Smoking Rock
Delftwood
Debateable Lands
Delftwood
Nordskogen
Castel Rouge
Ponte Alto
Eastwatch
Eastwatch
Silfren Mere
Delftwood
Caer-Adamant
Steorra Holt
Bright Hills
Grey Gargoyles
Ravenslake
Jaravellir
Nordskogen
Flaming Gryphon
Endless Hills
Gwyntarian
Angel's Keep
Lochmere
Druim Doineann
Roaring Waste
Delftwood
Jaravellir
Stierbach
Caer-Adamant
Jaravellir
Flaming Gryphon
Stierbach
Delftwood
Eastwatch
Roaring Waste
Jaravellir
Delftwood
Roaring Waste
Jaravellir
Lonely Tower
Nordskogen
Grey Gargoyles
Castel Rouge
Delftwood
Havenholde
Grey Gargoyles
Sterlynge Vayle
Smoking Rock
Delftwood
Debateable Lands
Jaravellir
Havenholde
Bright Hills
Castel Rouge
Eastwatch
Smoking Rock
Jaravellir
Eastwatch
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Fenix
Roaring Waste
Rhydderich Hael
Delftwood
Nordskogen
Havenholde
Caldarium
Caer-Adamant
Castel Rouge
Stierbach
Jaravellir
Smoking Rock
Fenix
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Spiaggia Levantina
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Castel Rouge
Debateable Lands
Havenholde
Myrkfaelinn
Druim Doineann
Druim Doineann
Caer-Adamant
Jaravellir
Sterlynge Vayle
Flaming Gryphon
Debateable Lands
Debateable Lands
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Delftwood
Castel Rouge
Nordskogen
Delftwood
Nordskogen
Myrkfaelinn
Sterlynge Vayle
Delftwood
Druim Doineann
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Middle
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Middle
Atlantia
Northshield
East
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
East
An Tir
Northshield
Northshield
An Tir
Northshield
Atlantia
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
An Tir
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
East
Atlantia
Calontir
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
Middle
Northshield
An Tir
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
An Tir
Northshield
West
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Atlantia
East
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
East
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
An Tir
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Northshield
East
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Calontir
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Middle
Northshield
Atlantia
East
Middle
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
East
Northshield
Northshield
East
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
An Tir
Middle
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Atlantia
East
Northshield
Middle
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Middle
Northshield
Calontir
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
East
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Middle
Atlantia
Northshield
Middle
East
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Middle
West
East
Northshield
Atlantia
Northshield
East
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
An Tir
An Tir
East
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
An Tir

... Grand overall average for all classes: 83.944..18300
Last year's leader, out of 250 participants: Laochlainn Sylverwlf of Gryffyn's Keep, Æthelmearc (R #38 ns), scoring 306

...Recurve Statistics: No sights

.. Number of Recurves (NS): 141
...

# .................................SCA Name.................................. Score ...............Group............... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
Miles de Locwode (R #35 ns)
Nest verch Tangwistel (R #37 ns)
James Cunningham (R #42 ns)
Cadfael (R #45 ns)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
Somerled (R #45 ns)
Seamus McRae (R #50 ns)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (R #37 ns)
Chuck Rondeau (R #50 ns)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #52 ns)
Dirk van der Kruis (RM #43 ns)
Mika Longbow (R #35 ns)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (R #45 ns)
Gwyn CuCymry (R #40 ns)
Roewynne Langley (R #20 ns)
Karin Taylor de Cameron (R #37 ns)
Erik Erikson the Scout (R #35 ns)
Cristina de Bagenold (R #40 ns)
Robert Howys of Morningthorpe (R #37 ns)
Oddlog Roberston (R #50 ns)
Gaston (R #45 ns)
Clay Oakes (R #55 ns)
Trystan der Fackeltraeger (R #40 ns)
Diane de Winchester (R #30 ns)
Esperanza Abelle (R #42 ns)
Gareth Thorne (R #45 ns)
Owen of Silfren Mere (R #35 ns)
Tomas of Castel Rouge (R #45 ns)
Damion Grafton (R #37 ns)
Liam Martini (R #50 ns)
Alys Atwater (R #35 ns)
Seamus O'Grady (R #45 ns)
Milesent Vibert (RM #40 ns)
Broccon beag MacBlathmac (R #30 ns)
Rachelle Domonique de Brienne (R #46 ns)
Geoffrey of Warwick (R #40 ns)
Enid (R #34 ns)
Edward Harbinger (R #40 ns)
Carissa (R #23 ns)
Colin Richards (R #40 ns)
Gregor de Tourlaville (R #45 ns)
Aelfguire ap Saille (R #51 ns)
Ulrich the True (R #25 ns)
Emeric atte Whytoke (R #50 ns)
Sol (R #45 ns)
Lora Ann Ros (R #35 ns)
Jane Carlisle the Tall (R #30 ns)
Liam Martin (R #50 ns)
Gwen ferch Arian (RM #40 ns)
Arianna of Wynthrope (R #30 ns)
Morag ap Preachaine (R #36 ns)
John Bartholomew of Flanders (R #40 ns)
Andreas Schmidt (R #34 ns)
Feargus MacDomnhail (R #45 ns)
Kevin Laib (R #45 ns)
Arawn (R #45 ns)
Allen of Rusted Woods (R #40 ns)
David the Elder (R #40 ns)
Josian (R #30 ns)
Shuurag-Yn Chun (R #40 ns)
Costança Daguiar (R #30 ns)
Brigid O'Hara (R #37 ns)
Valentine Noel (R #37 ns)
Cadwallen y'Rhudd (R #40 ns)
Mark Tollefson (R #30 ns)
Katya Okihpyre (R #35 ns)
Oeric Lestrange (R #40 ns)
Rees of the Debatable Lands (R #30 ns)
Seamus Rogan (R #36 ns)
Naomi (R #20 ns)
Bearaich (R #60 ns)
Monte (R # ? ns)
Fulke dela Bere (R #35 ns)
Isadora Rogan (R #43 ns)
Richard Parton II (R #25 ns)
Thorgerd Hawskdottir (R #35 ns)
Rhys Cantor (R #40 ns)
Iago Gwyllt Blaidd (RM #30 ns)
Michael of Ravenslake (R #40 ns)
William Robertson (R #40 ns)
Tigernach (R #42 ns)
Garret Williamson (R #40 ns)
Esteban (R #45 ns)
Adele Desfontaines (R #35 ns)
Katrinia (R #42 ns)
Little Lewin (R #30 ns)
Gaelan Herkja (R #45 ns)
Morag (R #36 ns)
Anastasie DeLamoure (R #35 ns)
Greg (R #35 ns)
Isabella Pallini (R #35 ns)
Michael Gladwynn (R #42 ns)
Shyla McNair (R #35 ns)
Merlin Havlik (R #35 ns)
Kezia von Holzenhaus (R #35 ns)
Aelgiwe (R #51 ns)
Katerina of Castel Rouge (R #28 ns)
Urimasu (R #30 ns)
Sabah al-Rashid (RM #45 ns)
Mariana Maria Pietrosanti (R #40 ns)
Seonaid MacPhie (R #36 ns)
Desderata Drake (R #56 ns)
Kelvin of the Debatable Lands (R #30 ns)
Seonaid inghean Domhniaill (R #24 ns)
Reyne Telarius (R #35 ns)
Gabriel de Lion (R #45 ns)
Merlin (R #40 ns)
Daniel Spicer (R #36 ns)
Raven (R #55 ns)
Caitrionia Inhean ni Dhochartaigh (R ? ns)
Kamory (R #25 ns)
Robert Pour Maintenant (R #30 ns)
Olivia d'Anjou (R #45 ns)
Amalia (R #25 ns)
Cat Jacobus (R #30 ns)
Suzannah of Ely (R #35 ns)
Roy Jones (R #45 ns)
Hadassah of Castel Rouge (R #24 ns)
Flora Beaulieu (R #35 ns)
Eliana Howys of Morningthorpe (R #35 ns)
Melissa (R #29 ns)
Fintan (R #35 ns)
Phillip Hartroth (R #25 ns)
Iuliana Faye Barclay (R #35 ns)
Margretha La Fauvelle (R #20 ns)
Bertrande Fresneau (R #30 ns)
Iain Ard Mac an Bhaird (R #40 ns)
Breanna (R #25 ns)
L'Geneene de la Moreaux (R #45 ns)
Georg Anne (R #30 ns)
Staci Corcoran (RM #30 ns)
Roxann of the Debatable Lands (R #20 ns)
Estrella Toalier (R #30 ns)
Maggie of the Debatable Lands (R #20 ns)
Adina (R #27 ns)
Anthony (R #33 ns)
Ekaterina (R #18 ns)
Elizabeth of Nordskogen (R #20 ns)
Gytha (R #25 ns)
Kaylin of Deftwood (R #20 ns)
Nelly (R #20 ns)
175
173
172
166
165
162
161
159
154
153
152
149
144
144
138
133
130
128
127
126
125
125
124
117
116
113
113
113
112
109
107
107
104
104
101
100
098
097
097
096
095
093
093
093
092
092
091
091
088
086
086
086
085
084
082
081
080
080
079
079
078
078
078
077
074
074
073
071
071
070
070
070
070
070
069
069
068
067
067
066
064
060
060
060
059
059
057
056
056
056
056
055
054
053
053
051
051
050
050
050
050
049
048
048
047
047
045
045
043
040
039
038
038
037
035
035
035
035
034
032
031
029
027
023
022
021
020
016
015
015
013
012
012
011
011
009
008
006
006
003
002
Ponte Alto
Smoking Rock
Havenholde
Druim Doineann
Cleftlands
Druim Doineann
Bright Hills
Stierbach
Druim Doineann
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Stierbach
Gwyntarian
Silfren Mere
Mugmort
Stierbach
Havenholde
Castel Rouge
Smoking Rock
Sterra Holt
Druim Doineann
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Caldarium
Stierbach
Illiton
Silfren Mere
Castel Rouge
Northwoods
Ravenslake
Smoking Rock
Silfren Mere
Cleftlands
Smoking Rock
Castel Rouge
Nordskogen
Druim Doineann
Delftwood
Castel Rouge
Druim Doineann
Smoking Rock
Jaravellir
Shadowed Stars
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Lonely Tower
Tree-Girt Sea
Ravenslake
Castel Rouge
Debateable Lands
Stierbach
Jaravellir
Delftwood
Bright Hills
Havenholde
Druim Doineann
Angel's Keep
Fenix
Jaravellir
Bright Hills
Havenholde
Ponte Alto
Nordskogen
Nordskogen
Jaravellir
Smoking Rock
Delftwood
Debateable Lands
Delftwood
Nordskogen
Castel Rouge
Eastwatch
Silfren Mere
Delftwood
Caer-Adamant
Steorra Holt
Bright Hills
Grey Gargoyles
Ravenslake
Nordskogen
Endless Hills
Angel's Keep
Druim Doineann
Roaring Waste
Jaravellir
Caer-Adamant
Flaming Gryphon
Stierbach
Delftwood
Eastwatch
Roaring Waste
Delftwood
Roaring Waste
Jaravellir
Lonely Tower
Jaravellir
Castel Rouge
Havenholde
Grey Gargoyles
Sterlynge Vayle
Smoking Rock
Delftwood
Debateable Lands
Havenholde
Bright Hills
Castel Rouge
Eastwatch
Smoking Rock
Eastwatch
Fenix
Roaring Waste
Rhydderich Hael
Delftwood
Nordskogen
Havenholde
Caldarium
Caer-Adamant
Castel Rouge
Stierbach
Smoking Rock
Fenix
Jaravellir
Spiaggia Levantina
Castel Rouge
Debateable Lands
Havenholde
Myrkfaelinn
Druim Doineann
Caer-Adamant
Sterlynge Vayle
Jaravellir
Debateable Lands
Jaravellir
Debateable Lands
Druim Doineann
Castel Rouge
Nordskogen
Nordskogen
Myrkfaelinn
Delftwood
Druim Doineann
Atlantia
East
Middle
An Tir
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
Atlantia
An Tir
Northshield
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
East
Middle
An Tir
An Tir
Northshield
West
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Middle
East
Northshield
Middle
East
Northshield
Northshield
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Northshield
An Tir
East
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Calontir
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Middle
An Tir
Æthelmearc
Middle
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
East
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Middle
Northshield
East
Middle
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle
Northshield
Calontir
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
East
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Middle
Atlantia
Northshield
Middle
East
Middle
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Middle
West
East
Northshield
Atlantia
East
Middle
Northshield
Atlantia
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
An Tir
East
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
An Tir

..... Grand overall average for Recurves (ns): 75.156...10597

Last year's leader, out of 166 participants: Laochlainn Sylvrwlf, of Gryffyn's Keep, Æthelmearc (R #35 ns), scoring 306

Recurve Statistics: Sights.

.. Number of Recurves (S): 13


# ..................................SCA Name.................................. Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
Conner Bowsplitter (R #34 s)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 s)
James Cunningham (R #42 s)
Lewin de Partone (R #40 s)
Offria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Friedrich von Blumenkamp (R #35 s)
Francois Belgraunde the Bladegatherer (R #45 s)
Hreodbeorht of Harhun-dell (R #50 s)
Václav Matgi (R #55 s)
Vidi Houdestad (R #38 s)
James Erik of York (R #50 s)
Cynwulf Rendell (R #35 s)
Little Lewin (R #30 s)
197
174
165
158
140
133
127
124
114
109
091
088
057
Rhydderich Hael
Castel Rouge
Havenhold
Caer-Adamant
Alderford
Lonely Tower
Rhydderich Hael
Castel Rouge
Bright Hills
Nordskogen
Castel Rouge
Rhydderich Hael
Caer-Adamant
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Middle
East
Middle
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
.....
Grand overall average for Recurves (s): 129.000...1677
Last year's leader, out of 5 participants: Robin Arthur Kyrke, of Castel Rouge, Northshield (R #41 s), scoring 173

.. .Longbow statistics: No Sights..

Number of Longbows (NS): 59


# ................................... SCA Name........................... Score ..............Group.............. ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (L #47 ns)
Gaston (L #65 ns)
John de Lochabre (L #55 ns)
Miles de Locwode (L #40 ns)
Aedan (L #52 ns)
Enequy Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #55 ns)
Dunchadh MacGabhann (L #60 ns)
Moira nic Connell the Strongbow (L #65 ns)
Dougal MacAlister (L #45 ns)
William Kincaid (L #53 ns)
James Cunningham (L #40 ns)
Jois Corbet (L #40 ns)
Seamus McRae (L #50 ns)
Isabelle Theodora Scionalepre (L #30 ns)
Ceddwyn of Castel Rouge (L #47 ns)
Christopher (L #47 ns)
Cadfael (L #50 ns)
Eustachia de Westwic (L #40 ns)
Torin of Hyrcania (L #42 ns)
Robert Strongbow (L #59 ns)
Colin Richards (L #40 ns)
Alexandre de Tourouvre (L #40 ns)
Kenna Hartshorn (L #35 ns)
Geoffrey Hawken (L #61 ns)
Madawc Ulfsson (L #40 ns)
Iulianiia Trieskova (L #40 ns)
Toussaint de Calune (L #35 ns)
Chuck Rondeau (L #50 ns)
Conrad MacCallum (L #50 ns)
Deb Ross (L #30 ns)
Laurens de Vitrolles (L #37 ns)
Arlen of Castel Rouge (L #40 ns)
Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli (L #40 ns)
Cherise (L #40 ns)
Kellian Hartshorn (L #35 ns) 
Arwenna of Kelsley (L #25 ns)
Robert Runwald (L #40 ns)
Christopher Harper (L #40 ns)
Lugach (L #35 ns)
Jack Goodman (L #30 ns)
Sam Fritz (L #18 ns)
Anne Geoffreys of Warwick (L #40 ns)
Rhisiart ap Llywelyn ap Dafydd (L #30 ns)
Gordon of Thescore (L #45 ns)
Manigarm (L #50 ns)
Staci Corcoran (L #30 ns)
Brigid O'Hara (L #35 ns)
Deuces Carter (L #30 ns)
Brendan Greeneye (L #50 ns)
Denis Zdanovsky (L #50 ns)
Monte (L # ? ns)
Estrella Toalier (L #20 ns)
Matthew Neverathom (L #30 ns)
Ryan Gortyroyan (L #25 ns)
Gabreilla (L #29 ns)
Emma Egner (L #35 ns)
Sultana (L #25 ns)
Jennet the Gentle (L #30 ns)
Thorsson (L #55 ns)
159
151
145
145
143
141
140
125
124
122
119
118
116
114
114
113
112
107
104
102
100
094
094
092
092
090
088
083
082
079
076
074
070
070
067
060
060
060
059
057
055
051
051
051
048
044
042
040
040
033
030
026
023
021
018
015
009
008
004
Stierbach
Druim Doineann
Stierbach
Ponte Alto
Druim Doineann
Stierbach
Illiton
Jaravellir
Tree-Girt Sea
Druim Doineann
Havenholde
Jaravellir
Bright Hills
Silfren Mere
Castel Rouge
Eastwatch
Druim Doineann
Nordskogen
Castel Rouge
Roaring Waste
Druim Doineann
Stierbach
Jaravellir
Roaring Waste
Jaravellir
Smoking Rock
Jaravellir
Druim Doineann
Delftwood
Smoking Rock
House Arindale
Castel Rouge
Ponte Alto
Eastwatch
Jaravellir
Gwyntarian
Lochmere
Delftwood
Stierbach
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Nordskogen
Grey Gargoyles
Delftwood
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Ponte Alto
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Eastwatch
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Delftwood
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Delftwood
Delftwood
Sterlynge Vayle
Atlantia
An Tir
Atlantia
Atlantia
An Tir
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Northshield
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
An Tir
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
East
Northshield
An Tir
Æthelmearc
East
East
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
An Tir
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc

... Grand overall average for Longbows (ns): 79.152...4670
Last year's leader, out of 76 participants: Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova, of Stierbach, Atlantia (L #47 ns), scoring 160

Longbow statistics: Sights ..

Number of Longbows (S): 1


# ................................... SCA Name.................................. Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001 Constantine of Clan Blackheart (L #40 s) 083 Rhydderich Hael Æthelmearc

... Grand overall average for Longbows (s): 83.000...83
Last year's leader, 1 participant: Angus MacGregor the Fletcher, of  Havensholde, Middle (L #50 s), scoring 157

.Crossbow Statistics: No Sights..

. Number of Crossbows (NS): 16


# ........................................SCA Name............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
Caedmon Wilson (C #120 ns)
Dolan Madoc of Harlech (C #125 ns)
James Cunningham (C #100 ns)
Rolf Hobart (C #90 ns)
Brandubh O'Donnghaile (C #125 ns)
Thea the Spinner (C #100 ns)
Eamon MacGowan (C #85 ns)
Urho Waltterinen (C #125 ns)
Toussaint de Caluwe (C #95 ns)
Sara of the Debatable Lands (C #75 ns)
Erasmus Urswyc (C #110 ns)
Seamus McRae (C #95 ns)
Paul Wickenden (C #65 ns)
Elspeth Morganna Mac Gregor (C #150 ns)
Jackson of Bright Hills (C #110 ns)
Soffya von Kulp (C #70 ns)
210
204
203
191
182
176
165
160
151
137
134
121
116
115
108
065
Unicorn
Lonely Tower
Havenholde
Lonely Tower
Debateable Lands
Havenholde
Roaring Waste
Debateable Lands
Jaravellir
Debateable Lands
Smoking Rock
Bright Hills
Jaravellir
Havenholde
Bright Hills
Flaming Gryphon
Middle
Calontir
Middle
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
East
Atlantia
Northshield
Middle
Atlantia
Middle

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (ns): 152.375...2438
Last year's leader, out of 14 participants: Joshua Frost, of Winged Hills, Middle (C #150 ns), scoring 218

..

Crossbow Statistics: Sights..

. Number of Crossbows (S): 4


# ........................................SCA Name........................................ Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
Erik Erikson the Scout (C #105 s)
Caleb Reynolds (C #75 s)
Nigel FitzMaurice (C #125 s)
Ryan Gortyroyan (C #75 s)
213
169
142
090
Havenholde
Rhydderich Hael
Gwyntarian
Delftwood
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (s): 153.500..614
Last year's leader, out of 3 participants: Erik Eriksson the Scout, of Havenholde, Middle (C #105 s), scoring 206

Youth Statistics (A): Adult (20 yard) targets.

Number of Young Shooters: 5


# ............................SCA Name. (and age).......................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
Naomi (R #20 ns) ( 13/4 )
Gabreilla (L #29 ns) (13)
Breanna (R #25 ns) (8)
Adina (R #27 ns) (11)
Nelly (R #20 ns) (8)
070
018
016
011
002
Nordskogen
Druim Doineann
Druim Doineann
Druim Doineann
Druim Doineann
Northshield
An Tir
An Tir
An Tir
An Tir

Grand overall average for Young Shooters (20 yd.): 23.400...117
Last year's leader, out of 14 participants: Douglas (14), of Petrea Thule, Ealdormere (R #32 ns), scoring 122

Youth Statistics (B): Adult (20 yard) targets - Western Rules
I have recently been informed that it is the custom out west to accord shooters below the age of 14 a bonus on speed rounds of an additional 15 seconds - a 45 sec. round as opposed to the standard 30. Would I accept such scores, the writer asked? I will never reject scores because of a slight rule variation, but I think it only fair to offer the variant as an additional alternative, and so I present this new variation category.

Number of Young Shooters:


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........

Grand overall average for Young Shooters (20 yd.-Western Timing):
Last year, no participants

Youth Statistics (C): 10 yard targets.(B)
Some years ago I received some scores for young shooters at 10 yard distances. It is not the intention of this shoot to discourage effort, and so I open this category for any young shooters who wish to avail themselves of it. It is a Winter Challenge in all respects, and the rules are exactly identical to the basic Challenge, except that distances are at 10 instead of 20 yards and the results will not appear on the Grand Total, since the ranges differ. Anyone under the age of 18 may use this category, and using this in no way excludes a participant from shooting the 20 yard Challenge; young archers are strongly encouraged to enter both. Enjoy...
...
Number of Young Shooters: 5


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
Uilliam mac Fearghus (L #20 ns) ( 9 )
Kenneth of the Debateable lands (L #20 ns) ( ? )
Robert of the Debatable Lands (L #20 ns) ( 8 )
Javier (R #20 ns) ( 10 )
Anna inghean Fearghus (R #15 ns) ( 6 )
110
042
040
028
009
Bright Hills
Debatable Lands
Debatable Lands
Nordskogen
Bright Hills
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Atlantia

... Grand overall average for Young Shooters (10 yd.): 45.800...229
Last year, no participants

Youth Statistics (D): 10 yard targets - Western Rules)
This is a variant which combines both the lengthened timed-round allowance (45 sec.) of (B) with the shortened distances of  (C), a setup originated by some shooters in An Tir.
...
Number of Young Shooters: 1


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001 Nelly (R #20 ns) ( 8 ) 022 Druim Doineann An Tir

... Grand overall average for Young Shooters (10 yd./long timed rd.): 22.000...22
Last year's leader, out of 4 participants: Adina (10), of Druim Doineann, An Tir (L #25 ns), scoring 93

Return to the Information Page.

Review the 1997-1998 season

Review the 1998-1999 season

Review the 1999-2000 season

Review the 2000-2001 season

Review the 2001-2002 season

Review the 2002-2003 season

Review the 2003-2004 season

Review the 2004-2005 season

Review the 2005-2006 season

Review the 2007-2008 season

Review the 2008-2009 season

Review the 2009-2010 season

************
Free Targets! Thanks to the generosity of Kellswood Design, we have target exemplars for the bullseye and wand, They are in pdf format, downloadable and printable (make sure to print them with no "scaling" so dimensions are correct.). They are monochrome, but can be tinted manually once printed out.

BULL****WAND
 

************

Hæc pagina scriptvs est VI kalendas September, anno societas XXXIII (26 September 1998 æt. vulg.), et novo nvperrime erat VIII kalendas Aprilis, anno societas XLI (24 April 2007 æt. vulg.). Nigellvs filio Mavricivs fecit.

No electrons were harmed in the making of this page, although quite a few were hurled long distances.