WINTER CHALLENGE RESULTS
0
ALL PARTICIPANTS; 2004/2005 SEASON

..... ...R = Recurve, RM = Magyar style recurve, L = Longbow, C = Crossbow, #xx = draw weight. To compare your performance with others using the same style weapon, you may drop down quickly to: Recurve (NS), Recurve (S), Longbow (NS), Longbow (S), Crossbow (NS), or Crossbow (S), as well as Young Shooters (20 yards) and Young Shooters (10 yards).

BROWSER NOTE ! :  Occasionally there may be problems in correctly viewing this page, due to differences in web browsing systems. A common difficulty is an apparent skewing of information, in which names, scores, and locale info seem to be on different lines. Bear in mind that I have typed everything on single lines, so if anything takes up more than one line, a correction needs to be worked. Typical solutions are: a) reduce font size a notch or two. b) make sure your browser window is maximised to the full screen. c) be aware that the screen resolution that this page was edited under is 600 X 800, if yours is different than it will have a different appearance. If problems persist, or if you wish help in trying to implement one of the above solutions, then  please let me know (Email obsidian@raex.com).

Arrow Divider
.OVERALL SCORES

Total Number of Participants in all classes: 385 + 3 youth in variant rounds


#   ....................SCA Name, and bow type............. Score     ........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
Laochlain Sylvrwlf (R #35 ns)
Robert Thorne (C #150 ns)
Caedmon Wilson (C #150 ns)
Dafydd ap Sion (R #38 ns)
Alan of Caerlaverock (C #120 ns)
Karl the Piper (C #150 ns)
Ingvarr Halvarson (C #75 ns)
Ce'tach Fitzgibbon (C #120 ns)
Llywyllyn (R #36 ns)
Ælfric the Kestrel (R #26 s)
Daffyd of Emmet (C #75 ns)
Dolan Madoc (C #150 ns)
Michael vanBergen (C #80 ns)
Augustyn of Ely (R #30 ns)
Ragnar Ketilsson (R #125 ns)
Siegfried Sebastian Faust (C #145 ns)
Robert Guerin (R #44 ns)
Conchobor the Grey (R #45 ns)
Fearghus MacCulloch (L #50 ns)
Conrad von Zollern (C #75 ns)
Robert Thorne (R #69 ns)
Elspeth Morganna MacGregor (C #150 ns)
Mika Longbow (R #35 s)
Dorinda Scorpione (C #100 s)
James Cunningham (R #42 s)
Eric Ericsson the Scout (C #100 s)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 s)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
Nigel FitzMaurice (C #120 ns)
Nest verch Tangwistel (R #37 ns)
Owen Huddleston (R #40 ns)
Enequy Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #55 ns)
Andreas van Hassen (C #80 ns)
Malichi (C #85 ns)
Don the Archer (R #42 ns)
Dirk van der Kruis (R #41 ns)
Robert de Dunalastair (R #35 s)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (L #47 ns)
Francesca Angelo (C #90 ns)
Angus MacGregor (L #60 ns)
Connor Bowsplitter (R #34 s)
Stephan Sorenson (C #75 ns)
Seamus McCrae (R #50 ns)
Alcione de Louens (R #35 ns)
Offria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Paul Son of Brian (L # ? ns)
Ion (R #46 ns)
Padrigan (R #35 ns)
Mahhild (R #30 ns)
Derrick Archer (L #40 ns)
Sigeric (R #45 ns)
John de Lochabre (R #35 ns)
Dunchadh MacGabhann (R #45 ns)
Eamon McGowan (C #85 ns)
Edmond Foxe (C #55 s)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #52 ns)
Paul Wickenden (C #65 ns)
William of Mann (R #59 ns)
Ysabel (R #30 ns)
Thea the Spinner (C #150 ns)
Trystan (R #45 ns)
Marioun Golightly (R #43 ns)
Mouse (C #75 ns)
Reynard De Foch (R #50 ns)
Freda Guonedersondotter (L #42 ns)
Alana Greywood (R #35 ns)
Tyrfingr von Wolfsberg (C #75 ns)
Geoffrey Cuiscard (R #31 s)
Alexander Gladstone (R #38 ns)
Robert Fitzalywynn (R #30 ns)
Lora Ann Ros (R #35 ns)
Hreodbeorht of Harhun-dell (R #50 s)
Adam Barnham (R #35 ns)
Angus Mackintosh (R #35 ns)
Cadfael (R #46 ns)
Laebeth Cúriel (R #40 ns)
Robert the Grey (L #45 ns)
Friederich von Blumenkamp (R #35 ns)
Christoval Anguiano (R #45 ns)
Collum Makiswell (L #65 ns)
Eric Morrison of Thistlekeep (C #75 ns)
Robert (C #125 ns)
Edhan De Bras (R #30 ns)
Isaac de Hugo (C #70 ns)
Roewynne Langley (R #25 ns)
Torin of Hyrcania (L #42 ns)
Ceddwyn of Castel Rouge (R #49 ns)
Petr Skalderbitr (R #35 ns)
Timothy Thatcher (R #40 ns)
Morcar of Axebridge (R #35 ns)
Robin of Rising Waters (R #36 ns)
Marc (R #40 ns)
Brendan Hunterson (R #40 ns)
Gwilym o'r Afonydd Tair (R #35 ns)
Liam of the Bow (R #50 ns)
Ailinn Shadowfox (R #45 ns)
Vaclav Matyj (L #55 ns)
Cynwulf Rendell (R #35 ns)
Legreil Elvllon (L #45 ns)
Padraig McRaighne (C #150 ns)
Aedan (L #50 ns)
Jared of Coventry (L #45 ns)
Miles de Locwode (L #40 ns)
Griffin De Stokeport (R #36 ns)
Colin Richards (L #40 ns)
Don the Duck Man (R #30 ns)
Christopher (L #40 ns)
Douglas (R #30 ns)
Eustachia de Westwic (L #40 ns)
Abigail (R #30 ns)
Bob of Ben Dunfirth (R #50 ns)
Giovanna (R #35 ns)
Moira nic Connell (L #60 ns)
David the Elder (R #40 ns)
Erin of Unicorn (R #25 ns)
Conall Fearghas na Carraigh (R #43 ns)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (L #30 ns)
Talon of BMDL (R #38 s)
Rachel Grey (C #50 ns)
Franceca Ambrogini (R #30 ns)
Jean Pierre d'Armand (R #35 ns)
William Kincaid (L #45 ns)
Ian Drake (R #35 ns)
Rick Fultz (R #45 ns)
Arnfridh (R #30 ns)
Seonaid MacPhie (R #36 ns)
Erick of Longacres (R #50 ns)
Heather Fraser (R #32 ns)
Robert of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Normand Hauberger (R #20 ns)
Gaerwen (R #30 ns)
David Robertson (R #40 ns)
Jois Corbet (L #40 ns)
Belgraunde (R #45 ns)
John of Petrea Thule (R #55 ns)
Phil (R #56 ns)
Erasmus Urswyc (R #40 ns)
Laura of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Legriel Elvellon (L #40 ns)
Siobhan MacDermott (R #22 s)
Gwen ferch Arian (R #37 ns)
Dafydd Morrison (R #45 ns)
Thomaas of Castel Rouge (R #45 ns)
Gerard of Three Walls (R #40 ns)
Æryck Blackhart (R #35 ns)
Bearaich (R #63 ns)
Tempus Peregrinator (R #35 ns)
Martin Gareth (R #40 s)
John Bartholomew (L #40 ns)
Alaxandair O'Conchobhair (R #45 ns)
Collin Anderson (R #45 ns)
Saraphina of Ely (R #30 ns)
Tnek the Ainissestor (L #45 s)
Arwenna of Kelsley (R #33 s)
Emeric atte Whytoke (R #45 ns)
Drahomira von Augsburg (RM #40 ns)
Rick of Petrea Thule (R #55 ns)
Rannveig Hrajshbelgsneys (C #80 ns)
Cherise (L #32 ns)
Milhim Ibn Rashid (R #43 ns)
William Petheram of Somerset  (R #45 ns)
Andy of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Samuel Tosh McTier (L #45 ns)
Gerald Marsh (R #30 ns)
Quinley St. Germaine (L #40 ns)
Ceara inghean Rónáin (L #32 ns)
Tesla de Chardon (R #30 ns)
Aidan Morgana Evans (R #30 ns)
Kyle (R #30 ns)
Caleb Reynolds (C #140 ns)
Milessent Vibert (RM #40 ns)
Geoffrey Hawken of Scarlet Company (L #55 ns)
William Murray (R #40 ns)
David of Ben Dunforth (R #50 ns)
Rachelle Domonique de Brienne (R #46 ns)
Scott (R #45 ns)
Andrew McColough (R #45 ns)
Ceridwen (R #35 ns)
Barre fitzRobert of York (R #48 ns)
Angus Montgomery the Forrester (L #55 ns)
Sarra Graeham of Birnham (R #33 ns)
Geoffry of Warwick (R #40 s)
Tirloch (L #45 ns)
Gladius the Alchemist (L #35 ns)
Bran of Loch Derg (L #30 ns)
Aurora Nikolova (L #37 ns)
Reyne Telarius (R #40 ns)
Gustav Emile der Dunkele Rotvogel (L #50 ns)
Rory Cennedi the Kid (R #55 ns)
Tiberius (R #35 ns)
James Erec of York (R #55 ns)
Artur Dubh Mora Gobhainn (L #50 ns)
Safrida Axehammer (R #25 ns)
Cailen Kirk (L #32 ns)
Ted of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Kyle of Unicorn (L #35 ns)
Piers Blackmonster (R #45 ns)
Sol (R #40 ns)
Ulrik Halvarson (R #45 ns)
Allyne of Scarlet Company (L #50 ns)
Ariadne (R #35 ns)
Sean of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Siobahn McDermott (R #18 ns)
Einon ap Llwerek (R #45 ns)
Aodhan (L #40 ns)
Aja Weller (R #45 ns)
Mark of Greyfells (R #25 ns)
Mikolai (R #40 ns)
Nik Weeks (R #35 ns)
Emohw (R #31 ns)
Reinhart von Altenburg (R #40 ns)
Sue of Petrea Thule (R #26 ns)
Lyda McTier (R #27 ns)
Eirran Gylthir (R #30 ns)
Kristof (L #45 ns)
Lucia ( ? )
Shyla McNair (L #35 ns)
Charles of Alden (R #35 ns)
Percival (L #32 ns)
Deirdre of Highland Foorde (R #30 ns)
Fiona Tremelian (R #30 ns)
Liduina Twin-Thrower (R #30 ns)
Ulvar van der Nederlanden (C #75 ns)
Mauvrneen McKellar (R #30 ns)
John of Rising Waters (R #50 ns)
Dammo (R #40 ns)
Claidi (R #25 ns)
Hawise De Makesaye (R #28 ns)
Michail of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Peter Ayleward (R #40 ns)
Rose of the Greenwood (R #30 ns)
Madawg Ulfsson (L #40 ns)
Ann Geoffry of Warwick (R #40 ns)
Ealdred (R #35 ns)
Jon Paulus (R #45 ns)
Konikokrad (R #45 s)
Quentin Whitmeyer (R #34 ns)
Aelwyth (R #30 ns)
Johannes (L #35 ns)
Magdalene de Saint Benoit (R #25 ns)
Sarah of Unicorn (R #18 ns)
Thorged (R #35 ns)
Deborah Morrison (L #45 ns)
Rafeal (R #40 ns)
Christopher Ash (MR #49 ns)
Guenhvywer of Fenix (R #40 ns)
Martin of Glen Rathlin (R # ? ns)
Farquhar (R #48 ns)
Gawin (R #45 ns)
Petr Orn (R #40 ns)
Michael Fledarmus (L #45 ns)
Chris of SunderOak (R #45 ns)
Elisant le Chevaler (R #34 ns)
Grimroth Skullhammer (R #48 ns)
Emery (R #45 ns)
David Of Rising Waters (R # ? ns)
Duane of Gryffyns Keep (R #22 ns)
Tanon (R #30 ns)
Jeff Schamp (R #25 ns)
Tomas of Avalon (L #55 ns)
Alestra D'Angouleme (L #45 ns)
Talisidhe of the Greenwood (R #33 ns)
Derfer Mallory (R #30 ns)
Cianna of Norborough (R #35 ns)
Rachel of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Kristina (R #25 ns)
Brian LeClair (R #35 ns)
Maeve fitzRobert of York (R #48 ns)
Mary of Caer Draeth (R #25 ns)
Bryan of Rising Waters (R #36 ns)
Yvette (R #27 ns)
Johannes von Lubeck (L #40 ns)
Aelfguire ap Saille (R #40 ns)
Grimkell Vikarson (R #30 ns)
Chiere de Chenonceaux (R #35 ns)
Emily of Petrea Thule (R #20 ns)
Jeanne Aganetha Mari (R #25 ns)
Maggie (R #25 ns)
Marwen de la Rivere (R #30 ns)
Fion (RM #39 ns)
Elinor Phyllyps (MR #25 ns)
Eithni ingen Talorgan (L #30 ns)
Shannon Kely (R #25 ns)
Urraca (R #30 ns)
Diane (R #32 ns)
Caoilfhionn inghen Cheallaigh (L #54 ns)
Quentyn Gunn (L #24 ns)
Blythe (R #28 ns)
Tala of Petrea Thule (R #25 ns)
Malcolm of Glen Rathlin (R # ? ns)
Roan Inghean Morgan (R #24 ns)
Robert Peregrine (R #30 ns)
Gabriella (R #20 ns)
Elisant le Chevaler (R #34 ns)
Rhys Cantor (R #32 ns)
Seadna (R #35 ns)
Ros Fionn Inghean Domhnall (R #35 ns)
Timo (R #55 ns)
Elinore Strangewayes (R #35 ns)
Ambrosias Mallory (R #30 ns)
Jesmine (R #26 ns)
Jill of Ravenglass (R #25 ns)
Alex Paulus (R #20 ns)
Anne Tinker (R #25 ns)
Katherine Kiersey (R #35 ns)
David of Nordskogen (R #32 s)
Dave Arrowgone (R #35 ns)
Loki of the Greenwood (R #20 ns)
Myrrdin (R #30 ns)
Meg the Mad (R #35 ns)
Robert the Blue (R #30 ns)
Anabel de Berchelai (R #35 ns)
Rashid (R #30 ns)
Robin the Fierce (R #25 ns)
Katherine Hawke (R #26 ns)
Robyn of Petrea Thule (R #25 ns)
Alexander (R #30 ns)
Domhnail Galbraith (R #35 ns)
Jean Robert LeMarchand (L #40 ns)
Sylva (R #24 ns)
Sarah of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Henna Deguerre (R #34 ns)
Milisande Du Rocher (L #25 ns)
Lorenda of Rising Waters (R #30 ns)
Astridr (R #25 ns)
Malla known as Rebekkah's Sister (L #35 ns)
Averil of Rising Waters (R #25 ns)
Richard of Greyfells (R #25 ns)
Sarah of Caer Draeth (R #35 ns)
Gina Dragoni (R #30 ns)
Lasarina (R #25 ns)
Finna Jomasdottir (R #40 ns)
Gabriella da' Milano (R #45 ns)
Caitriona of Fenix (R #42 ns)
Gerasimos Nikides (R #40 s)
Nathan Wichman (L #35 ns)
Brenden Wichman (L #25 ns)
Ceridwyn Y Anghofidig (R #30 ns)
Richard of Dragon Castle (R #35 ns)
Kristy Olsen (R #35 ns)
Malik 'abd al-Rahman (R #36 ns)
Iuliana Faye Barclay (R #50 ns)
Keith of Petrea Thule (L #15 ns)
Elana of Scarlet Company (C #80 ns)
China (R #8 ns)
Aurora of Rivenstar (R #35 ns)
Einarr Gyloir (R #30 ns)
Sofia da Negroponte (L # ? ns)
Orry of Three Walls (R #14 ns)
Elaine of Glen Rathlin (R # ? ns)
Crystal of Rising Waters (R #30 ns)
Sawyer Rothrock (R #15 ns)
Yseult de Cherbourg (R #25 ns)
Matthias Wolfbane (R #40 ns)
Ben (R #30 ns)
Anglea (R #25 ns)
Chris of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Catherine of Siena (R #26 ns)
Torvald of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Kristin Leifsdottir (R #35 ns)
Robin of Dalriada (L # ? ns)
Brayla La Viennette (L #25 ns)
Ysabella Dragonetti (R # ? ns)
Garrettt of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Dubhensa (R #25 ns)
Naja Kesali (R #25 ns)
Nock (R #20 ns)
Sirona inghean Byers (R #25 ns)
David the Younger (L #40 ns)
Madolina (R #26 ns)
Richard Phyllypes (R #30 ns)
Dan (R #40 ns)
Alistair Kirk (R #30 ns)
Caitriona of the Ravens (L # ? ns)
Lori of Rising Waters (R #30 ns)
Amber (R #30 ns)
William (L #25 ns)
Cessily (L #25 ns)
James of Eoforwic (R #30 ns)
Lydia Paulus (R #15 ns)
Fletch (R #20 ns)
Yllaria (R #25 ns)
Tabbie (R #30 ns)
Diane Scrivener (R #24 ns)
Johnnes Cuno Handelsstadt (R #18 ns)
272
248
234
227
225
214
209
204
202
200
200
199
199
196
194
194
192
192
191
188
187
187
185
179
178
177
177
176
169
168
167
166
166
165
164
164
163
159
159
156
156
156
156
155
155
152
151
151
151
151
151
149
149
147
145
145
143
142
141
139
138
137
137
135
135
134
134
133
132
132
131
131
130
129
129
128
128
128
128
128
127
126
123
122
122
119
119
119
118
117
117
117
116
115
115
115
115
114
113
113
113
113
113
112
112
111
111
111
111
110
110
110
109
108
107
107
107
106
105
105
105
105
104
104
104
103
101
101
101
100
100
099
099
099
099
097
097
097
096
096
094
094
092
091
090
090
090
090
089
089
089
089
089
087
086
086
085
085
083
083
083
082
082
081
081
081
080
080
080
080
080
079
079
078
078
078
078
078
078
077
076
076
076
076
076
076
076
076
075
075
075
075
074
074
074
074
073
073
072
072
072
071
071
070
070
070
070
069
069
068
068
067
066
065
065
065
065
064
064
064
063
063
063
062
062
061
061
060
060
060
060
059
059
059
059
059
058
058
058
058
057
057
057
056
056
056
056
056
054
054
054
054
054
053
053
053
052
051
051
051
050
049
049
049
049
049
049
048
047
046
046
045
045
045
045
045
045
044
044
044
044
044
044
043
043
043
042
042
042
042
042
041
041
041
041
040
039
039
039
038
038
038
037
036
036
036
035
035
035
035
035
034
034
034
033
033
033
033
032
032
032
030
029
029
029
029
028
028
028
027
027
027
027
026
026
025
024
024
023
023
023
023
023
022
021
021
019
019
018
018
018
017
016
016
016
015
015
015
014
014
014
013
013
012
012
012
011
011
010
009
009
008
008
008
007
007
006
006
005
003
000
000
000
000
000
Gryffyn's Keep
Illiton
Unicorn
Petrea Thule
Havenholde
Nahrun
Hawk's Hollow
Stelton Wald
Rising Waters
Rising Waters
Caerthe
Lonely Tower
Vatavia
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Vale
Highland Foorde
Petrea Thule
Three Walls
Gyldenholt
Hawk's Hollow
Illiton
Havenholde
Stierbach
Havenholde
Havenholde
Havenholde
Castel Rouge
Cleftlands
Gwyntarian
Smoking Rocks
Smoking Rocks
Stierbach
Debateable Lands
Debateable Lands
Caer Galen
Castel Rouge
Mag Mor
Stierbach
Highland Foorde
Havenholde
Rhydderich Hael
Hawk's Hollow
Bright Hills
Three Rivers
Alderford
Glen Rathlin
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Petrea Thule
St. Swithin's Bog
Rockhaven
Stierbach
Illiton
Brackendelve
Ben Dunfirth
Castel Rouge
Jaravellir
Caer Anterth Mawr
Petrea Thule
Havenholde
Jaravellir
Ben Dunfirth
Rhydderich Hael
Rising Waters
Caerthe
Ben Dunfirth
Hawk's Hollow
Eoforwic
Ben Dunfirth
Ben Dunfirth
Lonely Tower
Castel Rouge
Nordskogen
Greyfells
Druim Doineann
Caer Anterth Mawr
Scarlet Guard
Lonely Tower
Three Rivers
Stierbach
Hawk's Hollow
Rhydderich Hael
Greyfells
Rockhaven
Mugmort
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Bright Hills
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Rising Waters
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Gryffyns Keep
Ravenslake
Hawk's Hollow
Bright Hills
Rhydderich Hael
Havenholde
Northwoods
Druim Doineann
Cleftlands
Ponte Alto
Petrea Thule
Druim Doineann
Ben Dunfirth
Cleftlands
Petrea Thule
Nordskogen
Vatavia
Ben Dunfirth
Roxbury Mills
Jaravellir
Fenix
Unicorn
Three Rivers
Gwyntarian
Debateable Lands
Ben Dunfirth
Baile na Scholari
Three Rivers
Druim Doineann
Havenholde
Nahrun
Ponte Alto
Smoking Rocks
Ben Dunfirth
Greyfells
Brackendelve
Septentria
Eoforwic
Nordskogen
Jaravellir
Rhydderich Hael
Petrea Thule
Ponte Alto
Smoking Rocks
Petrea Thule
Havenholde
Debateable Lands
Castel Rouge
Hawk's Hollow
Castel Rouge
Three Walls
Debateable Lands
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Tir-Y-Don
Jaravellir
Blackstone Mountain
Alderford
Petrea Thule
Tir-Y-Don
Gwyntarian
Jaravellir
Hawk's Hollow
Petrea Thule
Blackstone Mountain
Cleftlands
Rhydderich Hael
Caerthe
Petrea Thule
Ben Dunfirth
Ben Dunfirth
Shattered Oak
Caer Galen
Ben Dunfirth
Rockhaven
Ravenslake
Rhydderich Hael
Cleftlands
Brackendelve
Rhydderich Hael
Ben Dunfirth
Castel Rouge
Caerthe
Greyfells
Caer Draeth
Bright Hills
Hawk's Hollow
Greyfells
Nordskogen
Jaravellir
Cleftlands
Sternfeld
Stierbach
Bright Hills
Bright Hills
Ard Creag
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Nordskogen
Petrea Thule
Three Rivers
Petrea Thule
Unicorn
Debateable Lands
Jaravellir
Hawk's Hollow
Brackendelve
Rising Waters
Petrea Thule
Gryffyn's Keep
Nordskogen
Septentria
Rockhaven
Greyfells
Ben Dunfirth
Rockhaven
Ben Dunfirth
Offangaard
Petrea Thule
Ben Dunfirth
Norborough
Afonlyn
 ?
Fasach Mor
Rhydderich Hael
Vest Yorvik
Highland Foorde
Norborough
Three Walls
Caer Draeth
Ben Dunfirth
Rising Waters
Three Rivers
Stierbach
Offangaard
Brackendelve
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Nordskogen
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Tir-Y-Don
Alderford
Petrea Thule
 ?
Caerthe
Unicorn
Sternfeld
Bright Hills
Cleftlands
Cleftlands
Fenix
Glen Rathlin
 ?
Rhydderich Hael
Jaravellir
Bny. Beyond the Mt.
SunderOak
Caerthe
Ben Dunfirth
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Gryffyn's Keep
Ben Dunfirth
Bright Hills
Swan's Keep
Ponte Alto
Debateable Lands
Greyfells
Norborough
Petrea Thule
Caerthe
Greyfells
Bright Hills
Caer Draeth
Rising Waters
Rising Waters
Unicorn
Jaravellir
Ben Dunfirth
Nordskogen
Petrea Thule
Greyfells
Cleftlands
Nordskogen
Jaravellir
Shattered Oak
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Caerthe
Nordskogen
Offangaard
Offangaard
Petrea Thule
Glen Rathlin
Greyfells
Greyfells
Druim Doineann
Caerthe
Bright Hills
Sternfeld
Three Rivers
Petrea Thule
Bny. of the Bridge
Greyfells
Petrea Thule
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Rhyderrich Hael
Nordskogen
Petrea Thule
Debateable Lands
Rising Waters
SunderOak
Greyfells
Fasach Mor
Rhyderrich Hael
Hawk's Hollow
Offangaard
Petrea Thule
Swans Keep
Septentria
Nordskogen
Ben Dunfirth
Petrea Thule
Blackstone Mountain
Greyfells
Rising Waters
Cleftlands
Brackendelve
Rising Waters
Greyfells
Caer Draeth
Offangaard
Cleftlands
Gwyntarian
Rockhaven
Fenix
Highland Foorde
Rockhaven
Rockhaven
Septentria
Offangaard
Rockhaven
Ealdormere
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Brackendelve
Debateable Lands
Rivenstar
Havenholde
Glen Rathlin
Three Walls
Glen Rathlin
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Brackendelve
Stromfelds
Glen Rathlin
Greyfells
Glen Rathlin
Petrea Thule
Greyfells
Ard Creag
Greyfells
Shattered Oak
Fenix
Brackendelve
Shattered Oak
Cleftlands
Ben Dunfirth
Glen Rathlin
Rising Waters
Vest Yorvik
Ben Dunfirth
 ?
Eoforwic
Jaravellir
Greyfells
Rising Waters
Vest Yorvik
Rhydderich Hael
Petrea Thule
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Outlands
Outlands
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Outlands
Calontir
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle
Caid
Outlands
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Middle
East
East
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Northshield
Calontir
Atlantia
Atlantia
Middle
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Atlantia
Calontir
Middle
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Middle
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Outlands
Ealdormere
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Calontir
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
An Tir
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Calontir
Atlantia
Outlands
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Middle
Outlands
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Atlantia
Ealdormere
An Tir
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Northshield
Calontir
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Northshield
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Middle
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Middle
Calontir
An Tir
Middle
Outlands
Atlantia
East
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Atlantia
East
Ealdormere
Middle
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Outlands
Northshield
Middle
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Middle
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
Outlands
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Outlands
Ealdormere
Northshield
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Northshield
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Outlands
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
Atlantia
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Middle ?
Middle
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Calontir
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Outlands
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Middle
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
East
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Outlands
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Outlands
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
An Tir
Outlands
Atlantia
Middle
Calontir
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Middle
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Drachenwald
Middle
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Northshield
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere

... Grand overall average for all classes: 82.641...31817
Last year's leader, out of 345 participants: Robert Thorne of Illiton, Midrealm (C 150 ns), scoring 243)

...Recurve Statistics: No sights.

.. Number of Recurves (NS): 276
...

# .................................SCA Name.................................. Score ...............Group............... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
Laochlain Silverwolf (R #35 ns)
Dafydd ap Sion (R #38 ns)
Llywyllyn (R #36 ns)
Augustyn of Ely (R #30 ns)
Robert Guerin (R #44 ns)
Conchobor the Grey (R #45 ns)
Robert Thorne (R #69 ns)
Conrad von Zollern (RM #56 ns)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
Nest verch Tangwistel (R #37 ns)
Owen Huddleston (R #40 ns)
Don the Archer (R #42 ns)
Dirk van der Kruis (R #41 ns)
Seamus McCrae (R #50 ns)
Alcione de Louens (R #35 ns)
Ion (R #46 ns)
Padrigan (R #35 ns)
Mahhild (R #30 ns)
Sigeric (R #45 ns)
John de Lochabre (R #35 ns)
Dunchadh MacGabhann (R #45 ns)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #52 ns)
William of Mann (R #59 ns)
Ysabel (R #30 ns)
Trystan (R #45 ns)
Marioun Golightly (R #43 ns)
Reynard De Foch (R #50 ns)
Alana Greywood (R #35 ns)
Alexander Gladstone (R #38 ns)
Robert Fitzalywynn (R #30 ns)
Lora Ann Ros (R #35 ns)
Adam Barnham (R #35 ns)
Angus Mackintosh (R #35 ns)
Caedmon Wilson (R #30 ns)
Cadfael (R #46 ns)
Laebeth Cúriel (R #40 ns)
Friederich von Blumenkamp (R #35 ns)
Christoval Anguiano (R #45 ns)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (R #40 ns)
Edhan De Bras (R #35 ns)
Roewynne Langley (R #25 ns)
Collum Makiswell (R #61 ns)
Ceddwyn of Castel Rouge (R #49 ns)
Petr Skalderbitr (R #35 ns)
Timothy Thatcher (R #40 ns)
Morcar of Axebridge (R #35 ns)
Robin of Rising Waters (R #36 ns)
Offria Pinkhand (R #25 ns)
Marc (R #40 ns)
Brendan Hunterson (R #40 ns)
Gwilym o'r Afonydd Tair (R #35 ns)
Liam of the Bow (R #50 ns)
Ailinn Shadowfox (R #45 ns)
Cynwulf Rendell (R #35 ns)
Griffin De Stokeport (R #36 ns)
Don the Duck Man (R #30 ns)
Douglas (R #30 ns)
Abigail (R #30 ns)
Bob of Ben Dunfirth (R #50 ns)
Giovanna (R #35 ns)
David the Elder (R #40 ns)
Erin of Unicorn (R #25 ns)
Conall Fearghas na Carraigh (R #43 ns)
Franceca Ambrogini (R #30 ns)
Jean Pierre d'Armand (R #35 ns)
Ian Drake (R #35 ns)
Rick Fultz (R #45 ns)
Arnfridh (R #30 ns)
William Kincaid (R #45 ns)
Seonaid MacPhie (R #36 ns)
Eustachia de Westwic (R #40 ns)
Erick of Longacres (R #50 ns)
Heather Fraser (R #32 ns)
Normand Hauberger (R #20 ns)
Gaerwen (R #30 ns)
David Robertson (R #40 ns)
Belgraunde (R #45 ns)
John of Petrea Thule (R #55 ns)
Phil (R #56 ns)
Stephan Sorenson (RM #44 ns)
Erasmus Urswyc (R #40 ns)
Laura of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Gwen ferch Arian (R #37 ns)
Dafydd Morrison (R #45 ns)
Thomaas of Castel Rouge (R #45 ns)
Gerard of Three Walls (R #40 ns)
Æryck Blackhart (R #35 ns)
Bearaich (R #63 ns)
Tempus Peregrinator (R #35 ns)
Alaxandair O'Conchobhair (R #45 ns)
Collin Anderson (R #45 ns)
Saraphina of Ely (R #30 ns)
Tyrfingr von Wolfsberg (RM #45 ns)
Emeric atte Whytoke (R #45 ns)
Drahomira von Augsburg (RM #30 ns)
Rick of Petrea Thule (R #55 ns)
Milhim Ibn Rashid (R #43 ns)
William Petheram of Somerset (R #45 ns)
Andy of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Gerald Marsh (R #30 ns)
Tesla de Chardon (R #30 ns)
Aidan Morgana Evans (R #30 ns)
Kyle (R #30 ns)
Milessent Vibert (RM #40 ns)
William Murray (R #40 ns)
David of Ben Dunforth (R #50 ns)
Rachelle Domonique de Brienne (R #46 ns)
Scott (R #45 ns)
Andrew McColough (R #45 ns)
Ceridwen (R #35 ns)
Barre fitzRobert of York (R #48 ns)
Sarra Graeham of Birnham (R #33 ns)
Reyne Telarius (R #40 ns)
Rory Cennedi the Kid (R #55 ns)
Tiberius (R #35 ns)
James Erec of York (R #55 ns)
Safrida Axehammer (R #25 ns)
Ted of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Piers Blackmonster (R #45 ns)
Sol (R #35 ns)
Ulrik Halvarson (R #45 ns)
Ariadne (R #35 ns)
Sean of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Siobahn McDermott (R #18 ns)
Einon ap Llwerek (R #45 ns)
Aja Weller (R #45 ns)
Mark of Greyfells (R #25 ns)
Mikolai (R #40 ns)
Nik Weeks (R #45 ns)
Emohw (R #31 ns)
Reinhart von Altenburg (R #40 ns)
Sue of Petrea Thule (R #26 ns)
Lyda McTier (R #27 ns)
Colin Richards (R #40 ns)
Eirran Gylthir (R #30 ns)
Vaclav Matyj (R #55 ns)
Charles of Alden (R #35 ns)
Deirdre of Highland Foorde (R #30 ns)
Fiona Tremelian (R #30 ns)
Liduina Twin-Thrower (R #30 ns)
Mauvrneen McKellar (R #30 ns)
John of Rising Waters (R #50 ns)
Ceara inghean Rónáin (R #28 ns)
Dammo (R #40 ns)
Claidi (R #25 ns)
Hawise De Makesaye (R #28 ns)
Peter Ayleward (R #40 ns)
Rose of the Greenwood (R #30 ns)
Ingvarr Halvarson (R #35 ns)
Ann Geoffry of Warwick (R #40 ns)
Ealdred (R #35 ns)
Jon Paulus (R #45 ns)
Quentin Whitmeyer (R #34 ns)
Aelwyth (R #30 ns)
Sarah of Unicorn (R #18 ns)
Thorged (R #35 ns)
Rafeal (R #40 ns)
Christopher Ash (MR #49 ns)
Guenhvywer of Fenix (R #40 ns)
Martin of Glen Rathlin (R # ? ns)
Farquhar (R #48 ns)
Gawin (R #45 ns)
Petr Orn (R #40 ns)
Chris of SunderOak (R #45 ns)
Elisant le Chevaler (R #34 ns)
Grimroth Skullhammer (R #48 ns)
Emery (R #45 ns)
David Of Rising Waters (R # ? ns)
John Bartholomew (R #40 ns)
Duane of Gryffyns Keep (R #22 ns)
Tanon (R #30 ns)
Ingvar Halvarson (R #45 ns)
Magdalene de Saint Benoit (R #25 ns)
Jeff Schamp (R #25 ns)
Talisidhe of the Greenwood (R #33 ns)
Derfer Mallory (R #30 ns)
Cianna of Norborough (R #35 ns)
Rachel of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Kristina (R #25 ns)
Brian LeClair (R #35 ns)
Maeve fitzRobert of York (R #48 ns)
Mary of Caer Draeth (R #25 ns)
Bryan of Rising Waters (R #36 ns)
Yvette (R #27 ns)
Aelfguire ap Saille (R #40 ns)
Grimkell Vikarson (R #30 ns)
Chiere de Chenonceaux (R #35 ns)
Emily of Petrea Thule (R #20 ns)
Jeanne Aganetha Mari (R #25 ns)
Marwen de la Rivere (R #30 ns)
Fion (RM #39 ns)
Elinor Phyllyps (MR #25 ns)
Maggie (R #25 ns)
Shannon Kely (R #25 ns)
Urraca (R #30 ns)
Diane (R #32 ns)
Blythe (R #28 ns)
Tala of Petrea Thule (R #25 ns)
Malcolm of Glen Rathlin (R # ? ns)
Roan Inghean Morgan (R #24 ns)
Robert Peregrine (R #30 ns)
Gabriella (R #20 ns)
Rhys Cantor (R #32 ns)
Seadna (R #35 ns)
Ros Fionn Inghean Domhnall (R #35 ns)
Timo (R #55 ns)
Elinore Strangewayes (R #35 ns)
Ambrosias Mallory (R #30 ns)
Jesmine (R #26 ns)
Jill of Ravenglass (R #25 ns)
Alex Paulus (R #20 ns)
Anne Tinker (R #25 ns)
Katherine Kiersey (R #35 ns)
Dave Arrowgone (R #35 ns)
Loki of the Greenwood (R #20 ns)
Myrrdin (R #30 ns)
Robert the Blue (R #30 ns)
Anabel de Berchelai (R #35 ns)
Rashid (R #30 ns)
Robin the Fierce (R #25 ns)
Katherine Hawke (R #26 ns)
Robyn of Petrea Thule (R #25 ns)
Alexander (R #30 ns)
Domhnail Galbraith (R #35 ns)
Sylva (R #24 ns)
Sarah of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Henna Deguerre (R #34 ns)
Lorenda of Rising Waters (R #30 ns)
Astridr (R #25 ns)
Averil of Rising Waters (R #25 ns)
Richard of Greyfells (R #25 ns)
Sarah of Caer Draeth (R #35 ns)
Gina Dragoni (R #30 ns)
Lasarina (R #25 ns)
Finna Jomasdottir (R #40 ns)
Gabriella da' Milano (R #45 ns)
Caitriona of Fenix (R #42 ns)
Ceridwyn Y Anghofidig (R #30 ns)
Richard of Dragon Castle (R #35 ns)
Kristy Olsen (R #35 ns)
Malik 'abd al-Rahman (R #36 ns)
Iuliana Faye Barclay (R #50 ns)
Talon of BMDL (R # ? ns)
China (R #8 ns)
Aurora of Rivenstar (R #35 ns)
Einarr Gyloir (R #30 ns)
Orry of Three Walls (R #14 ns)
Elaine of Glen Rathlin (R # ? ns)
Crystal of Rising Waters (R #30 ns)
Sawyer Rothrock (R #15 ns)
Yseult de Cherbourg (R #25 ns)
Matthias Wolfbane (R #40 ns)
Ben (R #30 ns)
Anglea (R #25 ns)
Chris of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Catherine of Siena (R #26 ns)
Kristin Leifsdottir (R #35 ns)
Ysabella Dragonetti (R # ? ns)
Garrettt of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Dubhensa (R #25 ns)
Naja Kesali (R #25 ns)
Nock (R #20 ns)
Sirona inghean Byers (R #25 ns)
Madolina (R #26 ns)
Richard Phyllypes (R #30 ns)
Dan (R #40 ns)
Alistair Kirk (R #30 ns)
Lori of Rising Waters (R #30 ns)
Amber (R #30 ns)
James of Eoforwic (R #30 ns)
Lydia Paulus (R #15 ns)
Fletch (R #20 ns)
Yllaria (R #25 ns)
Tabbie (R #30 ns)
Diane Scrivener (R #24 ns)
Johnnes Cuno Handelsstadt (R #18 ns)
272
227
202
196
192
192
187
180
176
168
167
164
164
156
155
151
151
151
151
149
149
145
142
141
138
137
135
134
132
132
131
130
129
129
129
128
128
128
126
123
122
120
119
119
118
117
117
117
117
116
115
115
115
114
112
111
111
110
110
110
108
107
107
105
105
104
104
104
103
103
102
101
101
100
100
099
099
099
097
097
097
097
094
094
092
091
090
090
090
089
089
089
088
086
086
085
083
083
082
081
080
080
080
080
079
078
078
078
078
078
078
076
076
075
075
075
074
074
073
073
072
072
071
071
070
070
070
069
069
068
068
067
066
066
065
065
064
064
063
063
062
062
061
061
061
060
060
060
060
059
059
059
058
058
057
057
056
056
056
056
056
054
054
054
054
053
053
053
053
052
051
051
051
051
049
049
049
049
049
049
048
047
046
046
045
045
045
045
045
044
044
044
044
044
043
043
042
042
042
042
041
041
041
040
039
039
039
038
038
038
037
036
036
035
035
035
035
034
034
034
033
033
033
033
032
032
030
029
029
028
028
028
027
027
027
027
026
024
023
023
023
023
023
021
021
019
018
018
018
017
016
016
016
015
015
015
014
013
012
012
012
011
011
009
009
008
008
007
007
005
003
000
000
000
000
000
Gryffyn's Keep
Petrea Thule
Rising Waters
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Three Walls
Illiton
Hawk's Hollow
Cleftlands
Smoking Rocks
Smoking Rocks
Caer Galen
Castel Rouge
Bright Hills
Three Rivers
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Petrea Thule
Rockhaven
Stierbach 
Illiton
Castel Rouge
Caer Anterth Mawr
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Ben Dunfirth
Rising Waters
Ben Dunfirth
Ben Dunfirth
Ben Dunfirth
Lonely Tower
Nordskogen
Greyfells
Unicorn
Druim Doineann
Caer Anterth Mawr
Lonely Tower
Three Rivers
Stierbach
Greyfells
Mugmort
Stierbach
Castel Rouge
Bright Hills
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Rising Waters
Alderford
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Gryffyn's Keep
Ravenslake
Hawk's Hollow
Rhydderich Hael
Petrea Thule
Ben Dunfirth
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Ben Dunfirth
Roxbury Mills
Fenix
Unicorn
Three Rivers
Baile na Scholari
Three Rivers
Havenholde
Nahrun
Ponte Alto
Druim Doineann
Smoking Rocks
Nordskogen
Ben Dunfirth
Greyfells
Septentria
Eoforwic
Nordskogen
Rhydderich Hael
Petrea Thule
Ponte Alto
Hawk's Hollow
Smoking Rocks
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Hawk's Hollow
Castel Rouge
Three Walls
Debateable Lands
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Blackstone Mountain
Alderford
Petrea Thule
Hawk's Hollow
Jaravellir
Hawk's Hollow
Petrea Thule
Rhydderich Hael
Caerthe
Petrea Thule
Ben Dunfirth
Ben Dunfirth
Rockhaven
Ravenslake
Cleftlands
Rhydderich Hael
Ben Dunfirth
Castel Rouge
Caerthe
Greyfells
Caer Draeth
Bright Hills
Greyfells
Bright Hills
Ard Creag
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Debateable Lands
Jaravellir
Hawk's Hollow
Rising Waters
Petrea Thule
Gryffyn's Keep
Nordskogen
Rockhaven
Greyfells
Ben Dunfirth
Rockhaven
Ben Dunfirth
Offangaard
Petrea Thule
Ben Dunfirth
Druim Doineann
Norborough
Bright Hills
Rhydderich Hael
Highland Foorde
Norborough
Three Walls
Ben Dunfirth
Rising Waters
Caer Galen
Three Rivers
Stierbach
Offangaard
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Hawk's Hollow
Nordskogen
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Alderford
Petrea Thule
Unicorn
Sternfeld
Cleftlands
Cleftlands
Fenix
Glen Rathlin
 ?
Rhydderich Hael
Jaravellir
SunderOak
Caerthe
Ben Dunfirth
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Gryffyn's Keep
Ben Dunfirth
Hawk's Hollow
Caerthe
Bright Hills
Debateable Lands
Greyfells
Norborough
Petrea Thule
Caerthe
Greyfells
Bright Hills
Caer Draeth
Rising Waters
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Ben Dunfirth
Nordskogen
Petrea Thule
Greyfells
Nordskogen
Jaravellir
Shattered Oak
Cleftlands
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Caerthe
Offangaard
Petrea Thule
Glen Rathlin
Greyfells
Greyfells
Druim Doineann
Bright Hills
Sternfeld
Three Rivers
Petrea Thule
Bny. of the Bridge
Greyfells
Petrea Thule
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Rhyderrich Hael
Petrea Thule
Debateable Lands
Rising Waters
Greyfells
Fasach Mor
Rhyderrich Hael
Hawk's Hollow
Offangaard
Petrea Thule
Swans Keep
Septentria
Ben Dunfirth
Petrea Thule
Blackstone Mountain
Rising Waters
Cleftlands
Rising Waters
Greyfells
Caer Draeth
Offangaard
Cleftlands
Gwyntarian
Rockhaven
Fenix
Septentria
Offangaard
Rockhaven
Ealdormere
Castel Rouge
Debateable Lands
Debateable Lands
Rivenstar
Havenholde
Three Walls
Glen Rathlin
Rising Waters
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Stromfelds
Glen Rathlin
Petrea Thule
Greyfells
Ard Creag
Greyfells
Shattered Oak
Brackendelve
Shattered Oak
Cleftlands
Ben Dunfirth
Rising Waters
Vest Yorvik
Eoforwic
Jaravellir
Greyfells
Rising Waters
Vest Yorvik
Rhyderrich Hael
Petrea Thule
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Outlands
Middle
East
East
Outlands
Northshield
Atlantia
Calontir
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Northshield
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Calontir
Northshield
Ealdormere
Middle
An Tir
Northshield
Calontir
Calontir
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle
Atlantia
Northshield
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Middle
Outlands
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Middle
Calontir
Middle
Outlands
Atlantia
An Tir
East
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Outlands
East
Ealdormere
Northshield
Outlands
Northshield
Middle
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Middle
Ealdormere
Outlands
Northshield
Outlands
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Northshield
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
An Tir
Middle
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Outlands
Calontir
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Outlands
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Outlands
Outlands
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Outlands
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Ealdormere
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
An Tir
Atlantia
Middle
Calontir
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Middle
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Northshield
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere

..... Grand overall average for Recurves (ns): 72.768..20084
Last year's leader, out of 256 participants: Andras Truemark, of Aquaterra, An Tir (R #30 ns), scoring 219)

Recurve Statistics: Sights.

.. Number of Recurves (S): 20


# ..................................SCA Name.................................. Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
Laochlain Sylvrwlf (R #38 s)
Ælfric the Kestrel (R #26 s)
Mika Longbow (R #35 s)
James Cunningham (R #42 s)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 s)
Robert de Dunalastair (R #35 s)
Connor Bowsplitter (R #34 s)
Offria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Loachlin Silverwolf (R #40 s)
Geoffrey Cuiscard (R #31 s)
Hreodbeorht of Harhun-dell (R #50 s)
Talon of BMDL (R #38 s)
Siobhan MacDermott (R #22 s)
Martin Gareth (R #40 s)
Vaclav Matyj (R #55 s)
Arwenna of Kelsley (R #33 s)
Konikokrad (R #45 s)
Geoffry of Warwick (R #40 s)
David of Nordskogen (R #30 s)
Gerasimos Nikides (R #40 s)
219
200
185
178
177
163
156
155
137
133
131
106
096
090
088
087
059
076
036
026
Gryffyn's Keep
Rising Waters
Stierbach
Havenholde
Castel Rouge
Mag Mor
Rhydderich Hael
Alderford
Gryffyn's Keep
Eoforwic
Castel Rouge
Debateable Lands
Gryffyn's Keep
Tir-Y-Don
Bright Hills
Gwyntarian
Tir-Y-Don
Nordskogen
Nordskogen
Highland Foorde
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle
Northshield
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Northshield
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Atlantia
Middle
Atlantia
Northshield
Northshield
Atlantia
.....
Grand overall average for Recurves (s): 124.900...2498
(Last year's leader, out of 8 participants: James Cunningham, of Havenholde, Middle (R #36 s), scoring 198)

.. .Longbow statistics: No Sights..

Number of Longbows (NS): 82


# ................................... SCA Name........................... Score ..............Group.............. ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
Laochlain Sylvrwlf (L #42 ns)
Fearghus MacCulloch (L #50 ns)
Conrad von Zollern (L #45 ns)
Enequy Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #55 ns)
Robert Thorne (L #55 ns)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (L #47 ns)
Angus MacGregor (L #55 ns)
Paul Son of Brian (L # ? ns)
Derrick Archer (L #40 ns)
Freda Guonedersondotter (L #42 ns)
John de Lochabre (L #55 ns)
Robert the Grey (L #45 ns)
Collum Makiswell (L #65 ns)
Torin of Hyrcania (L #42 ns)
Vaclav Matyj (L #55 ns)
Aedan (L #50 ns)
Legreil Elvllon (L #45 ns)
Jared of Coventry (L #45 ns)
Miles de Locwode (L #40 ns)
Colin Richards (L #40 ns)
Christopher (L #40 ns)
Eustachia de Westwic (L #40 ns)
Michael van Bergen (L #43 ns)
Moira nic Connell (L #60 ns)
James Cunningham (L #35 ns)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (L #30 ns)
William Kincaid (L #45 ns)
Robert of Scarlet Company (L #59 ns)
Jois Corbet (L #40 ns)
Legriel Elvellon (L #40 ns)
Siobhan MacDermott (L #30 ns)
Eric Morrison of Thistlekeep (L #42 ns)
John Bartholomew (L #40 ns)
Cherise (L #32 ns)
Samuel Tosh McTier (L #45 ns)
Quinley St. Germaine (L #40 ns)
Ceara inghean Rónáin (L #32 ns)
Geoffrey Hawken of Scarlet Company (L #55 ns)
Angus Montgomery the Forrester (L #55 ns)
Tirloch (L #45 ns)
Gladius the Alchemist (L #35 ns)
Bran of Loch Derg (L #30 ns)
Aurora Nikolova (L #37 ns)
Gustav Emile der Dunkele Rotvogel (L #50 ns)
Artur Dubh Mora Gobhainn (L #50 ns)
Cailen Kirk (L #32 ns)
Kyle of Unicorn (L #35 ns)
Allyne of Scarlet Company (L #50 ns)
Aodhan (L #40 ns)
Kristof (L #45 ns)
Shyla McNair (L #35 ns)
Percival (L #32 ns)
Michail of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Madawg Ulfsson (L #40 ns)
Johannes (L #35 ns)
Deborah Morrison (L #45 ns)
William Petheram of Somerset  (L #44 ns)
Michael Fledarmus (L #45 ns)
Tomas of Avalon (L #55 ns)
Alestra D'Angouleme (L #45 ns)
Aidan Morgana Evans (L #45 ns)
Johannes von Lubeck (L #40 ns)
Eithni ingen Talorgan (L #30 ns)
Caoilfhionn inghen Cheallaigh (L #54 ns)
Quentyn Gunn (L #24 ns)
Grimroth Skullhammer (L #93 ns)
Jean Robert LeMarchand (L #40 ns)
Milisande Du Rocher (L #25 ns)
Malla known as Rebekkah's Sister (L #35 ns)
Nathan Wichman (L #35 ns)
Brenden Wichman (L #25 ns)
Keith of Petrea Thule (L #15 ns)
Sofia da Negroponte (L # ? ns)
Torvald of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Robin of Dalriada (L # ? ns)
Brayla La Viennette (L #25 ns)
David the Younger (L #40 ns)
Caitriona of the Ravens (L # ? ns)
Alexander Gladstone (L #92 ns)
William (L #25 ns)
Cessily (L #25 ns)
Sarah of Eoforwic (L #24 ns)
225
191
181
166
164
159
156
152
151
135
129
128
128
119
115
113
113
113
113
112
111
111
110
109
107
107
105
101
099
096
092
091
089
083
082
081
081
079
077
076
076
076
076
076
075
074
074
072
070
065
065
064
060
059
058
057
056
054
051
050
047
045
044
043
042
036
032
029
029
025
024
023
019
014
014
013
010
008
007
006
006
000
Gryffyn's Keep
Gyldenholt
Hawk's Hollow
Stierbach
Illiton
Stierbach
Havenholde
Glen Rathlin
St. Swithin's Bog
Caerthe
Stierbach
Scarlet Guard
Stierbach
Castel Rouge
Bright Hills
Druim Doineann
Havenholde
Cleftlands
Ponte Alto
Druim Doineann
Cleftlands
Nordskogen
Vatavia
Jaravellir
Havenholde
Gwyntarian
Druim Doineann
Brackendelve
Jaravellir
Havenholde
Gryffyn's Keep
Hawk's Hollow
Jaravellir
Cleftlands
Ben Dunfirth
Shattered Oak
Caer Galen
Brackendelve
Hawk's Hollow
Jaravellir
Cleftlands
Sternfeld
Stierbach
Bright Hills
Nordskogen
Three Rivers
Unicorn
Brackendelve
Septentria
Afonlyn
Fasach Mor
Vest Yorvik
Brackendelve
Jaravellir
 ?
Bright Hills
Caerthe
Bny. Beyond the Mt.
Swan's Keep
Ponte Alto
Rockhaven
Unicorn
Jaravellir
Nordskogen
Offangaard
Ben Dunfirth
Nordskogen
Greyfells
Brackendelve
Rockhaven
Rockhaven
Petrea Thule
Glen Rathlin
Brackendelve
Glen Rathlin
Greyfells
Fenix
Glen Rathlin
Ben Dunfirth
Ben Dunfirth
 ?
Eoforwic
Æthelmearc
Caid
Outlands
Atlantia
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Drachenwald
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Northshield
Atlantia
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
An Tir
Middle
Northshield
Calontir
Northshield
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Northshield
Middle
Ealdormere
Northshield
Outlands
Middle
Outlands
Northshield
Middle
Sternfeld
Atlantia
Atlantia
Northshield
Calontir
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Northshield
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Outlands
East
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Northshield
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Northshield
Ealdormere
Middle
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Middle
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Middle
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere

... Grand overall average for Longbows (ns): 80.170...6574
(Last year's leader, out of 70 participants: Seán the Archer, of Glen Rathlin, Drachenwald (L #45 ns), scoring 200)

Longbow statistics: Sights ..

Number of Longbows (S): 4


# ................................... SCA Name.................................. Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
Laochlain Sylvrwlf (L #50 s)
Vaclav Matyj (L #55 s)
Tnek the Ainissestor (L #45 s)
Derrick Archer (L #40 s)
207
106
089
087
Gryffyn's Keep
Bright Hills
Tir-Y-Don
St. Swithins Bog
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Atlantia
Æthelmearc

... Grand overall average for Longbows (s): 122.250...489
(Last year's leader,  out of 1 participant: Angus MacGregor, of Havenholde, Middle (L #75 s), scoring 155)

.Crossbow Statistics: No Sights..

. Number of Crossbows (NS): 34


# ........................................SCA Name............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
Laochlain Sylvrwlf (C #85 ns)
Robert Thorne (C #150 ns)
Caedmon Wilson (C #150 ns)
Alan of Caerlaverock (C #120 ns)
Karl the Piper (C #150 ns)
Ingvarr Halvarson (C #75 ns)
Ce'tach Fitzgibbon (C #120 ns)
Daffyd of Emmet (C #75 ns)
Dolan Madoc (C #150 ns)
Michael vanBergen (C #80 ns)
Ragnar Ketilsson (C #125 ns)
Siegfried Sebastian Faust (C #145 ns)
Conrad von Zollern (C #75 ns)
Elspeth Morganna MacGregor (C #150 ns)
Nigel FitzMaurice (C #120 ns)
Andreas van Hassen (C #80 ns)
Malichi (C #85 ns)
Francesca Angelo (C #90 ns)
Stephan Sorenson (C #75 ns)
Eamon McGowan (C #85 ns)
Paul Wickenden (C #65 ns)
Thea the Spinner (C #100 ns)
Mouse (C #75 ns)
Tyrfingr von Wolfsberg (C #75 ns)
Eric Morrison of Thistlekeep (C #75 ns)
Robert (C #125 ns)
Isaac de Hugo (C #70 ns)
Padraig McRaighne (C #150 ns)
Rachel Grey (C #50 ns)
Jean Pierre d'Armand (C #105 ns)
Rannveig Hrajshbelgsneys (C #80 ns)
Caleb Reynolds (C #140 ns)
Ulvar van der Nederlanden (C #75 ns)
Elana of Scarlet Company (C #80 ns)
250
248
234
225
214
209
204
200
199
199
194
194
188
187
169
166
165
159
156
147
143
139
137
134
127
126
122
113
105
100
085
080
063
022
Gryffyn's Keep
Illiton
Unicorn
Havenholde
Nahrun
Hawk's Hollow
Stelton Wald
Caerthe
Lonely Tower
Vatavia
Dragon's Vale
Highland Foorde
Hawk's Hollow
Havenholde
Gwyntarian
Debateable Lands
Debateable Lands
Highland Foorde
Hawk's Hollow
Brackendelve
Jaravellir
Havenholde
Rhydderich Hael
Hawk's Hollow
Hawk's Hollow
Rhydderich Hael
Rockhaven
Northwoods
Ben Dunfirth
Three Rivers
Blackstone Mountain
Rhydderich Hael
Caer Draeth
Brackendelve
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Middle
Outlands
Outlands
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Calontir
Calontir
Middle
Atlantia
Outlands
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Outlands
Middle
Northshield
Middle
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Outlands
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Middle
Ealdormere
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
Middle

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (ns): 158.911...5403
(Last year's leader, out of 24 participants: Robert Thorne, of Illiton, Midrealm (C #150 ns), scoring 243)

..

Crossbow Statistics: Sights..

. Number of Crossbows (S): 6


# ........................................SCA Name........................................ Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
Laochlain Sylvrwlf (C #85 s)
Robert Thorne (C #150 s)
Dorinda Scorpione (C #100 s)
Eric Ericsson the Scout (C #100 s)
Eamon McGowan (C #90 s)
Edmond Foxe (C #55 s)
246
238
179
177
156
145
Gryffyn's Keep
Illiton
Havenholde
Havenholde
Brackendelve
Ben Dunfirth
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (s): 190.166...1141
(Last year's leader, out of 4 participants: Elspeth MacGregor of Havenholde, Midrealm (C #120 s), scoring 201)

Youth Statistics (A): Adult (20 yard) targets.

Number of Young Shooters: 20


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
Douglas (13) (R #30 ns)
Colin Anderson (16)  (R #45 ns)
Aurora Nikolova (13) (L #37 ns)
Kyle of Unicorn (14) (L #35 ns)
Sean of Petrea Thule (15)  (R #30 ns)
Claidi ( ? ) (R #25 ns)
Fiona of Flaming Gryphon ( ? ) (R #30 ns)
Gabriella (11) (R #20 ns)
Jill of Ravenglass (15) (R #25 ns)
Loki of the Greenwood (11) (R #20 ns)
Nathan Wichman (12) (L #35 ns)
Brenden Wichman (10) (L #25 ns)
Keith of Petrea Thule (9) (L #15 ns)
China (3) (R #8 ns) *
Orry of Three Walls (10) (R #14 ns)
Garrettt of Petrea Thule (15) (R #30 ns)
Nock (9) (R #20 ns)
Amber (15) (R #30 ns)
Fletch (11) (R #20 ns)
Tabbie (15) (R #30 ns)
111
089
076
074
064
061
059
041
038
035
025
024
023
021
018
012
011
007
000
000
Petrea Thule
Alderford
Stierbach
Unicorn
Petrea Thule
Stierbach
Flaming Gryphon
Druim Doineann
Rising Waters
Debateable Lands
Rockhaven
Rockhaven
Petrea Thule
Debateable Lands
Three Walls
Petrea Thule
Greyfells
Vest Yorvik
Greyfells
Vest Yorvik
Ealdormere
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle
An Tir
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Northshield
Northshield
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere

* Ok, the report mentioned she got "Prompting", and a lot of patience - I don't have a problem with prompting for participants under the age of 6, but I mention it just to be above-board... Nigel

Grand overall average for Young Shooters (20 yd.): 39.450...789
(Last year's leader, out of 6 participants: Douglas (12), of Petrea Thule, Ealdormere (R #26 ns), scoring 83)

Youth Statistics (B): Adult (20 yard) targets - Western Rules
I have recently been informed that it is the custom out west to accord shooters below the age of 14 a bonus on speed rounds of an additional 15 seconds - a 45 sec. round as opposed to the standard 30. Would I accept such scores, the writer asked? I will never reject scores because of a slight rule variation, but I think it only fair to offer the variant as an additional alternative, and so I present this new variation category.

Number of Young Shooters:


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........

Grand overall average for Young Shooters (20 yd.-Western Timing):
(Last year's leader, out of 4 participants: Melissa (12), of Aquaterra, An Tir (R #20 ns), scoring 62)

Youth Statistics (C): 10 yard targets.(B)
Two years ago I received some scores for young shooters at 10 yard distances. It is not the intention of this shoot to discourage effort, and so I open this category for any young shooters who wish to avail themselves of it. It is a Winter Challenge in all respects, and the rules are exactly identical to the basic Challenge, except that distances are at 10 instead of 20 yards and the results will not appear on the Grand Total, since the ranges differ. Anyone under the age of 18 may use this category, and using this in no way excludes a participant from shooting the 20 yard Challenge; young archers are strongly encouraged to enter both. Enjoy...
...
Number of Young Shooters: 3


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
Andrew Andychuk (11) (R #20 ns)
Shannon Dickson (8) (L #10 ns)
Alison Dickson (6) (L #10 ns)
011
005
001
Greyfells
Greyfells
Greyfells
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere

... Grand overall average for Young Shooters (10 yd.): 5.666...17
(Last year's leader, out of 2 participants: Nathan of Caer Anterth Mawr (9), Caer Anterth Mawr, Northshield (Middle at that time) (R #20 ns), scoring 46)

Return to the Information Page.

Review the 1997-1998 season

Review the 1998-1999 season

Review the 1999-2000 season

Review the 2000-2001 season

Review the 2001-2002 season

Review the 2002-2003 season

Review the 2003-2004 season

Review the 2005-2006 season

Review the 2006-2007 season

Review the 2007-2008 season

Review the 2008-2009 season

Review the 2009-2010 season

Haec pagina scriptvs est V kalends September, anno Societas XXXIII (26 Sept. 1998), et novo nvperrime erat X kalends Aprilis, anno Societas XXXVIII (22 April 2005). Nigellvs filio Mavricivs fecit.