WINTER CHALLENGE RESULTS

ALL PARTICIPANTS; 2003/2004 SEASON

..... ...R = Recurve, RM = Magyar style recurve, L = Longbow, C = Crossbow, #xx = draw weight. To compare your performance with others using the same style weapon, you may drop down quickly to: Recurve (NS), Recurve (S), Longbow (NS), Longbow (S), Crossbow (NS), or Crossbow (S), as well as Young Shooters (20 yards) and Young Shooters (10 yards).

BROWSER NOTE ! :  Occasionally there may be problems in correctly viewing this page, due to differences in web browsing systems. A common difficulty is an apparent skewing of information, in which names, scores, and locale info seem to be on different lines. Bear in mind that I have typed everything on single lines, so if anything takes up more than one line, a correction needs to be worked. Typical solutions are: a) reduce font size a notch or two. b) make sure your browser window is maximised to the full screen. c) be aware that the screen resolution that this page was edited under is 600 X 800, if yours is different than it will have a different appearance. If problems persist, or if you wish help in trying to implement one of the above solutions, then  please let me know (Email obsidian@raex.com).

Arrow Divider
.OVERALL SCORES

Total Number of Participants in all classes: 345
....521

#   ....................SCA Name, and bow type............. Score     ........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
Robert Thorne (C #150 ns)
Caedmon Wilson (C #90 ns)
Alan of Caerlaverock (C #150 ns)
Andras Truemark (R #30 ns)
Siegfried Sebastian Faust (C #140 ns)
Joshua Frost (C #150 ns)
Owen ap Howell (R #34 ns)
Erik Eriksson the Scout (C #100 ns)
Dafydd ap Sion (R #38 ns)
William Ross of Skye (C #150 ns)
Ce'tach Fitzgibbon (C #120 ns)
Elspeth MacGregor (C #120 s)
Seán the Archer (L #45 ns)
Geoffroi FitzGeorge (R #43 ns)
James Cunningham (R #36 s)
Dorinda Scorpione (C #100 s)
Michael vanBergen (C #80 ns)
Geoffrey Cuiscard (C #75 ns)
Owen Huddleston (R #40 ns)
Daniel Arrownock (R #35 ns)
Leif of Crescent Moon (R #35 ns)
Augustyn of Ely (R #26 ns)
Dolan Madoc of Harlech (C #100 ns)
Eamon McGowan (C #85 ns)
Rolf Hobart (C #90 ns)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
Daffyd of Emmet (C #95 ns)
Nigel FitzMaurice (C #90 ns)
Conrad von Zollern (L #42 ns)
Romy of Monserrat (R #33 ns)
Torn of Froghaven (R #36 ns)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 ns)
David (R #44 ns)
Robert d'Audrieu (L #45 ns)
Robert Guerin (R #44 ns)
Donnchadh mac Ceadach (R #35 ns)
Offria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Angus MacGregor (L #70 ns)
Mika Longbow (R #35 ns)
Llywyllyn (R #36 ns)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (R #40 s)
Dirk van der Kruis (R #41 ns)
Alcione de Louens (R #35 ns)
Juliana de Essex (C #90 ns)
Francesca Angelo (C #90 ns)
Ian of West Isle (R #45 ns)
Kari Eglisson (L #35 ns)
Ceddwyn of Castel Rouge (R #49 ns)
Ignacio Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #55 ns)
Artorius Grayhawk (L #70 ns)
Muirghein Gealbhain (R #30 ns)
Urho Walterinen (C #125 s)
William Hawke de Warwyk (RM #60 ns)
Erin of Unicorn (R #25 ns)
Ulvar Van Der Nederlanden (R #40 ns)
Dunchadh MacGabhann (R #45 ns)
Quenton McGowan (C #80 s)
Stephen Grimfalcon duNorfolk (R #35 ns)
Friederich von Blumenkamp (R #35 ns)
Fintan na Coilled (L #50 s)
William of Glen Rathlin (L #30 ns)
Alexander Gladstone (R #38 ns)
Christoval Anguiano (R #45 ns)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #52 ns)
Christopher of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Lora Ann Ros (R #35 ns)
Nest verch Tangwistel (R #37 ns)
Alyceoneous Du Battenhelm (C #80 ns)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (R #35 ns)
Don the Archer (R #42 ns)
Gareth Thorne (R #45 ns)
Robert Lakehurst (R #43 ns)
John de Lochabre (L #55 ns)
Brendan Hurster (R #40 ns)
Jared of Coventry (L #45 ns)
Radagast (R #51 ns)
Marc (R #50 ns)
Caradoc de Tisbury (R #34 ns)
Jean Pierre d'Armand (R #35 ns)
Timothy Thatcher (R #40 ns)
Muriel of Three Walls (C #70 ns)
Laebeth Cúriel (L #40 ns)
Almos (R #30 ns)
Legriela Elvellon (R #45 ns)
Brendan Hurster (R #40 ns)
Torin of Hyrcania (L #42 ns)
Eric the Younger (R #40 ns)
Gwen ferch Arian (R #37 ns)
William of Mann (R #59 ns)
Hreodbeorht of Harhun-dell (R #50 s)
Padrigan (R #45 ns)
Erasmus Urswyc (R #40 ns)
Gerard of Three Walls (R #40 ns)
Catherine McCarrig (R #29 ns)
Arwenna of Kelsley (R #33 s)
Dubhan ó Miocene (R #45 ns)
Don of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Peter the Fletcher (R #55 ns)
Mahhild of Petrea Thule (R #26 ns)
Jacopo di Niccolo (L #45 ns)
Sirus Magnus (R #37 ns)
Alan ap Neal (R #30 ns)
Rand the Tracker of Oak Hollow (RM #46 ns)
Alana Greywood (R #30 ns)
Marioun Golightly (R #43 ns)
Theodore Billingsley of Kittredge (R #45 ns)
Vasilli Volchogo Zubasyn (RM #49 ns)
Gerroid McEgan (R #34 ns)
Greg (R #30 ns)
Fransesca Ambrogini (R #35 ns)
Robin of Dalriada (L #38 ns)
Ysabel (R #30 ns)
Dafydd Morrison (R #50 ns)
Qaragan Bagatur (L #70 ns)
Andy of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Lyev Davidovitch (C #170 ns)
Collum Makiswell (L #65 ns)
Annika Murchadha (R #35 ns)
Sigrid of Brackendelve (C #72 ns)
Alainne d'Ancennis (R #35 ns)
Normand (R #20 ns)
Salazar (R #45 ns)
Mac Con Mac Connaill (R #35 ns)
Ruairidh Alasdair Mhic Leòid (R #45 ns)
Karl von Koeningsburg (R #45 ns)
Aodhan Longarrow (R #40 ns)
Nikolai Domingo (R #40 ns)
Eustachia de Westwic (R #40 ns)
Ailinn Shadowfox (R #45 ns)
Katarina Soronya (R #25 ns)
Barre FitzRobert of York (R #48 ns)
Gaerwen (R #30 ns)
Morcar of Axebridge (R #40 ns)
Duncan Alastair MacRae (L #52 ns)
Kirk Murray (L #32 ns)
Micheleto Capelli (R #35 ns)
Andrew O'Cairdha (R #35 ns)
Anne Tinker (R #25 ns)
Moira nic Connell (L #60 ns)
Jacquetta Garner (R #35 ns)
Eric Morrison of Thistlekeep (L #42 ns)
Rachelle Domonique de Brienne (R #46 ns)
Adelheid Achtsnicht (R #35 ns)
Saraphina of Ely (R #30 ns)
Geoffrey Hawken of Scarlet Company (L #55 ns)
Gregge the Archer (R #35 ns)
Baalin Wolf (R #50 ns)
Frieda (L #37 ns)
Charles O'Connor (C #87 ns)
Tobyn Kembold (R #50 ns)
Rosalind Pax (R #28 ns)
Friar Thomas (R # ? ns)
Rick of Petrea Thule (R #45 ns)
Michael O'Flynn (R #35 s)
Suhayma (L #45 ns)
Nancy of Ponte Alto (R #30 ns)
Mary of Druim Doineann (R #35 ns)
Seonaid McPhie (L #40 ns)
John of Scarlet Company (R #51 ns)
Radu (R #35 ns)
Jois Corbet (L #40 ns)
Douglas (R #26 ns)
Milesent Vibert (RM #40 ns)
Ysabell Graver (L #35 ns)
Triona Annwin Mor Shleiy Chollee (L #40 ns)
Scott of Petrea Thule (L #25 ns)
Lawrie of Orkney (R #55 ns)
Evander (R #40 ns)
David William of Nordskogen (R #40 ns)
Creador TwineDragon (R #35 ns)
Milada von Felzenhof  (R #35 ns)
Sirona (R #40 ns)
Johannes der Hase (R #30 ns)
Karen the Baker (R #37 ns)
Seonaid McPhie (L #40 ns)
BlackHart the Smith (R #45 ns)
Nicolaa de Bracton (R #28 ns)
Anthony Johnson (L #41 ns)
Colin Richards (R #35 ns)
Emeric atte Whytoke (R #48 ns)
Robin of Rising Waters (R #36 ns)
Tiberius Justus (R #38 ns)
Bearaich of Castel Rouge (R #40 ns)
Wil (L #45 ns)
Mark (R #30 ns)
Lyonette Vibert (R #35 ns)
Ceiridwen (R #35 ns)
Robert of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Roy of Clare (R #35 ns)
Tyrfingr von Wolfsberg (L #42 ns)
Vax Carmaic (R #50 ns)
Brea Bayeldi (R #35 ns)
William Petheram of Somerset (L #44 ns)
Margaret of Manchester (R #38 ns)
Arthur of Norton (R #55 ns)
Aelfwyn (L #35 ns)
Dammo (R #45 ns)
Thomaas of Castel Rouge (R #46 ns)
Lucius Flavius Benedictus (R #45 ns)
Mike of Petrea Thule (R #20 ns)
Barthel aus Pennswald (R # ? ns)
Timothy of Shaftesbury (R #35 ns)
Angus Montgomery the Forrester (L #45 ns)
Jesse (R #45 ns)
Drahomira von Augsburg (R #35 ns)
Bo Li (R #35 ns)
Rosalynn Gunn (R #30 ns)
Thorguard of the Northern Lands (R #40 ns)
Rose of Greenwood (R #30 ns)
Martin Binder (R #35 ns)
David the Black (R #30 ns)
Kezia von Holzenhaus (L #45 ns)
Katrynia (R #43 ns)
Susan of Bright Hills (R #45 ns)
Teadoric Hellehundt (R #30 ns)
Oswyn of Moonstone (R #37 ns)
Doreen of Petrea Thule (L #25 ns)
Tatiana (R #35 ns)
Nelly (L #40 ns)
Karin Larsdottir (R #29 ns)
Tempus Peregrinator (R #44 ns)
Brighid Inghean Fheargusa (R #40 ns)
David Arrowgone (R #30 ns)
Thorfinna (R #25 ns)
Aleea Baga (R #45 ns)
Dabhidh mac Leod (C #110 ns)
Catherine Seton (R #30 ns)
James the Catherder (R #39 ns)
Caoilfhionn ingen Challois (R #53 ns)
Lauren (L #45 ns)
Wallace Roberts (R #45 ns)
Chiere de Chenonceaux (R #35 ns)
Michelet deux MacRae (L #40 ns)
Ursula d'Arcy (R #30 ns)
John Bartholomew (R #40 ns)
Ceara McCain (L #38 ns)
Iuliana Faye Barclay (R #50 ns)
Michealno (R #45 ns)
Mikkel (R #40 ns)
Marc of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Sol (R #46 ns)
Isa Stewart (R #35 ns)
Sabine Barclay (R #35 ns)
Izoslav Luchenkov (L #30 ns)
Helena of Skeldergate (R #29 ns)
David of Nordskogen (R #35 s)
Shaunna (R #30 ns)
Madawg Ulfsson (L #40 ns)
Rosalind FitzWilson (L #40 ns)
Artur Dubh Mora Goghainn (L #50 ns)
Dietrich Schneewolf (R #45 ns)
John Cassidy (R #30 ns)
Reighilt (R #35 ns)
Johannes Linkenhant (R #30 ns)
Friar Bubba Keith (R #40 ns)
Bryan Sampsel (R #45 ns)
Ormr Borgsveigir (R #60 ns)
Cecelia Corr Mhaire (R #40 ns)
Vittore  (R #38 ns)
Brenna of Storvik (R #25 s)
Mauvrneen (R #30 ns)
Paul Son of Brian (L #50 ns)
Rikker the Grey (R #43 ns)
Brea the Meadster (R #35 ns)
Anna Styrna (R #25 ns)
Mandy (R #30 ns)
Stanislaus Blauchuta (L #55 ns)
Ymir (R #50 ns)
Tosh McTier (R #48 ns)
Gustav Emile (L #49 ns)
Mike (R 345 ns)
Robert atte Blackwell (L #45 ns)
Safira al'muffaddadiyya (R #25 ns)
Phyllis Hasbrouck (R #20 ns)
Andrew Cameron (R #35 ns)
Fintan (R #35 ns)
Reyne Telarius (R #45 ns)
Robert Runwald (L #35 s)
Nancy of Petrea Thule (R #32 ns)
Sepheroth Tyr (R #35 ns)
Jhone (L #35 ns)
Rachel (Patches) (R #38 ns)
Richard of Highland Foorde (R #40 ns)
Petr Orn (R #45 ns)
Saerlaith ingen Hui Segdai (R #25 ns)
Onuphrius Dru (R #50 ns)
Alina Silverthorne (R #25 ns)
Ben of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Tatiana Davydova (R #28 ns)
Shane (R #40 ns)
Giesele (L #43 ns)
Michail of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Safrida Axehammer (R #25 ns)
Caterina (R #30 ns)
Paulina Celine (R #28 ns)
Dub Essa O'Fidhne (R #20 ns)
Anastasia Arundel (R #35 ns)
Nathan Simmons (R #20 ns)
Kris el Lyn (R #35 ns)
Kestra (R #30 ns)
Yeoman Kembold (R #35 ns)
Marie of Petrea Thule (R #32 ns)
Finna Jómarsdottir (R #40 ns)
Roberta of Bastile (R #20 ns)
Robert of Friesland (R #26 ns)
Erica of Nordskogen (R #25 ns)
Rhodora (R #30 ns)
Wendy of Swans Deep (R #30 ns)
Evelyn (R #35 ns)
Corwyn Galbraith (L #41 ns)
Elayne Thorne (R #28 ns) 
Kadlin of Brackendelve (R #35 ns)
Robert of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Einon ap Llywarck (R #40 ns)
Adriana di Salaparuta (L #35 ns)
Margarite le Reed (R #40 ns)
Kolbrunna Gisladottir (R #32 ns)
Burhcwen Tedforda (L #35 ns)
Andy the Elder (R #30 ns)
Martin of Tyre (R #35 ns)
Samantha (R #10 ns)
Caitriona of the Ravens (L #35 ns)
Phyllis Meisterssohn (R #30 ns)
Terrie of Petrea Thule
Cole of Petrea Thule (R #20 ns)
Angel Mann (R #25 ns)
Cameron McChesney (R #25 ns)
Edward of Edinburg (R #35 ns)
Orry of Three Walls (R #15 ns)
Aileen (R #25 ns)
Joanne Lafferty (R #25 ns)
Aelf (R #40 ns)
Morgana Cameron (R #20 ns)
Andre (L #45 ns)
Jen (R #35 ns)
Lisa of Bright Hills (R #25 ns)
Sue of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Danu De Tiene (R #34 ns)
Domhnail Galbraith (R #35 ns)
Alexander (L #35 ns)
Chelsea Tremelian (R #25 ns)
Valizan (R #34 ns)
Elana of Scarlet Company (C #80 ns)
Michelle Bolodean (R #30 ns)
Helene the Artisan (R #34 ns)
243
238
222
219
213
209
208
204
204
204
201
201
200
199
198
193
193
192
191
189
187
185
180
178
176
174
173
172
172
169
169
168
168
165
165
163
157
157
157
157
156
155
155
155
155
155
154
152
151
151
146
144
143
143
143
140
140
140
139
138
138
138
137
136
136
135
135
135
134
134
134
134
133
132
131
130
130
128
127
126
126
126
125
125
124
124
124
124
122
121
120
120
120
119
117
117
116
116
114
113
113
113
113
112
111
110
110
109
109
108
108
107
107
107
106
106
106
105
104
104
100
099
098
098
097
097
097
097
096
096
096
095
095
095
094
094
093
091
091
090
090
090
089
089
089
088
088
088
087
087
087
086
086
086
086
085
085
085
084
084
084
083
083
082
082
081
081
081
081
080
080
080
080
080
079
079
079
079
078
078
078
078
077
077
076
076
076
075
075
075
075
074
074
073
073
073
073
073
072
072
072
071
070
069
069
069
068
068
067
067
067
066
066
066
065
065
065
065
065
065
064
064
064
064
063
063
063
061
061
060
060
060
060
059
058
058
057
057
057
057
057
057
056
055
054
054
054
053
053
053
052
052
052
051
051
051
050
050
050
048
047
047
046
046
045
045
045
045
045
045
044
043
043
043
043
042
042
040
039
039
039
038
038
038
037
037
037
036
036
036
036
036
035
035
033
032
032
032
031
031
030
030
029
029
029
029
028
028
028
028
027
027
027
027
027
026
026
026
026
024
023
023
022
022
021
020
019
018
018
018
018
017
017
017
017
016
012
011
010
009
009
009
008
006
006
Illiton
Unicorn
Havenholde
Aquaterra
Highland Foorde
Havenholde
Gryphons Lair
Havenholde
Petrea Thule
Northwoods
Stelton Wald
Havenholde
Glen Rathlin
Aquaterra
Havenholde
Havenholde
Vatavia
Eoforwic
Smoking Rocks
Fyren-Ar
Fyren-Ar
Petrea Thule
Lonely Tower
Brackendelve
Lonely Tower
Cleftlands
Caerthe
Gwyntarian
Hawk's Hollow
Aquaterra
Aquaterra
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Glen Rathlin
Petrea Thule
Dragonsspine
Alderford 
Havenholde
Stierbach
Rising Waters
Gwyntarian
Castel Rouge
Three Rivers
Smoking Rocks
Highland Foorde
Aquaterra
Glen Rathlin
Castel Rouge
Stierbach
Fontaine dans Sable
Debatable Lands
Debateable Lands
Caerthe
Unicorn
Caer Draeth
Illiton
Alderford
Vatavia
Lonely Tower
Stelton Wald
Glen Rathlin
Ben Dunfirth
Three Rivers
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Lonely Tower
Smoking Rocks
Vatavia
Stierbach
Caer Galen
Illiton
Caerthe
Stierbach
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Dragon's Heorth
Petrea Thule
Glen Rathlin
Three Rivers
Petrea Thule
Three Walls
Caer Anterth Mawr
Ramshaven
Havenholde
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Caer Galen
Castel Rouge
Caer Anterth Mawr
Castel Rouge
Vatavia
Smoking Rocks
Three Walls
Gryphons Lair
Gwyntarian
Caer Anterth Mawr
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Heorth
Petrea Thule
Stelton Wald
Smoking Rocks
Aqua Terra
Hawk's Hollow
Ben Dunfirth
Ben Dunfirth
Lochmere
Cleftlands
Gryphons Lair
Petrea Thule
Baile na Scholari
Glen Rathlin
Petrea Thule
Hawk's Hollow
Fontaine dans Sable
Petrea Thule
Debatable Lands
Stierbach
Three Rivers
Brackendelve
Bright Hills
Skeldergate
Dragon's Heorth
Dragonsspine
Hawk's Hollow
Cleftlands
Skeldergate
Ben Dunfirth
Nordskogen
Hawk's Hollow
Nordskogen
Bright Hills
Eoforwic
Vatavia
Fontaine dans Sable
Three Rivers
Cleftlands
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Thousand Eyes
Hawk's Hollow
Castel Rouge
Thousand Eyes
Petrea Thule
Brackendelve
Stierbach
Nordskogen
Caerthe
Debatable Lands
Dragon's Heorth
Rising Waters
Vatavia
Petrea Thule
Havenholde
Clann O'Choda
Ponte Alto
Druim Doineann
Dragon's Heorth
Brackendelve
Three Rivers
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Stelton Wald
Dragon's Heorth
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Bastile de Lac
Nordskogen
King's Crossing
Lonely Tower
Jaravellir
Caer Anterth Mawr
Caer Galen
Dragon's Heorth
Three Towers
Eoforwic
Hawk's Hollow
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Brennistein Vatn
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Vest Yorvik
Brackendelve
Glen Rathlin
Hawk's Hollow
Fontaine dans Sable
Havenholde
Caerthe
Barony of the Bridge
Smoking Rocks
Skraeling Althing
Three Rivers
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Three Rivers
Roxbury Mill
Hawk's Hollow
Dragonsspine
Hawk's Hollow
Vatavia
Aarquelle
Hawk's Hollow
Septentria
Monadh
Norborough
Lonely Tower
Jaravellir
Bright Hills
Debateable Lands
Fyren-Ar
Petrea Thule
Three Rivers
Eoforwic
Aquaterra
Petrea Thule
Dragonsspine
Petrea Thule
Ard Creag
Debateable Lands
Highland Foorde
Ben Dunfirth
Clann O'Choda
Nordskogen
Caerthe
Nordskogen
Nordskogen
Fontaine dans Sable
Stierbach
Jaravellir
Fontaine dans Sable
Castel Rouge
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Three Rivers
Three Rivers
Petrea Thule
Skeldergate
Nordskogen
Smoking Rocks
Jaravellir
Skeldergate
Nordskogen
Thousand Eyes
Cleftlands
Dragon's Heorth
Aarquelle
Aarquelle
Dragonsspine
Dragonsspine
Hawk's Hollow
Barony of the Bridge
Storvik
Ben Dunfirth
Glen Rathlin
Thousand Eyes
Havenholde
Dragonsspine
Dragonsspine
Three Rivers
Ealdormere
Ben Dunfirth
Bright Hills
Jaravellir
Aarquelle
Clann O'Choda
Jaravellir
Vest Yorvik
Jaravellir
Bright Hills
Lochmere
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Heorth
Brennistein Vatn
Dragonsspine
Highland Foorde
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Bright Hills
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Dragonsspine
Hawk's Hollow
Brackendelve
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Castel Rouge
Gryphons Lair
Smoking Rocks
Jaravellir
Dragon's Heorth
Ben Dunfirth
Dragon's Heorth
Petrea Thule
Gwyntarian
Bastile de Lac
Bastile de Lac
Nordskogen
Petrea Thule
Swan's Deep
Vest Yorvik
Septentria
Illiton
Brackendelve
Petrea Thule
Nordskogen
Highland Foorde
Illiton
Castel Rouge
Aarquelle
Petrea Thule
Druim Doineann
Aarquelle
Glen Rathlin
Aarquelle
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Thousand Eyes
Illiton
Dragonsspine
Three Walls
Bastile de Lac
Glen Rathlin
Illiton
Aarquelle
Monadh
Nordskogen
Bright Hills
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Septentria
Petrea Thule
Norborough
Ben Dunfirth
Brackendelve
Thousand Eyes
Glen Rathlin
Middle
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
Middle
Artemisia
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle
Drachenwald
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Ealdormere
East
Calontir
Calontir
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle
Calontir
Middle
Outlands
Middle
Outlands
An Tir
An Tir
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Outlands
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Calontir
East
Atlantia
An Tir
Drachenwald
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Outlands
Æthelmearc
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Calontir
East
Calontir
Atlantia
Outlands
Middle
Outlands
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle
East
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Calontir
East
Middle
Artemisia
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
East
An Tir
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle
Artemisia
Ealdormere
Middle
Drachenwald
Ealdormere
Outlands
Outlands
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Calontir
Middle
Atlantia
Ealdormere
East
Outlands
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Calontir
Outlands
Calontir
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Artemisia
Outlands
Middle (Northshield)
Artemisia
Ealdormere
Middle
Atlantia
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Æthelmearc
East
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
East
Atlantia
An Tir
East
Middle
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle
Æthelmearc
East
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
East
Middle
Ealdormere
Outlands
An Tir
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Drachenwald
Outlands
Outlands
Middle
Outlands
East
East
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Calontir
Atlantia
Outlands
Outlands
Outlands
Calontir
Outlands
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
An Tir
Ealdormere
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Ealdormere
East
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Atlantia
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Calontir
Calontir
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield) 
East
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Artemisia
Middle
East
Outlands
Outlands
Outlands
Outlands
Outlands
East
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Artemisia
Middle
Outlands
Outlands
Calontir
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
East
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Atlantia
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
Outlands
Atlantia
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Artemisia
East
Middle (Northshield)
East
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Ealdormere
An Tir
Outlands
Drachenwald
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Artemisia
Middle
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Middle
Outlands
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Artemisia
Drachenwald

... Grand overall average for all classes: 88.663...30589
(Last year's leader, out of 311 participants: Robert Thorne of Illiton, Midrealm (C 110 ns), scoring 241)

...Recurve Statistics: No sights.

.. Number of Recurves (NS): 256
...

# .................................SCA Name.................................. Score ...............Group............... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
Andras Truemark (R #30 ns)
Owen ap Howell (R #34 ns)
Dafydd ap Sion (R #38 ns)
Geoffroi FitzGeorge (R #43 ns)
Owen Huddleston (R #40 ns)
Daniel Arrownock (R #35 ns)
Leif of Crescent Moon (R #35 ns)
Augustyn of Ely (R #26 ns)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
Romy of Monserrat (R #33 ns)
Torn of Froghaven (R #35 ns)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 ns)
David (R #44 ns)
William Ross of Skye (R #37 ns)
Robert Thorne (R #50 ns)
Robert Guerin (R #44 ns)
Donnchadh mac Ceadach (R #35 ns)
Mika Longbow (R #35 ns)
Llywyllyn (R #36 ns)
Dirk van der Kruis (R #41 ns)
Alcione de Louens (R #35 ns)
Ian of West Isle (R #45 ns)
Ceddwyn of Castel Rouge (R #49 ns)
Muirghein Gealbhain (R #30 ns)
William Hawke de Warwyk (RM #60 ns)
Erin of Unicorn (R #25 ns)
Ulvar Van Der Nederlanden (R #40 ns)
Dunchadh MacGabhann (R #45 ns)
Stephen Grimfalcom duNorfolk (R #35 ns)
Friederich von Blumenkamp (R #35 ns)
Alexander Gladstone (R #38 ns)
Christoval Anguiano (R #45 ns)
Michael vanBergen (R #40 ns)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #52 ns)
Rolf Hobart (R #45 ns)
Christopher of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Lora Ann Ros (R #35 ns)
Nest verch Tangwistel (R #37 ns)
Don the Archer (R #42 ns)
Gareth Thorne (R #45 ns)
Robert Lakehurst (R #43 ns)
Brendan Hurster (R #40 ns)
Caedmon Wilson (R #30 ns)
Radagast (R #51 ns)
Marc (R #50 ns)
Caradoc de Tisbury (R #34 ns)
Jean Pierre d'Armand (R #35 ns)
Timothy Thatcher (R #40 ns)
Laebeth Cúriel (R #40 ns)
Almos (R #30 ns)
Legriela Elvellon (R #45 ns)
Brendan Hurster (R #40 ns)
Eric the Younger (R #40 ns)
Gwen ferch Arian (R #37 ns)
William of Mann (R #59 ns)
Padrigan (R #45 ns)
Erasmus Urswyc (R #40 ns)
Gerard of Three Walls (R #40 ns)
Catherine McCarrig (R #29 ns)
Geoffrey Cuiscard (R #31 ns)
Dubhan ó Miocene (R #45 ns)
Don of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Peter the Fletcher (R #55 ns)
Mahhild of Petrea Thule (R #26 ns)
Sirus Magnus (R #37 ns)
Alan ap Neal (R #30 ns)
Rand the Tracker of Oak Hollow (RM #46 ns)
Alana Greywood (R #30 ns)
Marioun Golightly (R #43 ns)
Theodore Billingsley of Kittredge (R #45 ns)
Vasilli Volchogo Zubasyn (RM #49 ns)
Gerroid McEgan (R #34 ns)
Greg (R #30 ns)
Fransesca Ambrogini (R #35 ns)
Ysabel (R #30 ns)
Dafydd Morrison (R #50 ns)
Andy of Petrea Thule (R #30 ns)
Annika Murchadha (R #35 ns)
Geoffrey Cuiscard (R #31 ns)
Alainne d'Ancennis (R #35 ns)
Normand (R #20 ns)
Salazar (R #45 ns)
Mac Con Mac Connaill (R #35 ns)
Ruairidh Alasdair Mhic Leòid (R #45 ns)
Karl von Koeningsburg (R #45 ns)
Aodhan Longarrow (R #40 ns)
Nikolai Domingo (R #40 ns)
Eustachia de Westwic (R #40 ns)
Ailinn Shadowfox (R #45 ns)
Katarina Soronya (R #25 ns)
Barre fitzRobert of York (R #48 ns)
Gaerwen (R #30 ns)
Morcar of Axebridge (R #40 ns)
Micheleto Capelli (R #35 ns)
Andrew O'Cairdha (R #35 ns)
Anne Tinker (R #25 ns)
Jacquetta Garner (R #35 ns)
Rachelle Domonique de Brienne (R #46 ns)
Adelheid Achtsnicht (R #35 ns)
Saraphina of Ely (R #30 ns)
Gregge the Archer (R #35 ns)
Baalin Wolf (R #50 ns)
Tobyn Kembold (R #50 ns)
Rosalind Pax (R #28 ns)
Friar Thomas (R # ? ns)
Rick of Petrea Thule (R #45 ns)
Nancy of Ponte Alto (R #30 ns)
John of Scarlet Company (R #51 ns)
Radu (R #35 ns)
Douglas (R #26 ns)
Milesent Vibert (RM #40 ns)
Lawrie of Orkney (R #55 ns)
Evander (R #40 ns)
David William of Nordskogen (R #40 ns)
Creador TwineDragon (R #35 ns)
Milada von Felzenhof  (R #35 ns)
Sirona (R #40 ns)
Johannes der Hase (R #30 ns)
Karen the Baker (R #37 ns)
BlackHart the Smith (R #45 ns)
Nicolaa de Bracton (R #28 ns)
Colin Richards (R #35 ns)
Emeric atte Whytoke (R #48 ns)
Robin of Rising Waters (R #36 ns)
Tiberius Justus (R #38 ns)
Bearaich of Castel Rouge (R #40 ns)
Mark (R #30 ns)
Lyonette Vibert (R #35 ns)
Ceiridwen (R #35 ns)
Roy of Clare (R #35 ns)
Vax Carmaic (R #50 ns)
Brea Bayeldi (R #35 ns)
Margaret of Manchester (R #38 ns)
Arthur of Norton (R #55 ns)
Dammo (R #45 ns)
Thomaas of Castel Rouge (R #46 ns)
Lucius Flavius Benedictus (R #45 ns)
Mike of Petrea Thule (R #20 ns)
Barthel aus Pennswald (R # ? ns)
Timothy of Shaftesbury (R #35 ns)
Jesse (R #45 ns)
Drahomira von Augsburg (R #35 ns)
Bo Li (R #35 ns)
Rosalvnn Gunn (R #30 ns)
Thorguard of the Northern Lands (R #40 ns)
Rose of Greenwood (R #30 ns)
Martin Binder (R #35 ns)
David the Black (R #30 ns)
Katrynia (R #43 ns)
Susan of Bright Hills (R #45 ns)
Teadoric Hellehundt (R #30 ns)
Oswyn of Moonstone (R #37 ns)
Tatiana (R #35 ns)
Karin Larsdottir (R #29 ns)
Tempus Peregrinator (R #44 ns)
Brighid Inghean Fheargusa (R #40 ns)
David Arrowgone (R #30 ns)
Thorfinna (R #25 ns)
Aleea Baga (R #45 ns)
Catherine Seton (R #30 ns)
James the Catherder (R #39 ns)
Caoilfhionn ingen Challois (R #53 ns)
Wallace Roberts (R #45 ns)
Chiere de Chenonceaux (R #35 ns)
Ursula d'Arcy (R #30 ns)
John Bartholomew (R #40 ns)
Iuliana Faye Barclay (R #50 ns)
Michealno (R #45 ns)
Mikkel (R #40 ns)
Marc of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Sol (R #46 ns)
Isa Stewart (R #25 ns)
Sabine Barclay (R #35 ns)
Ce'tach Fitzgibbon (R #35 ns)
Helena of Skeldergate (R #29 ns)
Shaunna (R #30 ns)
David of Nordskogen (R #35 s)
Dietrich Schneewolf (R #45 ns)
John Cassidy (R #30 ns)
Reighilt (R #35 ns)
Johannes Linkenhant (R #30 ns)
Friar Bubba Keith (R #40 ns)
Bryan Sampsel (R #45 ns)
Ormr Borgsveigir (R #60 ns)
Cecelia Corr Mhaire (R #40 ns)
Vittore (R #38 ns)
Mauvrneen (R #30 ns)
Rikker the Grey (R #43 ns)
Brea the Meadster (R #35 ns)
Anna Styrna (R #25 ns)
Mandy (R #30 ns)
Ymir (R #50 ns)
Tosh McTier (R #48 ns)
Mike (R 345 ns)
Safira al'muffaddadiyya (R #25 ns)
Phyllis Hasbrouck (R #20 ns)
Andrew Cameron (R #35 ns)
Fintan (R #35 ns)
Reyne Telarius (R #45 ns)
Nancy of Petrea Thule (R #32 ns)
Sepheroth Tyr (R #35 ns)
Rachel (Patches) (R #38 ns)
Richard of Highland Foorde (R #40 ns)
Petr Orn (R #45 ns)
Saerlaith ingen Hui Segdai (R #25 ns)
Onuphrius Dru (R #50 ns)
Alina Silverthorne (R #25 ns)
Ben of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Tatiana Davydova (R #28 ns)
Shane (R #40 ns)
Safrida Axehammer (R #25 ns)
Caterina (R #30 ns)
Paulina Celine (R #28 ns)
Dub Essa O'Fidhne (R #20 ns)
Anastasia Arundel (R #35 ns)
Nathan Simmons (R #20 ns)
Kris el Lyn (R #35 ns)
Kestra (R #30 ns)
Yeoman Kembold (R #35 ns)
Marie of Petrea Thule  (R #32 ns)
Finna Jómarsdottir (R #40 ns)
Roberta of Bastile (R #20 ns)
Robert of Friesland (R #26 ns)
Erica of Nordskogen (R #25 ns)
Rhodora (R #30 ns)
Wendy of Swans Deep (R #30 ns)
Evelyn (R #35 ns)
Elayne Thorne (R #28 ns) 
Kadlin of Brackendelve (R #35 ns)
Robert of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Einon ap Llywarck (R #40 ns)
Margarite le Reed (R #40 ns)
Kolbrunna Gisladottir (R #32 ns)
Andy the Elder (R #30 ns)
Martin of Tyre (R #35 ns)
Samantha (R #10 ns)
Phyllis Meisterssohn (R #30 ns)
Terrie of Petrea Thule (R #32 ns)
Cole of Petrea Thule (R #20 ns)
Angel Mann (R #25 ns)
Cameron McChesney (R #25 ns)
Edward of Edinburg (R #35 ns)
Orry of Three Walls (R #15 ns)
Aileen (R #25 ns)
Joanne Lafferty (R #25 ns)
Aelf (R #40 ns)
Morgana Cameron (R #20 ns)
Jen (R #35 ns)
Lisa of Bright Hills (R #25 ns)
Sue of Petrea Thule (R #35 ns)
Danu De Tiene (R #34 ns)
Domhnail Galbraith (R #35 ns)
Chelsea Tremelian (R #25 ns)
Valizan (R #34 ns)
Michelle Bolodean (R #30 ns)
Helene the Artisan (R #34 ns)
219
208
204
199
191
189
187
185
174
165
169
168
168
167
165
165
163
157
157
155
155
155
152
146
143
143
143
140
140
139
138
137
136
136
136
136
135
135
134
134
134
132
131
130
130
128
127
126
125
125
125
124
124
124
122
120
120
120
119
118
117
116
116
114
113
113
113
112
111
110
110
109
109
108
107
107
106
105
104
104
100
099
098
098
097
097
097
097
096
096
096
095
095
094
093
091
090
090
089
089
088
088
087
087
086
086
085
084
084
083
083
081
081
081
080
080
080
080
080
079
079
078
078
078
078
077
076
076
076
075
075
074
073
073
073
073
072
072
072
071
069
069
069
068
068
067
067
067
066
066
065
065
065
065
064
064
064
064
063
063
061
061
060
060
059
058
057
057
057
057
057
057
056
054
054
054
054
052
052
052
051
051
051
050
050
050
047
046
046
045
045
045
045
044
043
043
043
042
042
039
039
038
038
038
037
037
037
036
036
036
035
035
033
032
032
032
031
031
030
030
029
029
029
029
028
028
028
027
027
027
027
026
026
026
024
023
022
022
021
020
019
018
018
018
018
017
017
017
016
012
011
010
009
009
006
006
Aquaterra
Gryphons Lair
Petrea Thule
Aquaterra
Smoking Rocks
Fyren-Ar
Fyren-Ar
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Aquaterra
Aquaterra
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Northwoods
Illiton
Petrea Thule
Dragonsspine
Stierbach
Rising Waters
Castel Rouge
Three Rivers
Aquaterra
Castel Rouge
Debatable Lands
Caerthe
Unicorn
Caer Draeth
Illiton
Vatavia
Lonely Tower
Ben Dunfirth
Three Rivers
Vatavia
Castel Rouge
Lonely Tower
Petrea Thule
Lonely Tower
Smoking Rocks
Caer Galen
Illiton
Caerthe
Petrea Thule
Unicorn
Dragon's Heorth
Petrea Thule
Glen Rathlin
Three Rivers
Petrea Thule
Caer Anterth Mawr
Ramshaven
Havenholde
Petrea Thule
Caer Galen
Castel Rouge
Caer Anterth Mawr
Vatavia
Smoking Rocks
Three Walls
Gryphons Lair
Eoforwic
Caer Anterth Mawr
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Heorth
Petrea Thule
Smoking Rocks
Aquaterra
Hawk's Hollow
Ben Dunfirth
Ben Dunfirth
Lochmere
Cleftlands
Gryphons Lair
Petrea Thule
Baile na Scholari
Petrea Thule
Hawk's Hollow
Petrea Thule
Three Rivers
Eoforwic
Bright Hills
Skeldergate
Dragon's Heorth
Dragonsspine
Hawk's Hollow
Cleftlands
Skeldergate
Ben Dunfirth
Nordskogen
Hawk's Hollow
Nordskogen
Bright Hills
Eoforwic
Vatavia
Cleftlands
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Thousand Eyes
Castel Rouge
Thousand Eyes
Petrea Thule
Stierbach
Nordskogen
Dragon's Heorth
Rising Waters
Vatavia
Petrea Thule
Ponte Alto
Brackendelve
Three Rivers
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Castel Rouge
Bastile de Lac
Nordskogen
King's Crossing
Lonely Tower
Jaravellir
Caer Anterth Mawr
Caer Galen
Three Walls
Eoforwic
Druim Doineann
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Vest Yorvik
Glen Rathlin
Fontaine dans Sable
Havenholde
Barony of the Bridge
Smoking Rocks
Three Rivers
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Three Rivers
Roxbury Mills
Dragonsspine
Hawk's Hollow
Vatavia
Aarquelle
Hawk's Hollow
Septentria
Monadh
Norborough
Jaravellir
Bright Hills
Debateable Lands
Fyren-Ar
Three Rivers
Aquaterra
Petrea Thule
Dragonsspine
Petrea Thule
Ard Creag
Debateable Lands
Ben Dunfirth
Clann O'Choda
Nordskogen
Nordskogen
Nordskogen
Stierbach
Jaravellir
Castel Rouge
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Three Rivers
Three Rivers
Stelton Wald
Skeldergate
Smoking Rocks
Nordskogen
Thousand Eyes
Cleftlands
Dragon's Heorth
Aarquelle
Aarquelle
Dragonsspine
Dragonsspine
Hawk's Hollow
Barony of the Bridge
Ben Dunfirth
Thousand Eyes
Havenholde
Dragonsspine
Dragonsspine
Ealdormere
Ben Dunfirth
Jaravellir
Clann O'Choda
Jaravellir
Vest Yorvik
Jaravellir
Bright Hills
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Heorth
Dragonsspine
Highland Foorde
Jaravellir
Jaravellir
Rising Waters
Bright Hills
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Dragonsspine
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Castel Rouge
Gryphons Lair
Smoking Rocks
Jaravellir
Dragon's Heorth
Ben Dunfirth
Dragon's Heorth
Petrea Thule
Gwyntarian
Bastile de Lac
Bastile de Lac
Nordskogen
Petrea Thule
Swan's Deep
Vest Yorvik
Illiton
Backendelve
Petrea Thule
Nordskogen
Illiton
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Druim Doineann
Aarquelle
Aarquelle
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Thousand Eyes
Illiton
Dragonsspine
Three Walls
Bastile de Lac
Glen Rathlin
Illiton
Aarquelle
Nordskogen
Bright Hills
Petrea Thule
Castel Rouge
Septentria
Norborough
Ben Dunfirth
Thousand Eyes
Glen Rathlin
An Tir
Artemisia
Ealdormere
An Tir
East
Calontir
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
An Tir
An Tir
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Outlands
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Calontir
An Tir
Middle (Northshield)
Æthelmearc
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Calontir
Calontir
Ealdormere
Calontir
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Calontir
Ealdormere
Calontir
East
Outlands
Middle
Outlands
Ealdormere
Middle
East
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Outlands
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Calontir
East
Middle
Artemisia
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
East
An Tir
Outland
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle
Artemisia
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Outlands
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
East
Outlands
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Artemisia
Middle (Northshield)
Artemisia
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle (Northshield)
East
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Middle
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
An Tir
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Outlands
Middle
East
East
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Calontir
Atlantia
Outlands
Outlands
Calontir
Outlands
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Calontir
An Tir
Ealdormere
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
East
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Calontir
Calontir
Æthelmearc
Ealdormere
East
Middle (Northshield)
Artemisia
Middle
East
Outlands
Outlands
Outlands
Outlands
Outlands
East
Ealdormere
Artemisia
Middle
Outlands
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
East
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Ealdormere
East
Outlands
Atlantia
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Artemisia
East
Middle (Northshield)
East
Ealdormere
East
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
An Tir
Outlands
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Artemisia
Middle
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
Drachenwald
Middle
Outlands
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere
Middle
Ealdormere
Artemisia
Drachenwald

..... Grand overall average for Recurves (ns): 81.765...20932
(Last year's leader, out of 200 participants: Owen ap Howell, of Gryphon's Lair, Artemisia (R #34 ns), scoring 210)

Recurve Statistics: Sights.

.. Number of Recurves (S): 8


# ..................................SCA Name.................................. Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
James Cunningham (R #36 s)
Offria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (R #40 s)
Hreodbeorht of Harhun-dell (R #50 s)
Arwenna of Kelsley (R #33 s)
Michael O'Flynn (R #35 s)
David of Nordskogen (R #35 s)
Brenna of Storvik (R #25 s)
198
157
156
121
117
086
054
048
Havenholde
Alderford
Gwyntarian
Castel Rouge
Gwyntarian
Havenholde
Nordskogen
Storvik
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Middle
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
.....
Grand overall average for Recurves (s): 117.125...937
(Last year's leader, out of 16 participants: Cirion the Left-Handed, of Pentamere, Middle (R #50 s), scoring 203)

.. .Longbow statistics: No Sights..

Number of Longbows (NS): 70


# ................................... SCA Name........................... Score ..............Group.............. ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
Seán the Archer (L #45 ns)
Geoffroi FitzGeorge (L #30 ns)
Conrad von Zollern (L #42 ns)
Robert d'Audrieu (L #45 ns)
Angus MacGregor (L #70 ns)
Kari Eglisson (L #35 ns)
Ignacio Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #55 ns)
Artorius Grayhawk (L #70 ns)
Dolan Madoc of Harlech (L #40 ns)
William of Glen Rathlin (L #30 ns)
John de Lochabre (L #55 ns)
Caedmon Wilson (L #34 ns)
Jared of Coventry (L #45 ns)
Laebeth Cúriel (L #40 ns)
Torin of Hyrcania (L #42 ns)
Jacopo di Niccolo (L #45 ns)
Robin of Dalriada (L #38 ns)
Qaragan Bagatur (L #70 ns)
Collum Makiswell (L #65 ns)
William of Mann (L #48 ns)
Duncan Alastair MacRae (L #52 ns)
Kirk Murray (L #32 ns)
Moira nic Connell (L #60 ns)
Eric Morrison of Thistlekeep (L #42 ns)
William of Mann (L #48 ns)
GeoffreyHawken of Scarlet Company (L #55 ns)
Frieda (L #42 ns)
Suhayma (L #45 ns)
Seonaid McPhie (L #40 ns)
Jois Corbet (L #40 ns)
Padrigan (L #40 ns)
Ysabell Graver (L #35 ns)
Triona Annwin Mor Shleiy Chollee (L #40 ns)
Scott of Petrea Thule (L #25 ns)
Seonaid McPhie (L #40 ns)
Anthony Johnson (L #41 ns)
Wil (L #45 ns)
Robert of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Tyrfingr von Wolfsberg (L #42 ns)
William Petheram of Somerset (L #44 ns)
Aelfwyn (L #35 ns))
Angus Montgomery the Forrester (L #45 ns)
Kezia von Holzenhaus (L #45 ns)
Doreen of Petrea Thule (L #25 ns)
Nelly (L #40 ns)
Colin Richards (L #40 ns)
Lauren (L #45 ns)
Michelet deux MacRae (L #40 ns)
Susan of Bright Hills (L #40 ns)
Ceara McCain (L #38 ns)
Izoslav Luchenkov (L #30 ns)
Madawg Ulfsson (L #40 ns)
Rosalind FitzWilson (L #40 ns)
Artur Dubh Mora Goghainn (L #50 ns)
Annika Murchadha (L #35 ns)
Paul Son of Brian (L #50 ns)
Stanislaus Blauchuta (L #55 ns)
Gustav Emile (L #49 ns)
Robert atte Blackwell (L #45 ns)
Jhone (L #35 ns)
Giesele (L #43 ns)
Michail of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Anne Tinker (L #25 ns)
Corwyn Galbraith (L #41 ns)
Adriana di Salaparuta (L #35 ns)
Burhcwen Tedforda (L #35 ns)
Caitriona of the Ravens (L #35 ns)
Martin of Tyre (L #35 ns)
Einon ap Llywarck (L #40 ns)
Andre (L #45 ns)
200
176
172
165
157
154
151
151
138
138
133
132
131
126
124
113
108
107
106
099
095
094
091
090
099
089
088
086
085
084
083
082
082
081
079
079
077
075
075
074
073
070
066
065
065
062
060
060
059
058
055
053
053
053
048
047
045
045
043
039
036
036
031
028
027
026
023
021
020
017
Glen Rathlin
Aquaterra
Hawk's Hollow
Glen Rathlin
Havenholde
Glen Rathlin
Stierbach
Fontaine dans Sable
Lonely Tower
Glen Rathlin
Stierbach
Unicorn
Cleftlands
Caer Anterth Mawr
Castel Rouge
Stelton Wald
Glen Rathlin
Fontaine dans Sable
Stierbach
Caer Anterth Mawr
Fontaine dans Sable
Three Rivers
Jaravellir
Hawk's Hollow
Caer Anterth Mawr
Brackendelve
Caerthe
Clann O'Choda
Dragon's Heorth
Jaravellir
Vatavia
Stelton Wald
Dragon's Heorth
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Heorth
Hawk's Hollow
Brennistein Vatn
Brackendelve
Hawk's Hollow
Caerthe
Skraeling Althing
Hawk's Hollow
Lonely Tower
Petrea Thule
Eoforwic
Druim Doineann
Caerthe
Fontaine dans Sable
Bright Hills
Fontaine dans Sable
Petrea Thule
Jaravellir
Skeldergate
Nordskogen
Three Rivers
Glen Rathlin
Three Towers
Bright Hills
Aarquelle
Brennistein Vatn
Hawk's Hollow
Brackendelve
Petrea Thule
Septentria
Highland Foorde
Aarquelle
Glen Rathlin
Druim Doineann
Nordskogen
Monadh
Drachenwald
An Tir
Outlands
Drachenwald
Middle
Drachenwald
Atlantia
Outlands
Calontir
Drachenwald
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Middle (Northshield)
Æthelmearc
Drachenwald
Outlands
Atlantia
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Calontir
Middle (Northshield)
Outlands
Middle (Northshield)
Middle
Outlands
East
East
Middle (Northshield)
Calontir
Æthelmearc
East
Ealdormere
East
Outlands
Ealdormere
Middle
Outlands
Outlands
Ealdormere
Outlands
Calontir
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
An Tir
Outlands
Outlands
Atlantia
Outlands
Ealdormere
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere)
Middle (Northshield
Calontir
Drachenwald
Calontir
Atlantia
Outlands
Ealdormere
Outlands
Middle
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Outlands
Drachenwald
An Tir
Middle (Northshield)
Ealdormere

... Grand overall average for Longbows (ns): 83.614..5853
(Last year's leader, out of 64 participants: Fearghus MacCulloch, of Gyldenholt, Caid (L #50 ns), scoring 187)

Longbow statistics: Sights ..

Number of Longbows (S): 6


# ................................... SCA Name.................................. Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
Angus MacGregor (L #75 s)
Fintan na Coilled (L #50 s)
Robert Thorne (L #55 s)
David of Nordskogen (L #35 s)
Robert Runwald (L #35 s)
Susan of Bright Hills (L #40 s)
155
138
105
047
040
040
Havenholde
Stelton Wald
Illiton
Nordskogen
Lochmere
Bright Hills
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle
Middle (Northshield)
Atlantia
Atlantia

... Grand overall average for Longbows (s): 87.500...525
(Last year's leader,  out of 1 participant: Cirion the Left-Handed, of Pentamere, Middle (L #60 s), scoring 191)

.Crossbow Statistics: No Sights..

. Number of Crossbows (NS): 24


# ........................................SCA Name............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
Robert Thorne (C #150 ns)
Caedmon Wilson (C #90 ns)
Alan of Caerlaverock (C #150 ns)
Siegfried Sebastian Faust (C #140 ns)
Joshua Frost (C #150 ns)
Erik Eriksson the Scout (C #100 ns)
William Ross of Skye (C #150 ns)
Ce'tach Fitzgibbon (C #120 ns)
Michael vanBergen (C #80 ns)
Geoffrey Cuiscard (C #75 ns)
Dolan Madoc of Harlech (C #100 ns)
Eamon McGowan (C #85 ns)
Rolf Hobart (C #90 ns)
Daffyd of Emmet (C #95 ns)
Nigel FitzMaurice (C #90 ns)
Juliana de Essex (C #90 ns)
Francesca Angelo (C #90 ns)
Alyceoneous Du Battenhelm (C #80 ns)
Muriel of Three Walls (C #70 ns)
Lyev Davidovitch (C #170 ns)
Sigrid of Brackendelve (C #72 ns)
Charles O'Connor (C #87 ns)
Dabhidh mac Leod (C #110 ns)
Elana of Scarlet Company (C #80 ns)
243
238
222
213
209
204
204
201
193
192
180
178
176
173
172
155
155
135
126
106
104
087
063
008
Illiton
Unicorn
Havenholde
Highland Foorde
Havenholde
Havenholde
Northwoods
Stelton Wald
Vatavia
Eoforwic
Lonely Tower
Brackendelve
Lonely Tower
Caerthe
Gwyntarian
Smoking Rocks
Highland Foorde
Vatavia
Three Walls
Debatable Lands
Brackendelve
Debatable Lands
Highland Foorde
Brackendelve
Middle
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Calontir
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle
Calontir
Outlands
Middle
East
Atlantia
Calontir
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle
Æthelmearc
Atlantia
Middle

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (ns): 164.041...3937
(Last year's leader, out of 20 participants: Robert Thorne, of Illiton, Midrealm (C #110 ns), scoring 241)

..

Crossbow Statistics: Sights..

. Number of Crossbows (S): 4


# ........................................SCA Name........................................ Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
Elspeth MacGregor (C #120 s)
Dorinda Scorpione (C #100 s)
Urho Walterinen (C #125 s)
Quentin McGowan (C #80 s)
201
193
144
140
Havenholde
Havenholde
Debateable Lands
Alderford
Middle
Middle
Æthelmearc
Middle

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (s): 169.500...678
(Last year's leader, out of 9 participants: Cirion the Left-Handed of Pentamere, Midrealm (C #100 s), scoring 229)

Youth Statistics (A): Adult (20 yard) targets.

Number of Young Shooters: 6


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
003
004
005
006
Douglas (12) (R #26 ns)
Scott of Petrea Thule (15) (L #25 ns)
Mike of Petrea Thule (11) (R #20 ns)
Cole of Petrea Thule (10) (R #20 ns)
Cameron McChesney (8) (R #25 ns)
Orry of Three Walls (9) (R #15 ns)
083
081
072
021
019
018
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Illiton
Three Walls
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle

Grand overall average for Young Shooters (20 yd.): 49.000...294
(Last year's leader, out of 6 participants: Douglas (11), of Petrea Thule, Ealdormere (R #25 ns), scoring 44)

Youth Statistics (B): Adult (20 yard) targets - Western Rules
I have recently been informed that it is the custom out west to accord shooters below the age of 14 a bonus on speed rounds of an additional 15 seconds - a 45 sec. round as opposed to the standard 30. Would I accept such scores, the writer asked? I will never reject scores because of a slight rule variation, but I think it only fair to offer the variant as an additional alternative, and so I present this new variation category.

Number of Young Shooters:


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........

Grand overall average for Young Shooters (20 yd.-Western Timing):
(Last year's leader, out of 4 participants: Melissa (12), of Aquaterra, An Tir (R #20 ns), scoring 62)

Youth Statistics (C): 10 yard targets.(B)
Two years ago I received some scores for young shooters at 10 yard distances. It is not the intention of this shoot to discourage effort, and so I open this category for any young shooters who wish to avail themselves of it. It is a Winter Challenge in all respects, and the rules are exactly identical to the basic Challenge, except that distances are at 10 instead of 20 yards and the results will not appear on the Grand Total, since the ranges differ. Anyone under the age of 18 may use this category, and using this in no way excludes a participant from shooting the 20 yard Challenge; young archers are strongly encouraged to enter both. Enjoy...
...
Number of Young Shooters: 2


# .................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
001
002
Nathan of Caer Anterth Mawr (9) (R #26 ns)
Rowen Rurup (7) (R #25 ns)
046
040
Caer Anterth Mawr
Illiton
Middle (Northshield)
Middle

... Grand overall average for Young Shooters (10 yd.): 43.000
(Last year's leader, out of 2 participants: Christopher of Calanais (9), Calanais Nuadh, Calontir (R #20 ns), scoring 60)

Return to the Information Page.

Review the 1997-1998 season

Review the 1998-1999 season

Review the 1999-2000 season

Review the 2000-2001 season

Review the 2001-2002 season

Review the 2002-2003 season

Review the 2004-2005 season

Review the 2005-2006 season

Review the 2006-2007 season

Review the 2007-2008 season

Review the 2008-2009 season

Review the 2009-2010 season

Haec pagina scriptvs est V kalends September, anno Societas XXXIII (26 Sept. 1998), et novo nvperrime erat II kalendis Aprilis, anno Societas XXXVIII (30 April 2004). Nigellvs filio Mavricivs fecit.