WINTER CHALLENGE RESULTS

ALL PARTICIPANTS; 2000/2001 SEASON

..... ...R = Recurve, RM = Magyar style recurve, L = Longbow, C = Crossbow, #xx = draw weight. To compare your performance with others using the same style weapon, you may drop down quickly to: Recurve (NS), Recurve (S), Longbow (NS), Longbow (S), Crossbow (NS), or Crossbow (S), as well as Young Shooters......

BROWSER NOTE ! :  Occasionally there may be problems in correctly viewing this page, due to differences in web browsing systems. A common difficulty is an apparent skewing of information, in which names, scores, and locale info seem to be on different lines. Bear in mind that I have typed everything on single lines, so if anything takes up more than one line, a correction needs to be worked. Typical solutions are: a) reduce font size a notch or two. b) make sure your browser window is maximised to the full screen. c) be aware that the screen resolution that this page was edited under is 600 X 800, if yours is different than it will have a different appearance. If problems persist, or if you wish help in trying to implement one of the above solutions, then  please let me know (Email obsidian@raex.com). ..Arrow Divider

. ..OVERALL SCORES ..

... Total Number of Participants in all classes: 308 27082
...
....521

   ......................SCA Name, and bow type............. Score     ........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
1-10
Robert Thorne (C #120 ns)
Allen of Caerlaverock (C #120 ns)
James Cunningham (C #170 ns)
Lynette Dave'jean (C #90 ns)
Leif of Crescent Moon (R #35 ns)
AElfric the Kestrel (R #26 s)
Daniel Arrownock (R #35 ns)
Dorinda Scorpione  (C #90 s)
Andras the Truemark (R #37 ns)
Berengar leClerc (C 120 s)
11-20
Caeman of Unicorn (C #90 ns)
Padraig MacRaighne (C #80 s)
Mika Longbow (R #35 ns)
Leonidas Balsamon (L #45 ns)
Daffyd ap Sion (R #38 ns)
Ian Rasmussen (C #100 ns)
Morgan tor Brant (C #150 ns)
Uilleam MacAmhlaidh (L #40 ns)
Ashikaga no Toshihiro (R #40 s)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
21-30
Loric MacLoughlain (L #42 ns)
Siegfried Sebastian Faust (C #125 ns)
Marcus Caruana (C #150 ns)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 s)
Conall Riabhach (L #32 ns)
Wolfgang von den Lowen (R #49 s)
Lonargan of Bogamor (R #40 ns)
Ofria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Alaricus Simmonds (R #45 ns)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (R #37 ns)
31-40
Nigel FitzMaurice (C #100 ns)
Aleksei Zateev (C #75 ns)
Sebastian Frobishire (R #40 ns)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (R #45 s)
Nest verch Tangwystyl (L #40 ns)
Andreas von Hochmittewaldung (R #44 ns)
Cullum Makiswell (L #65 ns)
Thorfinn Woodwheel (R #25 ns)
Owen ap Howell (R #38 ns)
Imre of Blacksilver (C #100 ns)
41-50
Ignacio Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #55 ns)
Geoffroi FitzGeorge (R #43 ns)
Eamon MacGowan (C #85 ns)
Jessa of Standing Stones (C #75 ns)
Roewynne Langley (R #20 ns)
Torn (R #30 ns)
Duncan Stewart (R 38 ns)
William the Wicked (L #40 ns)
Charles de Mole (R #45 ns)
Kashawn (R #30 ns)
51-60
Briana MacLucas(R #49 ns)
Valorian of Bork (R #43 ns)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #55 ns)
Gareth Thorne (R #42 ns)
Mink de Ville (R #28 ns)
Liesl von Katzenheim (R #30 ns)
Rick Crouch (L #55 ns)
Tracia of Maplewood (R #33 ns)
Sigeric (R #45 ns)
Krystian of Castel Rouge (R #49 s)
61-70
Torin of Hyrcania (L #34 ns)
Oswyn Grey (R #35 ns)
Connor MacThomas (R #38 ns)
Jared (L #52 ns)
Tiberius Justus Britannicus (R #30 ns)
Damian Grafton (R #32 ns)
Dugan of Scarlet Company (C #75 ns)
Aleid van Groningen (L #63 ns)
Earnan (L #55 ns)
John Livingston (R #45 ns)
71-80
Hreodbeorht of Harhun-Dell (R #50 s)
David du Pont (R #49 ns)
Pedro of Lincolnshire (L #62 ns)
Dunchadh McGabhain (R #41 ns)
James Barkley (C #75 ns)
Peter (R #35 ns)
Gregge the Archer (R #45 ns)
Roderick de Graham (R #35 ns)
Connor McRandall (R #35 ns)
Etienne de Clermont (R #50 s)
81-90
Alexander Makintosh (R #37 ns)
Osric of Fayrehope (R #40 s)
Garrett of Aquitaine (R #55 ns)
Catriona NicFaireye (L #30 ns)
Signy of Stavanger (R #20 ns)
Rhodri (R #23 ns)
Tangwystyl de Gwendraeth (R #30 ns)
Hrothgar Ingeld the Lucky (R #45 ns)
Brygit of Wyllowstone (R #30 ns)
Alison Winter (R #28 ns)
91-100
Karrick de Casteele (L #30 ns)
John Chaddewyck (R #42 ns)
Crispen de la Rochefoucald (R #35 ns)
Bjorn Kolbjornsson (R #50 ns)
William the Huntsman (C #120 s)
Fearghus MacKenna (R #55 ns) 
Arwenna of Kelsley (R #33 s)
David of Vatavia (R #30 ns)
Gareth of Scarlet Company (C #65 ns)
Angus MacGregor (R #50 ns)
101-110
William Arwemakere (R #50 ns)
Thornsteiin (R #55 ns)
Aldwin Grenelef (L #45 ns)
Ahern Driscoll (R #43 ns)
Pege Pendandohter (R #35 ns)
Gwendolyn ni Arian (R #34 ns)
Arnbjorn Karlsson (R #45 ns)
Thomas of Cologne (R #45 ns)
Morgan Murray of Atholl (R #30 ns)
Falcon of Clan Gunn (L #50 ns)
111-120
Duncan McKai (R #30 ns)
Kenneth of Shaftsbury (L #40 ns)
Abel (R #45 ns)
Paul Sanow (R #40 ns) 
Gregor of Scarlet Company (L #60 ns)
Aibhilin ni Domhnaill (R #39 ns)
Suleyman al-Hazar (R #50 ns)
Eammon Ryan (R #54 ns)
Geoffrey Hawken of Scarlet Company (L #55 ns)
Wilfrid of Sweflingham (L #45 ns)
121-130
Sean MacKelly (L #55 ns)
Slebire Maculrig (L #85 ns)
Amish (R #25 ns)
Owen Hell (R #30 ns)
Jacques the Spink (R #40 ns)
Darius al-Wajiid (R #45 ns)
Bearaich (R #38 ns)
Anne Tinker (L #25 ns)
Restald de Monet (R #35 ns)
William Cristafore (R #25 ns)
131-140
Ulrich von der See (R #30 ns)
Gerald Kendall (L #40 ns)
Raffe Scholemaster (R #30 ns)
Muriel of Three Walls (C #75 ns)
Dorothea van der Zee (R #30 s)
James de Marr (R #25 ns)
Donnchadh Seaomaighus MacKeith (R #30 ns)
Robert of Loch Dorr (R #30 ns)
WraithBains of Scarlet Company (L #50 ns)
Ranulf d'Gubrage (R #47 ns)
141-150
Anavrin McCain (R #50 ns)
Nial of Bork (L #50 ns)
Ulvar van der Neaderlanden (R #40 ns)
Raggnarr Bossy Alubers (R #45 ns)
Owen DeGrey (R #43 ns)
Gena of Fyren-Ar (R #29 ns)
Branwen (R #30 ns)
Lanaddar (R #35 ns)
Malyn Hughes (R #30 ns)
Innis Macdonald (R #35 ns)
151-160
Aislyn of Scarlet Company (R #40 ns)
Summer Brady (R #25 ns)
Grimbald Thorbjorson (R #25 ns)
Stephan O'Bannon (R #30 ns)
Gunter Dracken R #45 ns)
Sarah Rex (R #39 ns)
Solais (L #30 ns)
Bastian Eychener (R #35 ns)
Helspar of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Thomas MacPaul the Younger (L #56 ns)
161-170
Alan Fletcher (L #45 ns)
Kelvar Pendergast (R #61 ns)
Red Angus (R #32 ns)
Evander MacLachlan (R #25 ns)
Catriona McFarlaine (R #35 ns)
Elianor Talbot (R #30 ns)
Donald of Essex (R #25 ns)
Archer MacRobert (R #40 ns)
Leigh of Petrea Thule (R #20 ns)
Malachy O'Domhnaill (R #32 ns)
171-180
Bryan (R #40 ns)
Vorlin O'r Gwyg (R #35 ns)
Rithel (R #45 ns)
Eileen Ciar Lochat (L #30 ns)
Robert of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Rachelle of Castel Rouge (R #46 ns)
Brent of Petrea Thule (L #30 ns)
Edgar Ealdman (R #20 ns)
Jeffrey (R #40 ns)
Dirk of Castel Rouge (R #35 ns)
181-190
P. J. Mallon (R #45 ns)
Aideen (R #37 ns)
Niniae of Witches Oak (R #30 ns)
Donal MacLauren (R #25 ns)
Jake Terhune (R #35 ns)
Eryn Marquand (R #25 ns)
Ketil Ivarr (R #45 ns)
Bardolf Ulfacson (L #45 ns)
Tanwen (L #35 ns)
Terry (R #55 ns)
191-200
Gwenhwyvar Ywein (L #35 ns)
Wilim Penbras (R #41 ns)
Christina of the Black Rose (C #80 ns)
Thevenin de Cote Azure (R #30 ns)
Peregrine Elric of Courtenay (R #40 ns)
Owen ap Tudor (L #25 ns)
Jhone Woodcote (L #36 ns)
Rabyn of Scarlet Company (L #50 ns)
Nakano Tadamasa Zenjiro (R #33 ns)
Thorbjorn (L #27 ns)
201-210
Elspeth Morganna MacGregor (R #45 ns)
Anne Thillen (R #25 ns)
Aeddon Ivor (L #47 ns)
David Messner (R #57 ns) 
Erin of Unicorn (R #25 ns)
Dougal (L #40 ns)
Hraefn Oaksmith (R #45 ns)
Valorie (R #30 ns)
Byron Fletcher (L #45 ns)
Tyson Roberts (R #30 ns)
211-220
Sif of Fyren-Ar (R #35 ns)
Luc (R #56 ns)
Mook (R #52 ns)
John Trexler (R #45 ns)
Rosalind Pax of Castle Rising (R #30 ns)
Allyne of Scarlet Company (L #50 ns)
Alodet de Cavitier (R #35 ns)
Clarence Chisholm (R #45 ns)
James Beckett of Westmorland (L #35 ns)
Christiana Inghean Mec-Bead (R #30 ns)
221-230
Berach Mor MacMurchadh (R #35 ns)
Tarquin the Red (R #50 ns)
Adam of Scarlet Company (R #45 ns)
Isolade de Magdeburg (R #25 ns)
Vasha Askoldsdottir (R #45 ns)
Pall Ullsson (R #45 ns)
Sadira Dracken (R #30 ns)
Banes Denman of Scarlet Company (L #50 ns)
Daniel Archer the Bear (R #40 ns)
Dave of Petrea Thule (R #25 ns)
231-240
Faolan O'Fiachra (L #40 ns)
Mikhail of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Artis MacDonald (R #35 ns)
Cillion (R #25 ns)
Edward (R #36 ns)
Isabel Tough (R #30 ns)
Seamaus (R #55 ns)
Anaya la Noir (R #45 ns)
Rory O'Tamrair (R #30 s)
Morgan Blackrogue (R #25 ns)
241-250
Chris Cornell (R #30 ns)
Felix Gruenstrasse (RM #45 ns)
Lyonnete Vibert (R #30 ns)
Coinnaich MacDaigh (L #23 ns)
Andrew Stiubhard (L #25 ns)
Alystair Hollingworth (L #65 ns)
Gwendolyn of Castle Court (C ? ns)
Felicitae d' l' Hay (R #35 ns)
Faileann Inghean Menamin of Ulster (R #15 ns)
Sheryl of Scarlet Company (R #30 ns)
251-260
Cardinal (L #30 ns)
Ragnhild Torvinn (L #34 ns)
Philippe de Mortain (R #38 ns)
Fayleigh of Scarlet Company (L #30 ns)
Leneya Fayrbowe (R #30 ns)
Brighid (R #30 ns)
Magdalen Anne Catherine von Ravenstein (R  #28  ns)
Rebekah of Newcastle (L #40 ns)
Eshtban il Andalus (L #41 ns)
Eilis MacMaurice (R #28 ns)
261-270
Julia Kes (R #25 ns)
Siegfried Brandbern (R #50 ns)
Faerisa Gwynarden (R #35 s)
Aurora (R #16 ns)
Ceridwynya (R #30 ns)
Claw (R #42 ns)
Torvald of Scarlet Company (L #60 ns)
Gabriella de Milano (R #45 ns)
Juliana de Cigna (R #35 ns)
Iames Lochlainn (L #46 ns)
271-280
David Court (R #32 s)
Ersebet of Crescent Moon (R #15 ns)
Francesca Angelo (R #25 ns)
Anika Ryan (R #30 ns)
Joya (R #20 ns)
Elizabeth Essex (L #20 ns)
Amelina Tevnane (R #28 ns)
Sabyl Fortunato (R #25 ns)
Kou no Toshikage (R #30 ns)
Branwen filia Iohannes de Monmouth (R #30 ns)
281-290
Judith Warenne (L #35 ns)
Brangwayn Snowden (R #35 ns)
Richard of Highland Foorde (R #50 ns)
Felar (R #35 ns)
Paul of Scarlet Company (R #45 ns)
Liadann Breagh (R #30 ns)
Ingraham de Boynton (R #28 ns)
Galen of Bristol (L #35 ns)
Uto Sumi Moto (L #25 ns)
Raven (R #30 ns)
291-300
Greg (R #30 ns)
Pasquale di Calamari (R #25 ns)
Celeste (R #30 ns)
Robyn O'Connor (R #30 ns)
Fiona NicGormliatha (R #25 ns)
Sharilla Grylion (R #20 ns)
Berus Wolfsonne (R #35 ns)
Cassie Pero (L #35 ns)
Liesel (R #28 ns)
Grace de Caunteton (R #20 ns)
301-308
John Greenstone (R #30 ns)
Gottfried Lubeck (R #44 ns)
Aramis (R #30 ns)
Thorbjorn (R #30 ns)
Michael Frie (R #25 ns)
Angi Messner (R #28 ns)
Barry Of Scarlet Company (L #60 ns)
Galen (R #25 ns)
1-10
247
236
217
208
202
201
200
196
195
194
11-20
191
190
190
186
186
184
181
179
177
174
21-30
174
173
171
171
169
168
168
166
164
163
31-40
163
163
161
158
158
152
151
150
150
150
41-50
150
149
149
149
148
146
145
145
143
142
51-60
142
141
139
139
139
138
135
135
134
134
61-70
133
133
133
132
132
130
130
128
128
127
71-80
126
124
124
124
124
123
122
121
121
121
81-90
121
119
117
117
116
115
114
114
114
112
91-00
112
111
111
110
109
109
108
107
107
107
01-10
107
107
106
106
105
104
104
103
102
102
11-20
101
101
100
098
097
097
096
096
096
093
21-30
092
092
092
092
092
091
091
090
089
089
31-40
089
088
088
088
087
087
086
086
084
083
41-50
082
082
082
082
081
081
080
080
080
080
51-60
079
079
079
078
078
078
077
077
076
076
61-70
076
075
075
075
075
074
074
074
074
074
71-80
073
073
073
072
072
072
070
070
070
069
81-90
069
069
069
068
068
068
068
067
067
067
91-00
066
066
065
065
064
064
064
063
063
063
01-10
062
061
060
060
060
060
059
059
058
058
11-20
057
056
056
056
056
055
055
055
055
055
21-30
055
055
054
054
053
053
053
053
052
052
31-40
052
051
051
050
050
050
049
048
047
045
41-50
045
045
045
045
044
044
044
043
043
042
51-60
042
042
041
041
040
040
040
040
039
038
61-70
038
038
037
036
036
035
035
034
033
033
71-80
033
032
032
031
030
030
029
028
027
027
81-90
026
026
026
024
022
022
021
020
020
018
91-00
017
016
016
016
015
014
014
013
013
012
01-08
012
011
008
008
007
006
005
005
1-10
Illiton
Havenholde
Havenholde
Ivory Keep
Fyren-Ar
Rising Waters
Fyren-Ar
Havenholde
Aquaterra
Havenholde
11-20
Unicorn
Vonspring
Stierbach
Vulkanfeldt
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Aquaterra
Cum an Iolair
Hinterland
Cleftlands
21-30
Dragon's Laire
Highland Foorde
Roaring Wastes
Castel Rouge
Aquaterra
Castel Rouge
Ivory Keep
Alderford
Dragon's Laire
Stierbach
31-40
Gwyntarian
Glymm Mere
Steppes
Gwyntarian
Smoking Rock
Petrea Thule
Stierbach
Dragon's Laire
Vatavia
Cleftlands
41-50
Stierbach
Aquaterra
Brackendelve
Standing Stones
Mugmort
Aquaterra
Carolingia
Cum an Iolair
Three Mountains
Dragon's Laire
51-60
Stierbach
Cleftlands
Castel Rouge
Illiton
Petrea Thule
Aquaterra
Hinterland
Aquaterra
Rockhaven
Castel Rouge
61-70
Castel Rouge
Fyren-Ar
Vonspring
Three Mountains
Petrea Thule
Northwoods
Brackendelve
Carraig Ban
Nordskogen
Stierbach
71-80
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
King's Lands
Illiton
Cleftlands
Druim Doinnean
Roxbury Mills
Vatavia
Ruantallan
Nordskogen
81-90
Cinnabar
Castel Rouge
Hinterland
Cum an Iolair
Dragonsspine
Aquaterra
Smoking Rock
Trewint
Carolingia
Carolingia
91-100
Elfsea
Illiton
Cleftlands
Dragon's Laire
Havenholde
Elfsea
Gwyntarian
Vatavia
Brackendelve
Havenholde
101-110
Lion's Gate
Petrea Thule
Elfsea
Unicorn
Illiton
Castel Rouge
Caer Anterth Mawr
Standing Stones
Stromgard
Nordskogen
111-120
Three Mountains
Lion's Gate
Svaty Sebesta
Svaty Sebesta
Brackendelve
Roaring Wastes
Hinterland
Lion's Gate
Brackendelve
Brennistein Vatn
121-130
Stierbach
Roxbury Mills
Three Mountains
Steppes
Steppes
Cleftlands
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Hinterland
Adiantum
131-140
Greenhithe
Cum an Iolair
ArdCreag
Three Walls
Caer Anterth Mawr
Carolingia
Dragonsspine
Dragon's Laire
Brackendelve
Vonspring
141-150
Glymm Mere
Cleftlands
Caer Draeth
Vonspring
Svaty Sebesta
Fyren-Ar
Dragon's Laire
Dragon's Laire
Stierbach
Petrea Thule
151-160
Brackendelve
Svaty Sebesta
Petrea Thule
Vatavia
Lion's Gate
Cleftlands
Glymm Mere
Cleftlands
Brackendelve
Svaty Sebesta
161-170
Blath an Oir
Stierbach
Glymm Mere
Bastile de Lac
Dragon's Laire
Dragon's Laire
Smoking Rock
Fyren-Ar
Petrea Thule
Vonspring
171-180
Hinterland
Mugmort
Druim Doinnean
Dragon's Laire 
Brackendelve
Castel Rouge
Petrea Thule
Vonspring
Standing Stones
Castel Rouge
181-190
Aquaterra
Illiton
Ruantallan
...?
Rockhaven
Dragon's Laire
Rising Waters
Caer Anterth Mawr
Cleftlands
Hinterland
191-200
Roxbury Mill
Elfsea
Cleftlands
Petrea Thule
Hinterland
Smoking Rock
Brennistein Vatn
Brackendelve
Cum an Iolair
Dragon's Laire
201-210
Havenholde
Rockhaven
Lochmere
Svaty Sebesta
Unicorn
Cum an Iolair
Fyren-Ar
Dragonsspine
Lion's Gate
Rockhaven
211-220
Fyren-Ar
Three Mountains
...?
Cleftlands
Rising Waters
Brackendelve
Fyren-Ar
Hinterland
Stierbach
Ruantallan 
221-230
Vonspring
Roaring Waste
Brackendelve
Carolingia
Blath an Oir
Aquaterra
Lion's Gate
Brackendelve
Dragonsspine
Petrea Thule
231-240
Barony of the Bridge
Brackendelve
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Laire
Lion's Gate
Lion's Gate
Dragon's Laire
Hinterland
Carraig Ban
Dragon's Laire
241-250
Rockhaven
Cum an Iolair
Cleftlands
Barony of the Bridge
Dragon's Mist
Brackendelve
Madrone
Aquaterra
Stierbach
Brackendelve
251-260
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Laire
Cum an Iolair
Brackendelve
Caer Anterth Mawr
Dragonsspine
Stierbach
Elfsea
Lindenwood
Svaty Sebesta
261-270
Rockhaven
ArdCreag
Castel Rouge
Stierbach
Skeldergate
Aquaterra
Brackendelve
Rockhaven
Illiton
Steppes
271-280
Nordskogen
Cum an Iolair
Highland Foorde
Lion's Gate
Aquaterra
Smoking Rock
Illiton
Hinterland
Caer Anterth Mawr
Ruantallan
281-290
Fyren-Ar
Cleftlands
Highland Foorde
Cum an Iolair
Brackendelve
Steppes
Border Downs
Elfsea
...?
Brackendelve
291-300
Dragon's Laire
Rockhaven
Steppes
Skeldergate
Cum an Iolair
Winged Hills
Skeldergate
Three Mountains
Cum an Iolair
Caer Anterth Mawr
301-308
Vonspring
Petrea Thule
Aquaterra
Dragon's Laire
Rockhaven
Svaty Sebesta
Brackendelve
Highland Foorde
1-10
Middle
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Calontir
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle
An Tir
Middle
11-20
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
An Tir
Ealdormere
Middle 
An Tir
Calontir
Outlands
Middle
21-30
An Tir
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Calontir
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
31-40
Middle
An Tir
Ansteorra
Middle
East
Ealdormere
Atlantia
An Tir
Calontir
Middle
41-50
Atlantia
An Tir
Middle
Calontir
Middle
An Tir
East
Calontir
An Tir
An Tir
51-60
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Middle 
Ealdormere
An Tir
Outlands
An Tir
Middle
Middle
61-70
Middle
Calontir
Middle 
An Tir
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
71-80
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
Calontir 
East
Middle
81-90
Middle
Middle
Outlands
Calontir
Outlands
An Tir
East 
Middle
East
East
91-100
Ansteorra
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Middle 
Ansteorra
Middle 
Calontir
Middle
Middle
101-110
An Tir
Ealdormere
Ansteorra
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Calontir
An Tir
Middle
111-120
An Tir 
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Outlands
An Tir
Middle
Ealdormere
121-130
Atlantia
Atlantia
An Tir
Ansteorra
Ansteorra
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Outlands
An Tir
131-140
Ealdormere
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
East
Outlands
An Tir
Middle
Middle
141-150
An Tir
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Calontir
An Tir
An Tir
Atlantia
Ealdormere
151-160
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Calontir
An Tir
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Middle
161-170
An Tir
Atlantia
An Tir
Ealdormere
An Tir
An Tir
East
Calontir
Ealdormere
Middle
171-180
Outland
Middle
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Calontir
Middle
181-190
An Tir
Middle
East
East
Middle
An Tir
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Outlands
191-200
Atlantia
Ansteorra
Middle
Ealdormere
Outlands
East
Ealdormere
Middle
Calontir
An Tir
201-210
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Calontir
Outlands
An Tir
Middle
211-220
Calontir
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Calontir
Outlands
Atlantia
East
221-230
Middle
Middle
Middle
East
An Tir
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Outlands
Ealdormere
231-240
East
Middle
Ealdormere
An Tir
An Tir
An Tir
An Tir
Outlands
Middle
An Tir
241-250
Middle
Calontir
Middle
East
An Tir
Middle
An Tir
An Tir
Atlantia
Middle
251-260
Ealdormere
An Tir
Calontir
Middle
Middle
Outlands
Atlantia
Ansteorra
Ansteorra
Middle
261-270
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
Atlantia
Ealdormere
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Middle
Ansteorra
271-280
Middle
Calontir
Atlantia
An Tir
An Tir
East
Middle
Outlands
Middle
East
281-290
Calontir
Middle
Atlantia
Calontir
Middle
Ansteorra
Middle
Ansteorra
Outlands
Middle
291-300
An Tir
Middle
Ansteorra
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle
Ealdormere
An Tir
Calontir
Middle
301-308
Middle
Ealdormere
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Middle
Atlantia

... Grand overall average for all classes: 87.9281269
(Last year's leader, out of 334 participants: Robert Thorne of Illiton, Midrealm (C 120 s), scoring 235)

...Recurve Statistics: No sights.

.. Number of Recurves (NS): 214..16994
...

.................................SCA Name.................................. Score ...............Group............... ..........Kingdom..........
1-10
Leif of Crescent Moon (R #35 ns)
Daniel Arrownock (R #35 ns)
Andras the Truemark (R #37 ns)
Mika Longbow (R #35 ns)
Daffyd ap Sion (R #38 ns)
Edward Brackenburye (R #45 ns)
Lonargan of Bogamor (R #45 ns)
Alaricus Simmonds (R #45 ns)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (R #37 ns)
Sebastian Frobishire (R #40 ns)
11-20
Andreas von Hochmittewaldung (R #44 ns)
Thorfinn Woodwheel (R #25 ns)
Owen ap Howell (R #38 ns)
Geoffroi FitzGeorge (R #43 ns)
Roewynne Langley (R #20 ns)
Torn (R #30 ns)
Duncan Stewart (R #38 ns)
William the Wicked (R #30 ns)
Charles de Mole (R #45 ns)
Kashawn (R #30 ns)
21-30
Briana MacLucas (R #49 ns)
Valorian of Bork (R #43 ns)
Siegound Eisenhaut (R #55 ns)
Gareth Thorne (R #40 ns)
Mink de Ville (R #28 ns)
Liesl von Katzenheim (R #30 ns)
Tracia of Maplewood (R #33 ns)
Sigeric (R #45 ns)
Krystian of Castel Rouge (R #49 ns)
Oswin Grey (R #35 ns)
31-40
Connor MacThomas (R #38 ns)
Tiberius Justus Britannicus (R #30 ns)
Damian Grafton (R #32 ns)
Conall Riabhach (R #25 ns)
John Livingstone (R #45 ns)
David du Pont (R #49 ns)
Dunchadh McGabhain (R #41 ns)
Peter (R #35 ns)
Gregge the Archer (R #45 ns)
Roderick de Graham (R #35 ns)
41-50
Connor McRandall (R #35 ns)
Alexander Macintosh (R #37 ns)
Garrett of Aquitaine (R #55 ns)
Signy of Stavanger (R #20 ns)
Rhodri (R #23 ns)
Tangwystyl de Gwendraeth (R #30 ns)
Hrothgar Ingeld the Lucky (R #45 ns)
Brygit of Wyllowstone (R #30 ns)
Alison Winter (R #28 ns)
John Chaddewyck (R #42 ns)
51-60
Crispin de la Rochefoucald (R #35 ns)
Bjorn Kolbjornsson (R #50 ns)
Fearghus MacKenna (R #55 ns)
David of Vatavia (R #35 ns)
Angus MacGregor (R #45 ns)
William Arwemakere (R #50 ns)
Thornsteiin (R #55 ns)
Allen of Caerlaverock (R #35 ns)
Ahern Driscoll (R #43 ns)
Pege Pendandohter (R #35 ns)
61-70
Gwendolyn Ni Arian (R #34 ns)
Arnbjorn Karlsson (R #45 ns)
Thomas of Cologne (R #45 ns)
Morgan Murray of Atholl (R #30 ns)
Duncan McKai (R #30 ns)
Abel (R #45 ns)
Paul Sanow (R #40 ns) 
Aibhilin ni Domhnaill (R #39 ns)
Suleyman al-Hazar (R #50 ns)
Eammon Ryan (R #54 ns)
71-80
Amish (R #25 ns)
Owen Hell (R #30 ns)
Jacques the Spink (R #40 ns)
James Cunningham (R #50 ns)
Darius al-Wajiid (R #45 ns)
Bearaich (R #63 ns)
Restald de Monet (R #35 ns)
William Cristafore (R #25 ns)
Ulrich von der See (R #30 ns)
Raffe Scholemaster (R #30 ns)
81-90
James de Marr (R #25 ns)
Donnchadh Seaomaighus MacKeith (R #30 ns)
Robert of Loch Dorr (R #30 ns)
Dorothea van der Zee (R #30 ns)
Ranulf d'Gubrage (R #47 ns)
Anavrin McCain (R #50 ns)
Ulvar van der Neaderlanden (R #40 ns)
Raggnarr Bossy Alubers (R #45 ns)
Owen DeGrey ( R #43 ns)
Gena of Fyren-Ar (R #29 ns)
91-100
Branwen (R #30 ns)
Lanaddar (R #35 ns)
Innis MacDonald (R #35 ns)
Malyn Hughes (R #30 ns)
Grimbald Thorbjorson (R #25 ns)
Aislyn of Scarlet Company (R #40 ns)
Summer Brady (R 25 ns)
Stephan O'Bannon (R #30 ns)
Gunter Dracken (R #45 ns)
Caeman of Unicorn (R #30 ns)
101-110
Sarah Rex (R #39 ns)
Bastian Eychener (R #35 ns)
Kelvar Prendergast (R #61 ns)
Red Angus (R #32 ns)
Evander MacLachlan (R #25 ns)
Catriona McFarlaine (R #30 ns)
Elianor Talbot (R #30 ns)
Donald of Essex (R #25 ns)
Archer MacRobert (R #40 ns)
Leigh of Petrea Thule (R #20 ns)
111-120
Malachy O'Domhnail (R #32 ns)
Bryan (R #40 ns)
Vorlin O'r Gwyg (R #35 ns)
Rithel (R #45 ns)
Rachelle of Castel Rouge (R #46 ns)
Edgar Ealdman (R #20 ns)
Jeffrey (R #40 ns)
Dirk of Castel Rouge (R #35 ns)
P. J. Mallon (R #45 ns)
Aideen (R #37 ns)
121-130
Niniae of Witches Oak (R #30 ns)
Donal MacLauren (R #25 ns)
Jake Terhune (R #35 ns)
Eryn Marquand (R #25 ns)
Ketil Ivarr (R #45 ns)
Terry (R #55 ns)
Wilim Penbras (R #41 ns)
Thevenin of Cote Azure (R #30 ns)
Peregrine Elric of Courtenay (R #40 ns)
Nakano Tadamasa Zenjiro (R #33 ns)
131-140
Elspeth Morganna MacGregor (R #45 ns)
Dorinda Scorpione (R #30 ns)
Anne Thillen (R #25 ns)
David Messner (R #57 ns) 
Erin of Unicorn (R #25 ns)
Robert of Loch Dorr (R #30 ns)
Hraefn Oaksmith (R #45 ns)
Valorie (R #30 ns)
Tyson Roberts (R #30 ns)
Sif of Fyren-Ar (R #35 ns)
141-150
Luc (R #56 ns)
Mook (R #52 ns)
John Trexler (R #45 ns)
Rosalind Pax of Castle Rising (R #30 ns)
Alodet de Cavitier (R #35 ns)
Clarence Chisholm (R #50 ns)
Christiana Inghean Mec-Bead (R #30 ns)
Berach Mor MacMurchadh (R #35 ns)
Tarquin the Red (R #50 ns)
Adam of Scarlet Company (R #45 ns)
151-160
Isolade de Magdeburg (R #25 ns)
Vasha Askoldsdottir (R #45 ns)
Pall Ullsson (R #45 ns)
Sadira Dracken (R #30 ns)
Banes Denman of Scarlet Company (R #50 ns)
Daniel Archer the Bear (R #40 ns)
Dave of Petrea Thule (R #25 ns)
Artis MacDonald (R #35 ns)
Cillion (R #25 ns)
Edward (R #36 ns)
161-170
Isabel Tough (R #30 ns)
Seamaus (R #55 ns)
Anaya la Noir (R #45 ns)
Morgan Blackrogue (R #25 ns)
Chris Cornell (R #30 ns)
Felix Gruenstrasse (RM #45 ns)
Lyonnete Vibert (R #30 ns)
Felicitae d' l' Hay (R #35 ns)
Faileann Inghean Menamin of Ulster (R #15 ns)
Sheryl of Scarlet Company (R #30 ns)
171-180
Philippe de Mortain (R #38 ns)
Leneya Fayrbowe (R #30 ns)
Brighid (R #30 ns)
Magdalen Anne Catherine von Ravenstein (R  #28  ns)
Eilis MacMaurice (R #28 ns)
Julia Kes (R #25 ns)
Siegfried Brandbern (R #50 ns)
Aurora (R #16 ns)
Ceridwynya (R #30 ns)
Claw (R #42 ns)
181-190
Gabriella de Milano (R #45 ns)
Juliana de Cigna (R #35 ns)
Iames Lochlainn (R #47 ns)
Ersebet of Crescent Moon (R #15 ns)
Francesca Angelo (R #25 ns)
Anika Ryan (R #30 ns)
Joya (R #20 ns)
Amelina Tevnane (R #28 ns)
Sabyl Fortunato (R #25 ns)
Kou no Toshikage (R #30 ns)
191-200
Branwen filia Iohannes de Monmouth (R #30 ns)
Brangwayn  Snowden (R #35 ns)
Richard of Highland Foorde (R #50 ns)
Felar (R #35 ns)
Paul of Scarlet Company (R #45 ns)
Liadann Breagh (R #30 ns)
Ingraham de Boynton (R #28 ns)
Raven (R #30 ns)
Greg (R #30 ns)
Pasquale di Calamari (R #25 ns)
201-210
Celeste (R #30 ns)
Robyn O'Connor (R #30 ns)
Fiona NicGormliatha (R #25 ns)
Sharilla Grylion (R #20 ns)
Berus Wolfsonne (R #35 ns)
Liesel (R #28 ns)
Grace de Caunteton (R #20 ns)
John Greenstone (R #30 ns)
Gottfried Lubeck (R #44 ns)
Aramis (R #30 ns)
211-214
Thorbjorn (R #30 ns)
Michael Frie (R #25 ns)
Angi Messner (R #28 ns) 
Galen (R #25 ns)
1-10
202
200
195
190
186
174
168
164
163
161
11-20
152
150
150
149
148
146
145
145
143
142
21-30
142
141
139
139
139
138
135
134
134
133
31-40
133
132
130
128
127
124
124
123
122
121
41-50
121
121
117
116
115
114
114
114
112
111
51-60
111
110
109
107
107
107
107
106
106
105
61-70
104
104
103
102
101
100
098
097
096
096
71-80
092
092
092
091
091
091
089
089
089
088
81-90
087
086
086
086
083
082
082
082
081
081
91-00
080
080
080
080
079
079
079
078
078
078
01-10
078
077
075
075
075
075
074
074
074
074
11-20
074
073
073
073
072
070
070
069
069
069
21-30
069
068
068
068
068
067
066
065
064
063
31-40
062
061
061
060
060
059
059
059
058
057
41-50
056
056
056
056
055
055
055
055
055
054
51-60
054
053
053
053
053
052
052
051
050
050
61-70
050
049
048
045
045
045
045
043
043
042
71-80
041
040
040
040
038
038
038
036
036
035
81-90
034
033
033
032
032
031
030
029
028
027
91-00
027
026
026
024
022
022
021
018
017
016
01-10
016
016
015
014
014
013
012
012
011
008
11-14
008
007
006
005
1-10
Fyren-Ar
Fyren-Ar
Aquaterra
Stierbach
Petrea Thule
Cleftlands
Ivory Keep
Dragon's Laire
Stierbach
Steppes
11-20
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Laire
Vatavia
Aquaterra
Mugmort
Aquaterra
Carolingia
Cum an Iolair
Three Mountains
Dragon's Laire
21-30
Stierbach
Cleftlands
Castel Rouge
Illiton
Petrea Thule
Aquaterra
Aquaterra
Rockhaven
Castel Rouge
Fyren-Ar
31-40
Vonspring
Petrea Thule
Northwoods
Aquaterra
Stierbach
Castel Rouge
Illiton
Druim Doinnean
Roxbury Mills
Vatavia
41-50
Ruantallan
Cinnabar
Hinterland
Dragonsspine
Aquaterra
Smoking Rock
Trewint
Carolingia
Carolingia
Illiton
51-60
Cleftlands
Dragon's Laire
Elfsea
Vatavia
Havenholde
Lion's Gate
Petrea Thule
Havenholde
Unicorn
Illiton
61-70
Castel Rouge
Caer Anterth Mawr
Standing Stones
Stromgard
Three Mountains
Svaty Sebesta
Svaty Sebesta
Roaring Waste
Hinterland
Lion's Gate
71-80
Three Mountains
Steppes
Steppes
Havenholde
Cleftlands
Castel Rouge
Hinterland
Adiantum
Greenhithe
ArdCreag
81-90
Carolingia
Dragonsspine
Dragon's Laire
Caer Anterth Mawr
Vonspring
Glymm Mere
Caer Draeth
Vonspring
Svaty Sebesta
Fyren-Ar
91-100
Dragon's Laire
Dragon's Laire
Petrea Thule
Stierbach
Petrea Thule
Brackendelve
Svaty Sebesta
Vatavia
Lion's Gate
Unicorn
101-110
Cleftlands
Cleftlands
Stierbach
Glymm Mere
Bastile de Lac
Dragon's Laire
Dragon's Laire
Smoking Rock
Fyren-Ar
Petrea Thule
111-120
Vonspring
Hinterland
Mugmort
Druim Doinnean
Castel Rouge
Vonspring
Standing Stones
Castel Rouge
Aquaterra
Illiton
121-130
Ruantallan
...?
Rockhaven
Dragon's Laire
Rising Waters
Hinterland
Elfsea
Petrea Thule
Hinterland
Cum an Iolair
131-140
Havenholde
Havenholde
Rockhaven
Svaty Sebesta
Unicorn
Dragon's Laire
Fyren-Ar
Dragonsspine
Rockhaven
Fyren-Ar
141-150
Three Mountains
...?
Cleftlands
Rising Waters
Fyren-Ar
Hinterland
Ruantallan
Vonspring
Roaring Waste
Brackendelve
151-160
Carolingia
Blath an Oir
Aquaterra
Lion's Gate
Brackendelve
Dragonsspine
Petrea Thule
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Laire
Lion's Gate
161-170
Lion's Gate
Dragon's Laire
Hinterland
Dragon's Laire
Rockhaven
Cum an Iolair
Cleftlands
Aquaterra
Stierbach
Brackendelve
171-180
Cum an Iolair
Caer Anterth Mawr
Dragonsspine
Stierbach
Svaty Sebesta
Rockhaven
ArdCreag
Stierbach
Skeldergate
Aquaterra
181-190
Rockhaven
Illiton
Steppes
Cum an Iolair
Highland Foorde
Lion's Gate
Aquaterra
Illiton
Hinterland
Caer Anterth Mawr
191-200
Ruantallan
Cleftlands
Highland Foorde
Cum an Iolair
Brackendelve
Steppes
Border Downs
Brackendelve
Dragon's Laire
Rockhaven
201-210
Steppes
Skeldergate
Cum an Iolair
Winged Hills
Skeldergate
Cum an Iolair
Caer Anterth Mawr 
Vonspring
Petrea Thule
Aquaterra
211-214
Dragon's Laire
Rockhaven
Svaty Sebesta
Highland Foorde
1-10
Calontir
Calontir
An Tir
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle
Calontir
An Tir
Atlantia
Ansteorra
11-20
Ealdormere
An Tir
Calontir
An Tir
Middle
An Tir
East
Calontir
An Tir
An Tir
21-30
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Calontir
31-40
Middle
Ealdormere
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
Calontir
41-50
East
Middle
Outlands
Outlands
An Tir
East
Middle
East
East
Middle
51-60
Middle
An Tir
Ansteorra 
Calontir
Middle
An Tir
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Middle
61-70
Middle
Middle
Calontir
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Middle
Outlands
An Tir
71-80
An Tir
Ansteorra
Ansteorra
Middle
Middle
Middle
Outlands
An Tir
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
81-90
East
Outlands
An Tir
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Calontir
91-100
An Tir
An Tir
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Middle
Middle
Calontir
An Tir
Middle
101-110
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
An Tir
Ealdormere
An Tir
An Tir
East
Calontir
Ealdormere
111-120
Middle
Outlands
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Middle
An Tir
Middle
121-130
East
East
Middle
An Tir
Ealdormere
Outlands
Ansteorra
Ealdormere
Outlands
Calontir
131-140
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Calontir
Outlands
Middle
Calontir
141-150
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Ealdormere
Calontir
Outlands
East
Middle
Middle
Middle
151-160
East
An Tir
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Outlands
Ealdormere
Ealdormere
An Tir
An Tir
161-170
An Tir
An Tir
Outlands
An Tir
Middle
Calontir
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
Middle
171-180
Calontir
Middle
Outlands
Atlantia
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
Atlantia
Ealdormere
An Tir
181-190
Middle
Middle
Ansteorra
Calontir
Atlantia
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Outlands
Middle
191-200
East
Middle
Atlantia
Calontir
Middle
Ansteorra
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Middle
201-210
Ansteorra
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
An Tir
211-214
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Atlantia

..... Grand overall average for Recurves (ns): 79.411
(Last year's leader, out of 235 participants: Robert Thorne of Illiton, Midrealm (R 45 ns), scoring 230)

Recurve Statistics: Sights.

.. Number of Recurves (S): 18.2249


..................................SCA Name.................................. Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
1-10
AElfric the Kestrel (R #26 s)
James Cunningham (R #42 s)
Ashikaga no Toshihiro (R #40 s)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (R #41 s)
Wolfgang von den Lowen (R #49 s)
Ofria Pinkhand (R #40 s)
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe (R #45 s)
Hreodbeorht of Harhun-Dell (R #50 s)
Etienne de Clermont (R #50 s)
Osric of Fayrehope (R #40 s)
11-18
David du Pont (R #49 s)
Krystian of Castel Rouge (R #49 s)
Thorfinn Woodwheel (R #25 s)
Arwenna of Kelsley (R #33 s)
Dorothea van der Zee (R #30 s)
Rory O'Tamrair (R #30 s)
Faerisa Gwynarden (R #35 s)
David Court (R #32 s)
1-10
201
193
177
171
168
166
158
126
121
119
11-18
116
111
110
108
087
047
037
033
1-10
Rising Waters
Havenholde
Hinterland
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Alderford
Gwyntarian
Castel Rouge
Nordskogen
Castel Rouge
11-18
Castel Rouge
Castel Rouge
Dragon's Laire
Gwyntarian
Caer Anterth Mawr
Carraig Ban
Castel Rouge
Nordskogen
1-10
Ealdormere
Middle
Outlands
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
11-18
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle

..... Grand overall average for Recurves (s): 124.944
(Last year's leader, out of 26 participants: Lorenzo il Confuso of Stierbach, Atlantia (R 30 s), scoring 219)

.. .Longbow statistics: No Sights..

Number of Longbows (NS): 77 6544


................................... SCA Name................................... Score ..............Group.............. ..........Kingdom..........
1-10
Leonidas Balsamon (L #45 ns)
Uilleam MacAmhlaidh (L #40 ns)
Loric MacLoughlainn (L #42 ns)
Conall Riabhach (L #32 ns)
Nest verch Tangwystyl (L #40 ns)
Cullum Makiswell (L #65 ns)
Ignacio Erensaurlezelasgarria (L #55 ns)
Leif of Cresecent Moon (L #55 ns)
Daniel Arrownock (L #55 ns)
Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanov Dolgorukova (L #47 ns)
11-20
Rick Crouch (L #55 ns)
Torin of Hyrcania (L #34 ns)
Jared (L #52 ns)
Sebastian Frobishire (L $45 ns)
Aleid van Groningen (L #63 ns)
William the Wicked (L #40 ns)
Earnan (L #55 ns)
Pedro of Lincolnshire (L #62 ns)
Catriona NicFaireye (L #30 ns)
Karrick de Casteele (L #30 ns)
21-30
John Livingston (L #55 ns)
Kashawn (L #34 ns)
Aldwin Grenelef (L #45 ns)
Mika Longbow (L #45 ns)
Falcon of Clan Gunn (L #50 ns)
Kenneth of Shaftsbury (L #40 ns)
Bjorn Kolbjornsson (L #48 ns)
Gregor of Scarlet Company (L #60 ns)
Geoffrey Hawken of Scarlet Company (L #55 ns)
Wilfrid of Sweflingham (L #45 ns)
31-40
Sean MacKelly (L #55 ns)
Slebire Maculrig (L #85 ns)
Anne Tinker (L #25 ns)
Gerald Kendall (L #40 ns)
WraithBains of Scarlet Company (L #50 ns)
Nial of Bork (L #50 ns)
Solais (L #30 ns)
Helspar of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Thomas MacPaul the Younger (L #56 ns)
Alan Fletcher (L #45 ns)
41-50
Oswyn Grey (L #40 ns)
Eileen Ciar Lochat (L #30 ns)
Robert of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Brent of Petrea Thule (L #30 ns)
Robert of Loch Dorr (L #52 ns)
Bardolf Ulfacson (L #45 ns)
Tanwen (L #35 ns)
Gwenhwyvar Ywein (L #35 ns)
Owen ap Tudor (L #25 ns)
Jhone Woodcote (L #36 ns)
51-60
Rabyn of Scarlet Company (L #50 ns)
Thorbjorn (L #27 ns)
Robin Arthur Kyrke (L #52 ns)
Aeddon Ivor (L #47 ns)
Dougal (L #40 ns)
Byron Fletcher (L #45 ns)
Allyne of Scarlet Company (L #50 ns)
James Cunningham (L #50 ns)
James Beckett of Westmorland (L #35 ns)
Faolan O'Fiachra (L #40 ns)
61-70
Mikhail of Scarlet Company (L #45 ns)
Coinnaich MacDaigh (L #23 ns)
Alystair Hollingworth (L #65 ns)
Andrew Stiubhard (L #25 ns)
Cardinal (L #30 ns)
Ragnhild Torvinn (L #34 ns)
Fayleigh of Scarlet Company (L #30 ns)
Rebekah of Newcastle (L #40 ns)
Eshtban il Andalus (L #41 ns)
Torvald of Scarlet Company (L #60 ns)
71-77
Iames Lochlainn (L #46 ns)
Elizabeth Essex (L #20 ns)
Judith Warenne (L #35 ns)
Galen of Bristol (L #35 ns)
Uto Sumi Moto (L #25 ns)
Cassie Pero (L #35 ns)
Barry Of Scarlet Company (L #60 ns)
1-10
186
179
174
169
158
151
150
145
144
136
11-20
135
133
132
131
128
128
128
124
117
112
21-30
108
108
106
103
102
101
097
097
096
093
31-40
092
092
090
088
084
082
077
076
076
076
41-50
076
072
072
070
069
067
067
066
064
064
51-60
063
063
062
060
060
058
055
055
055
052
61-70
051
045
044
044
042
042
041
040
039
035
71-77
033
030
026
020
020
013
005
1-10
Vulkanfeldt
Cum an Iolair
Dragon's Laire
Aquaterra
Smoking Rock
Stierbach
Stierbach
Fyren-Ar
Fyren-Ar
Stierbach
11-20
Hinterland
Castel Rouge
Three Mountains
Steppes
Carraig Ban
Cum an Iolair
Nordskogen
King's Lands
Cum an Iolair
Elfsea
21-30
Stierbach
Dragon's Laire
Elfsea
Stierbach
Nordskogen
Lion's Gate
Dragon's Laire
Brackendelve
Brackendelve
Brennistein Vatn
31-40
Stierbach
Roxbury Mills
Petrea Thule
Cum an Iolair
Brackendelve
Cleftlands
Glymm Mere
Brackendelve
Svaty Sebesta
Blath an Oir
41-50
Fyren-Ar
Dragon's Laire
Brackendelve
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Laire
Caer Anterth Mawr
Cleftlands
Roxbury Mill
Smoking Rock
Brennistein Vatn
51-60
Brackendelve
Dragon's Laire
Castel Rouge
Lochmere
Cum an Iolair
Lion's Gate
Brackendelve
Havenholde
Stierbach
Barony of the Bridge
61-70
Brackendelve
Barony of the Bridge
Brackendelve
Dragon's Mist
Petrea Thule
Dragon's Laire
Brackendelve
Elfsea
Lindenwood
Brackendelve
71-77
Steppes
Smoking Rock
Fyren-Ar
Elfsea
...?
Three Mountains
Brackendelve
1-10
An Tir
Calontir
An Tir
An Tir
East
Atlantia
Atlantia
Calontir
Calontir
Atlantia
11-20
Outlands
Middle
An Tir
Ansteorra
Middle
Calontir
Middle
An Tir
Calontir
Ansteorra
21-30
Atlantia
An Tir
Ansteorra
Atlantia
Middle
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Ealdormere
31-40
Atlantia
Atlantia
Ealdormere
Calontir
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Middle
An Tir
41-50
Calontir
An Tir
Middle
Ealdormere
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
East
Ealdormere
51-60
Middle
An Tir
Middle
Atlantia
Calontir
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Atlantia
East
61-70
Middle
East
Middle
An Tir
Ealdormere
An Tir
Middle
Ansteorra
Ansteorra
Middle
71-77
Ansteorra
East
Calontir
Ansteorra
Outlands
An Tir
Middle

... Grand overall average for Longbows (ns): 84.987
(Last year's leader, out of 70 participants: Thorin of Glendaloe, of Carraig Ban, Midrealm (L 74 s), scoring 166)

Longbow statistics: Sights ..

Number of Longbows (S): 2..175


................................... SCA Name................................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
1-2
Robert Thorne (L #55 s)
Gwenhwyvar Ywein (L #30 s)
1-2
123
052
1-2
Illiton
Roxbury Mill
1-2
Middle
Atlantia

... Grand overall average for Longbows (s): 87.500..
(Last year's leader, out of 2 participants: Robert Thorne of Illiton, Midrealm (L 55 s), scoring 167)

.Crossbow Statistics: No Sights..

. Number of Crossbows (NS): 24..3723


........................................SCA Name........................................ Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
1-10
Robert Thorne (C #120 ns)
Allen of Caerlaverock (C #120 ns)
James Cunningham (C #170 ns)
Lynette Dave'jean (C #90 ns)
Caeman of Unicorn (C #90 ns)
Ian Rasmussen (C #75 ns)
Morgan tor Brant (C #150 ns)
Mika Longbow (C #80 ns)
Daniel Arrownock (C #80 ns)
Siegfried Sebastian Faust (C #125 ns)
11-20
Marcus Caruana (C #150 ns)
Nigel FitzMaurice (C #100 ns)
Alexei Zateev (C #75 ns)
Loric MacLoughlain (C #90 ns)
Imre of Blacksilver (C #100 ns)
Eamon MacGowan (C #85 ns)
Jessa of Standing Stones (C #75 ns)
Dugan of Scarlet Company (C #75 ns)
James Barkley (C #75 ns)
Gareth of Scarlet Company (C #65 ns)
21-24
Muriel of Three Walls (C #75 ns)
Bjorn Kolbjornsson (C #40 ns)
Christina of the Black Rose (C #80 ns)
Gwendolyn of Castle Court (C ? ns)
1-10
247
236
217
208
191
184
181
173
173
173
11-20
171
163
163
150
150
149
149
130
124
107
21-24
088
087
065
044
1-10
Illiton
Havenholde
Havenholde
Ivory Keep
Unicorn
Cleftlands
Aquaterra
Stierbach
Fyren-Ar
Highland Foorde
11-20
Roaring Wastes
Gwyntarian
Glymm Mere
Dragon's Laire
Cleftlands
Brackendelve
Standing Stones
Brackendelve
Cleftlands
Brackendelve
21-24
Three Walls
Dragon's Laire
Cleftlands
Madrone
1-10
Middle
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Atlantia
Calontir
Atlantia
11-20
Middle
Middle
An Tir
An Tir
Middle
Middle
Calontir
Middle
Middle
Middle
21-24
Middle
An Tir
Middle
An Tir

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (ns): 155.125 461
(Last year's leader, out of 25 participants: Allan of Caerlaverock of Havenholde, Midrealm (C 120 ns), scoring 232)

..

Crossbow Statistics: Sights ..

. Number of Crossbows (S): 7.1215


........................................SCA Name........................................ Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
1-7
Robert Thorne (C #120 s)
Dorinda Scorpione  (C #90 s)
Berengar leClerc (C #120 s)
Padraig MacRaighne (C #80 s)
James Cunningham (C #90 s)
Alaricus Simmonds (C #120 s)
William the Huntsman (C #120 s)
1-7
228
196
194
190
185
113
109
1-7
Illiton
Havenholde
Havenholde
Vonspring
Havenholde
Dragon's Laire
Havenholde
1-7
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
An Tir
Middle

... Grand overall average for Crossbows (s): 173.571..
(Last year's leader, out of 8 participants: Robert Thorne of Illiton, Midrealm (C 120 s), scoring 235)

Youth Statistics (A): Adult (20 yard) targets.

Number of Young Shooters: 8...216


.................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
1-8
Faolan O'Fiachra (17) (L #40 ns)
Morgan Blackrogue (12) (R #25 ns)
Aurora (9) (R #16 ns)
Elizabeth Essex (17) (L #20 ns)
Uto Sumi Moto (12) (L #25 ns)
Celeste (15) (R #30 ns)
John Greenstone (14) (R #30 ns)
Galen  (?) (R #30 ns)
1-8
052
045
036
030
020
016
012
005
1-8
Barony of the Bridge
Dragon's Laire
Stierbach
Smoking Rock
...?
Steppes
Vonspring
Highland Foorde
1-8
East
An Tir
Atlantia
East
Outlands
Ansteorra
Middle
Atlantia

... Grand overall average for Young Shooters (20 yd.): 27.000
(Last year's leader, out of 8 participants: Daffyd Morrison (15) of Hawk's Hollow, Outlands (R 35 ns), scoring 105)

Youth Statistics (B): 10 yard targets.(B)
I recently received some scores for young shooters at 10 yard distances. It is not the intention of this shoot to discourage effort, and so I open this category for any young shooters who wish to avail themselves of it. It is a Winter Challenge in all respects, and the rules are exactly identical to the basic Challenge, except that distances are at 10 instead of 20 yards and the results will not appear on the Grand Total, since the ranges differ. Anyone under the age of 18 may use this category, and using this in no way excludes a participant from shooting the 20 yard Challenge; young archers are strongly encouraged to enter both. Enjoy...
...
Number of Young Shooters: 4...218


.................................SCA Name. (and age)............................... Score ..........Group.......... ..........Kingdom..........
1-4
Alanna DeGrey (16) (R #20 ns)
John Greenstone (14) (R #30 ns)
Jacob Clancy (10) (L #20 ns)
Mark Clancy (12) (L #20 ns)
1-4
080
059
054
025
1-4
Svaty Sebesta
Vonspring
Svaty Sebesta
Svaty Sebesta
1-4
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm
Midrealm

... Grand overall average for Young Shooters (10 yd.): 54.500
 

Return to the Information Page.

Review the 1997-1998 season

Review the 1998-1999 season

Review the 1999-2000 season

Review the 2001-2002 season

Review the 2002-2003 season

Review the 2003-2004 season

Review the 2004-2005 season

Review the 2005-2006 season

Review the 2006-2007 season

Review the 2007-2008 season

Review the 2008-2009 season

Review the 2009-2010 season

Haec pagina scriptus est V kalends Septembres, anno Societas XXXIII (26 Sept. 1998), et novo nuperrime erat  IV ides Maius, anno Societas XXXV (12 May 2001). Nigellus filio Mauricius fecit.